Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

56266 Mys Ask Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
06:30
Mysuru Jn
3hr 55min
20 Stops
ASK
10:25
Arsikere Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56266 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ASK
MYS
-
-
-

56266 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mys Ask Passenger - 56266 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mys Ask Passenger 56266 runs from Mysuru Jn to Arsikere Jn, 7 days. The Mys Ask Passenger 56266 passenger departs from Mysuru Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Arsikere Jn at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of Mys Ask Passenger train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mys Ask Passenger - 56266 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mys Ask Passenger has the longest halt time at Hole Narsipur,Hassan, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Mys Ask Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts06:30-0211On Time
BLGABelagula06:4306:441min11 km111On Time
KJSKrishnarajasgra06:4906:501min13 km111On Time
KLYHKallur Yedahli06:5706:581min21 km111On Time
STESagarkatte07:0607:071min24 km-11On Time
DOYDornahalli07:1407:151min29 km111On Time
KRNRKrishnarajnagar07:2207:231min35 km211On Time
HPAHampapura07:2907:301min40 km111On Time
ARNHArjunahalli07:3407:351min45 km111On Time
HAHHosa Agrahara07:3907:401min50 km111On Time
AKKAkkihebbaiu07:4907:501min57 km111On Time
BRBLBirahalli07:5407:551min61 km111On Time
MGFMandagere08:0408:051min69 km-11On Time
SRVNSravanur08:1108:121min76 km111On Time
ANCAnnechakanahali08:1708:181min83 km111On Time
HLNHole Narsipur08:2808:302min89 km111On Time
MVCMavinkere08:4308:441min100 km111On Time
HASHassan09:1809:202min121 km111On Time
BGPABageshapura09:3909:401min142 km111On Time
HHTHabanghata09:5709:581min157 km-11On Time
ASKArsikere Jn10:25ends-168 km-11On Time

56266 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
BELAGULA
10 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
KRISHNARAJASGRA
13 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kallur Yedahli
20 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
SAGARKATTE
24 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
DORNAHALLI
29 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnarajnagar
34 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
HAMPAPURA
39 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
ARJUNAHALLI
45 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
HOSA AGRAHARA
50 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
AKKIHEBBAIU
56 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
BIRAHALLI
61 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Mandagere
69 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
SRAVANUR
75 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
ANNECHAKANAHALI
82 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Hole Narsipur
88 km
08:28
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
MAVINKERE
99 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
Hassan
120 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
BAGESHAPURA
141 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
HABANGHATA
156 km
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
Arsikere Jn
167 km
10:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56266 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mys Ask Passenger - 56266 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mys Ask Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Ask Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mys Ask Passenger (56266) Train

Mys Ask Passenger (56266) runs from Mysuru Jn to Arsikere Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 168 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56266 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is super and fantastic and amazing
It's okey.There's food is also okey
WRITE A REVIEW