Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

56265 Ask Mys Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASK
17:30
Arsikere Jn
4hr
20 Stops
MYS
21:30
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56265 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MYS
ASK
-
-
-

56265 Schedule & Time Table

Check Ask Mys Passenger - 56265 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ask Mys Passenger 56265 runs from Arsikere Jn to Mysuru Jn, 7 days. The Ask Mys Passenger 56265 passenger departs from Arsikere Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ask Mys Passenger train is 4hr , stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ask Mys Passenger - 56265 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ask Mys Passenger has the longest halt time at Hassan,Hole Narsipur,Krishnarajnagar, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Ask Mys Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASKArsikere Jnstarts17:30-0311On Time
HHTHabanghata17:4217:431min11 km-11On Time
BGPABageshapura17:5918:001min26 km111On Time
HASHassan18:1818:202min47 km111On Time
MVCMavinkere18:4118:421min68 km111On Time
HLNHole Narsipur18:5318:552min79 km111On Time
ANCAnnechakanahali19:0419:051min85 km111On Time
SRVNSravanur19:0719:081min92 km111On Time
MGFMandagere19:1919:201min99 km-11On Time
BRBLBirahalli19:2719:281min106 km111On Time
AKKAkkihebbaiu19:3419:351min111 km111On Time
HAHHosa Agrahara19:4419:451min118 km111On Time
ARNHArjunahalli19:5019:511min123 km111On Time
HPAHampapura19:5619:571min128 km111On Time
KRNRKrishnarajnagar20:0320:052min133 km111On Time
DOYDornahalli20:0920:101min138 km111On Time
STESagarkatte20:2420:251min143 km-11On Time
KLYHKallur Yedahli20:2920:301min147 km111On Time
KJSKrishnarajasgra20:3520:361min154 km111On Time
BLGABelagula20:4920:501min157 km111On Time
MYSMysuru Jn21:30ends-168 km211On Time

56265 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arsikere Jn
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
HABANGHATA
11 km
17:42
17:43
Cancelled
-
-
BAGESHAPURA
25 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Hassan
46 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
MAVINKERE
67 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Hole Narsipur
78 km
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
ANNECHAKANAHALI
85 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
SRAVANUR
91 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Mandagere
98 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
BIRAHALLI
106 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
AKKIHEBBAIU
110 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
HOSA AGRAHARA
117 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
ARJUNAHALLI
122 km
19:50
19:51
Cancelled
-
-
HAMPAPURA
128 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnarajnagar
133 km
20:03
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
DORNAHALLI
138 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
SAGARKATTE
143 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kallur Yedahli
147 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
KRISHNARAJASGRA
154 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
BELAGULA
157 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mysuru Jn
167 km
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56265 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ask Mys Passenger - 56265 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Arsikere Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ask Mys Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsk Mys Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ask Mys Passenger (56265) Train

Ask Mys Passenger (56265) runs from Arsikere Jn to Mysuru Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 168 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56265 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train and most sedule time to arrive and depature
train is good, it's really good to travel in with family
good train but the food availability is not good
WRITE A REVIEW