3.2

56267

Ask Mys Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASK
05:00
Arsikere Jn
4hr 25min
20 Stops
MYS
09:25
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56267 - Ask Mys Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ASK
MYS
-
-

Ask Mys Passenger Schedule

The 56267 - Ask Mys Passenger runs from ASK (Arsikere Jn) to MYS (Mysuru Jn). Ask Mys Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 56267 passenger train departs from Arsikere Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 56267 train is 4hr 25min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ask Mys Passenger - 56267 schedule, Ask Mys Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56267 - Ask Mys Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASKArsikere Jnstarts05:00-0-11On Time
HHTHabanghata05:1305:141min11 km-116min
BGPABageshapura05:2905:301min26 km1119min
HASHassan05:5305:552min47 km1118min
MVCMavinkere06:1606:171min68 km11113min
HLNHole Narsipur06:3106:332min79 km11113min
ANCAnnechakanahali06:4106:421min85 km11115min
SRVNSravanur06:4506:461min92 km11115min
MGFMandagere07:0307:052min99 km-1112min
BRBLBirahalli07:1007:111min106 km-1117min
AKKAkkihebbaiu07:1907:201min111 km11119min
HAHHosa Agrahara07:2907:301min118 km11124min
ARNHArjunahalli07:3507:361min123 km11128min
HPAHampapura07:4407:451min128 km11128min
KRNRKrishnarajnagar08:0608:082min133 km-1115min
DOYDornahalli08:1108:121min138 km11114min
STESagarkatte08:2608:282min143 km-1112min
KLYHKallur Yedahli08:3408:351min147 km11113min
KJSKrishnarajasgra08:4408:451min154 km11113min
BLGABelagula09:0309:052min157 km1111min
MYSMysuru Jn09:25ends-168 km3113min

Ask Mys Passenger - 56267 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ask Mys Passenger - 56267 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yesterday
21-01-2020
Today
22-01-2020
Tomorrow
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Mysuru Jn at 09:34
Refresh
Updated 1hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arsikere Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
HABANGHATA
11 km
05:31
05:13
05:32
05:14
18min
-
1min
BAGESHAPURA
26 km
05:48
05:29
05:49
05:30
19min
-
1min
Hassan
47 km
06:19
05:53
06:34
05:55
39min
-
15min
MAVINKERE
68 km
06:55
06:16
06:56
06:17
39min
-
1min
Hole Narsipur
79 km
07:08
06:31
07:10
06:33
37min
-
2min
ANNECHAKANAHALI
88 km
07:18
06:41
07:19
06:42
37min
-
1min
SRAVANUR
92 km
07:22
06:45
07:23
06:46
37min
-
1min
Mandagere
98 km
07:33
07:03
07:35
07:05
30min
-
2min
BIRAHALLI
106 km
07:40
07:10
07:41
07:11
30min
-
1min
AKKIHEBBAIU
111 km
07:52
07:19
08:00
07:20
40min
-
8min
HOSA AGRAHARA
117 km
08:11
07:29
08:12
07:30
42min
-
1min
ARJUNAHALLI
122 km
08:17
07:35
08:18
07:36
42min
-
1min
HAMPAPURA
128 km
08:26
07:44
08:27
07:45
42min
-
1min
Krishnarajnagar
133 km
08:34
08:06
08:42
08:08
34min
-
8min
DORNAHALLI
137 km
08:45
08:11
08:46
08:12
34min
-
1min
SAGARKATTE
143 km
08:57
08:26
08:58
08:28
30min
-
1min
Kallur Yedahli
147 km
09:04
08:34
09:05
08:35
30min
-
1min
KRISHNARAJASGRA
154 km
09:14
08:44
09:15
08:45
30min
-
1min
BELAGULA
157 km
09:18
09:03
09:19
09:05
14min
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
167 km
09:34
09:25
Destination
9min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ask Mys Passenger

Ask Mys Passenger - 56267 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Arsikere Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ask Mys Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsk Mys Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ask Mys Passenger - 56267

The Ask Mys Passenger - 56267 train runs from ASK (Arsikere Jn) to MYS (Mysuru Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Arsikere Jn to Mysuru Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 168 km. You can check Ask Mys Passenger - 56267 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56267 route map. You can also check how to reach Arsikere to Mysore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ask Mys Passenger

3.2
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
great time best of luck happy journey
meintin fankchalu. all passengers going in time.
good but the train is little bit slower
nice app it work very nice it is so good
in time not available this train
WRITE A REVIEW