Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

56209 Cmnr Mys Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CMNR
18:00
Chamarajanagar
2hr
13 Stops
MYS
20:00
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56209 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
MYS
CMNR
-
-
-

56209 Schedule & Time Table

Check Cmnr Mys Passenger - 56209 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cmnr Mys Passenger 56209 runs from Chamarajanagar to Mysuru Jn, 7 days. The Cmnr Mys Passenger 56209 passenger departs from Chamarajanagar at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Cmnr Mys Passenger train is 2hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cmnr Mys Passenger - 56209 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cmnr Mys Passenger has the longest halt time at Nanjangud Town, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Cmnr Mys Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CMNRChamarajanagarstarts18:00-0311On Time
MRLAMariyal Gangavadi Halt18:0518:061min4 km111On Time
BDGPBadanaguppe18:0918:101min11 km111On Time
KRNUKonanur18:1418:151min15 km-11On Time
KVEKavalande18:2118:221min20 km111On Time
NBUNarasambudhi18:2718:281min26 km111On Time
CGHDChinnadagudihdi18:3118:321min28 km111On Time
NTWNanjangud Town18:4318:452min35 km-11On Time
SJPMSujata Puram Halt18:4818:491min37 km111On Time
TXMTandavapura18:5418:551min42 km111On Time
KDOKadakola19:0119:021min45 km-11On Time
APAshokapuram19:1419:151min55 km-11On Time
CMJChamarajapuram19:1919:201min58 km111On Time
MYSMysuru Jn20:00ends-60 km-11On Time

56209 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chamarajanagar
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Mariyal Gangavadi Halt
4 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
BADANAGUPPE
10 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
KONANUR
14 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
KAVALANDE
19 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
NARASAMBUDHI
26 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNADAGUDIHDI
28 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Nanjangud Town
35 km
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
SUJATA PURAM HALT
37 km
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
TANDAVAPURA
41 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
KADAKOLA
44 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
ASHOKAPURAM
55 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
CHAMARAJAPURAM
57 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mysuru Jn
60 km
20:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56209 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cmnr Mys Passenger - 56209 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chamarajanagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cmnr Mys Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCmnr Mys Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cmnr Mys Passenger (56209) Train

Cmnr Mys Passenger (56209) runs from Chamarajanagar to Mysuru Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 60 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56209 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN