Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

56210 Mys Cmnr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
12:35
Mysuru Jn
2hr
12 Stops
CMNR
14:35
Chamarajanagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56210 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
CMNR
MYS
-
-
-

56210 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mys Cmnr Passenger - 56210 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mys Cmnr Passenger 56210 runs from Mysuru Jn to Chamarajanagar, 7 days. The Mys Cmnr Passenger 56210 passenger departs from Mysuru Jn at 12:35 hrs and arrives at Chamarajanagar at 02:35 hrs. The total running duration of Mys Cmnr Passenger train is 2hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mys Cmnr Passenger - 56210 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mys Cmnr Passenger has the longest halt time at Nanjangud Town, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Mys Cmnr Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts12:35-0311On Time
CMJChamarajapuram12:3912:401min3 km111On Time
APAshokapuram12:4512:461min5 km111On Time
KDOKadakola12:5913:001min16 km111On Time
TXMTandavapura13:0413:051min19 km111On Time
SJPMSujata Puram Halt13:0913:101min23 km111On Time
NTWNanjangud Town13:2313:252min25 km111On Time
CGHDChinnadagudihdi13:3113:321min32 km111On Time
NBUNarasambudhi13:3613:371min34 km111On Time
KVEKavalande13:4313:441min41 km111On Time
KRNUKonanur13:4913:501min46 km-11On Time
BDGPBadanaguppe13:5413:551min49 km111On Time
CMNRChamarajanagar14:35ends-60 km111On Time

56210 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
12:35
Cancelled
-
Source
CHAMARAJAPURAM
2 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
ASHOKAPURAM
5 km
12:45
12:46
Cancelled
-
-
KADAKOLA
15 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
TANDAVAPURA
18 km
13:04
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
SUJATA PURAM HALT
23 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Nanjangud Town
25 km
13:23
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNADAGUDIHDI
32 km
13:31
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
NARASAMBUDHI
34 km
13:36
13:37
Cancelled
-
-
KAVALANDE
40 km
13:43
13:44
Cancelled
-
-
KONANUR
45 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
BADANAGUPPE
49 km
13:54
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Chamarajanagar
60 km
14:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56210 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mys Cmnr Passenger - 56210 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mys Cmnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Cmnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mys Cmnr Passenger (56210) Train

Mys Cmnr Passenger (56210) runs from Mysuru Jn to Chamarajanagar. This passenger covers a distance of about 60 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56210 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW