Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mys Cmnr Passenger 56210 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
12:35
Mysuru Jn
2hr
12 Stops
CMNR
14:35
Chamarajanagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mys Cmnr Passenger 56210 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mys Cmnr Passenger 56210. Check Mys Cmnr Passenger 56210 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Chamarajanagar station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR15
September 2023
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CMNR
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration2hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mys Cmnr Passenger 56210 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56210 Mys Cmnr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Chamarajanagar. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Chamarajanagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts12:35-0311On Time
CMJChamarajapuram12:3912:401min3 km111On Time
APAshokapuram12:4512:461min5 km111On Time
KDOKadakola12:5913:001min16 km111On Time
TXMTandavapura13:0413:051min19 km111On Time
SJPMSujata Puram Halt13:0913:101min23 km111On Time
NTWNanjangud Town13:2313:252min25 km111On Time
CGHDChinnadagudihdi13:3113:321min32 km111On Time
NBUNarasambudhi13:3613:371min34 km111On Time
KVEKavalande13:4313:441min41 km111On Time
KRNUKonanur13:4913:501min46 km-11On Time
BDGPBadanaguppe13:5413:551min49 km111On Time
CMNRChamarajanagar14:35ends-60 km111On Time

Mys Cmnr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
29-09-2023
Yesterday
29-09-2023
Yesterday
29-09-2023
Yesterday
29-09-2023
Today
30-09-2023
Tomorrow
01-10-2023
0002
02-10-2023
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 12:35
Refresh
Updated 1905hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
Source
Chamarajapuram
2 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Ashokapuram
5 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
1min
Kadakola
15 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Tandavapura
18 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Sujata Puram Halt
23 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Nanjangud Town
25 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Chinnadagudihdi
32 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
Narasambudhi
34 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
Kavalande
40 km
13:43
13:43
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
1min
Konanur
45 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Badanaguppe
49 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Chamarajanagar
60 km
14:35
14:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mys Cmnr Passenger 56210 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mys Cmnr Passenger - 56210 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mys Cmnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Cmnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mys Cmnr Passenger 56210 Train Information

Mys Cmnr Passenger (56210) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Chamarajanagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 60 km. The fare classes on 56210 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mys Cmnr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Mysore to Chamarajanagar Trains Seat Availability
Mysore to Chamarajanagar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mysore to Chamarajanagar