4.5

56266

Mys Ask Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
06:30
Mysuru Jn
4hr 10min
20 Stops
ASK
10:40
Arsikere Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56266 - Mys Ask Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MYS
ASK
-
-

Mys Ask Passenger Schedule

The 56266 - Mys Ask Passenger runs from MYS (Mysuru Jn) to ASK (Arsikere Jn). Mys Ask Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 56266 passenger train departs from Mysuru Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Arsikere Jn at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56266 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mys Ask Passenger - 56266 schedule, Mys Ask Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56266 - Mys Ask Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts06:30-0211On Time
BLGABelagula06:4306:441min11 km1115min
KJSKrishnarajasgra06:4906:501min13 km1118min
KLYHKallur Yedahli06:5706:581min21 km1118min
STESagarkatte07:0607:071min24 km-118min
DOYDornahalli07:1407:151min29 km1118min
KRNRKrishnarajnagar07:2207:231min35 km2117min
HPAHampapura07:2907:301min40 km1117min
ARNHArjunahalli07:3407:351min45 km1117min
HAHHosa Agrahara07:3907:401min50 km1119min
AKKAkkihebbaiu07:4907:501min57 km11112min
BRBLBirahalli07:5407:551min61 km-1112min
MGFMandagere08:0408:051min69 km-1114min
SRVNSravanur08:1108:121min76 km11114min
ANCAnnechakanahali08:1708:181min83 km11114min
HLNHole Narsipur08:2808:302min89 km11116min
MVCMavinkere08:4308:441min100 km11117min
HASHassan09:1809:202min121 km1119min
BGPABageshapura09:3909:401min142 km11114min
HHTHabanghata09:5709:581min157 km-1114min
ASKArsikere Jn10:40ends-168 km-11On Time

Mys Ask Passenger - 56266 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mys Ask Passenger - 56266 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Yesterday
22-01-2020
Today
23-01-2020
Tomorrow
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Arsikere Jn at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
BELAGULA
10 km
06:47
06:43
06:49
06:44
5min
-
2min
KRISHNARAJASGRA
13 km
06:54
06:49
06:55
06:50
5min
-
1min
Kallur Yedahli
21 km
07:02
06:57
07:03
06:58
5min
-
1min
SAGARKATTE
24 km
07:12
07:06
07:13
07:07
6min
-
1min
DORNAHALLI
30 km
07:20
07:14
07:21
07:15
6min
-
1min
Krishnarajnagar
35 km
07:27
07:22
07:28
07:23
5min
-
1min
HAMPAPURA
39 km
07:34
07:29
07:35
07:30
5min
-
1min
ARJUNAHALLI
45 km
07:39
07:34
07:40
07:35
5min
-
1min
HOSA AGRAHARA
50 km
07:48
07:39
07:49
07:40
9min
-
1min
AKKIHEBBAIU
57 km
07:59
07:49
08:00
07:50
10min
-
1min
BIRAHALLI
61 km
08:04
07:54
08:05
07:55
10min
-
1min
Mandagere
69 km
08:15
08:04
08:17
08:05
12min
-
2min
SRAVANUR
75 km
08:23
08:11
08:24
08:12
12min
-
1min
ANNECHAKANAHALI
79 km
08:29
08:17
08:30
08:18
12min
-
1min
Hole Narsipur
89 km
08:47
08:28
08:48
08:30
18min
-
1min
MAVINKERE
99 km
09:02
08:43
09:03
08:44
19min
-
1min
Hassan
120 km
09:25
09:18
09:29
09:20
9min
-
4min
BAGESHAPURA
141 km
09:49
09:39
09:50
09:40
10min
-
1min
HABANGHATA
156 km
10:12
09:57
10:13
09:58
15min
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
167 km
10:30
10:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mys Ask Passenger

Mys Ask Passenger - 56266 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mys Ask Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Ask Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mys Ask Passenger - 56266

The Mys Ask Passenger - 56266 train runs from MYS (Mysuru Jn) to ASK (Arsikere Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Mysuru Jn to Arsikere Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 168 km. You can check Mys Ask Passenger - 56266 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56266 route map. You can also check how to reach Mysore to Arsikere through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mys Ask Passenger

4.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is super and fantastic and amazing
It's okey.There's food is also okey
WRITE A REVIEW