Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

56267 Ask Mys Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASK
05:40
Arsikere Jn
3hr 50min
20 Stops
MYS
09:30
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56267 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MYS
ASK
-
-
-

56267 Schedule & Time Table

Check Ask Mys Passenger - 56267 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ask Mys Passenger 56267 runs from Arsikere Jn to Mysuru Jn, 7 days. The Ask Mys Passenger 56267 passenger departs from Arsikere Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ask Mys Passenger train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ask Mys Passenger - 56267 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ask Mys Passenger has the longest halt time at Hassan,Hole Narsipur,Krishnarajnagar, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Ask Mys Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASKArsikere Jnstarts05:40-0-11On Time
HHTHabanghata05:5305:541min11 km-11On Time
BGPABageshapura06:1106:121min26 km111On Time
HASHassan06:3806:402min47 km111On Time
MVCMavinkere07:0007:011min68 km111On Time
HLNHole Narsipur07:1807:202min79 km111On Time
ANCAnnechakanahali07:2907:301min85 km111On Time
SRVNSravanur07:3407:351min92 km111On Time
MGFMandagere07:4207:431min99 km-11On Time
BRBLBirahalli07:4907:501min106 km111On Time
AKKAkkihebbaiu07:5407:551min111 km111On Time
HAHHosa Agrahara08:0408:051min118 km111On Time
ARNHArjunahalli08:0908:101min123 km111On Time
HPAHampapura08:1608:171min128 km111On Time
KRNRKrishnarajnagar08:3308:352min133 km-11On Time
DOYDornahalli08:3908:401min138 km111On Time
STESagarkatte08:4608:471min143 km-11On Time
KLYHKallur Yedahli08:5108:521min147 km111On Time
KJSKrishnarajasgra08:5708:581min154 km111On Time
BLGABelagula09:0409:051min157 km111On Time
MYSMysuru Jn09:30ends-168 km311On Time

56267 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arsikere Jn
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
-
Source
HABANGHATA
11 km
05:53
05:54
Cancelled
-
-
BAGESHAPURA
25 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
Hassan
46 km
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
MAVINKERE
67 km
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
Hole Narsipur
78 km
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
ANNECHAKANAHALI
85 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
SRAVANUR
91 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mandagere
98 km
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
BIRAHALLI
106 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
AKKIHEBBAIU
110 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
HOSA AGRAHARA
117 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
ARJUNAHALLI
122 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
HAMPAPURA
128 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnarajnagar
133 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
DORNAHALLI
138 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
SAGARKATTE
143 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kallur Yedahli
147 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
KRISHNARAJASGRA
154 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
BELAGULA
157 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mysuru Jn
167 km
09:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56267 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ask Mys Passenger - 56267 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Arsikere Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ask Mys Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsk Mys Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ask Mys Passenger (56267) Train

Ask Mys Passenger (56267) runs from Arsikere Jn to Mysuru Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 168 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56267 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
great time best of luck happy journey
meintin fankchalu. all passengers going in time.
good but the train is little bit slower
nice app it work very nice it is so good
in time not available this train
WRITE A REVIEW