more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

56281

Cmnr Sbc Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CMNR
07:15
Chamarajanagar
5hr 25min
33 Stops
SBC
12:40
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56281 - Cmnr Sbc Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CMNR
SBC
-
-

Cmnr Sbc Passenger Schedule

56281 - Cmnr Sbc Passenger runs from Chamarajanagar to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 56281 passenger train departs from Chamarajanagar at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56281 train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Cmnr Sbc Passenger - 56281 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Cmnr Sbc Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CMNRChamarajanagarstarts07:15-0111On Time
MRLAMariyal Gangavadi Halt07:2007:211min4 km111On Time
BDGPBadanaguppe07:2507:261min11 km111On Time
KRNUKonanur07:3007:311min15 km-11On Time
KVEKavalande07:3807:391min20 km111On Time
NBUNarasambudhi07:4507:461min26 km111On Time
CGHDChinnadagudihdi07:4907:501min28 km111On Time
NTWNanjangud Town08:0308:052min35 km-11On Time
SJPMSujata Puram Halt08:0808:091min37 km111On Time
TXMTandavapura08:1308:141min42 km111On Time
KDOKadakola08:1908:201min45 km-11On Time
APAshokapuram08:3408:351min55 km-11On Time
CMJChamarajapuram08:3908:401min58 km111On Time
MYSMysuru Jn09:0009:055min60 km311On Time
NHYNaganahalli09:1409:151min68 km211On Time
SShrirangapatna09:1909:201min75 km111On Time
PANPPandavapura09:2409:251min79 km111On Time
CGKRChandragiri Kop09:2909:301min83 km111On Time
BDRLByadarahalli09:3409:351min88 km-11On Time
YYeliyur09:4409:451min97 km-11On Time
MYAMandya09:5309:552min105 km-11On Time
HNKHanakere10:0410:051min115 km-11On Time
MADMaddur10:1410:151min124 km211On Time
SETSettihally10:2410:251min136 km-11On Time
CPTChannapatna10:3110:321min142 km-11On Time
RMGMRamanagaram10:4310:441min154 km-11On Time
KHLLKetohalli10:4910:501min161 km111On Time
BIDBidadi10:5610:571min168 km-11On Time
HJLHejjala11:0411:051min175 km-11On Time
KGIKengeri11:1411:151min186 km111On Time
GNBJnana Bharti Halt11:1911:201min189 km211On Time
NYHNayandahalli11:2411:251min191 km311On Time
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt11:3411:351min193 km-11On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru12:40ends-198 km811On Time

Cmnr Sbc Passenger - 56281 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cmnr Sbc Passenger - 56281 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-09-2020
Friday
18-09-2020
Saturday
19-09-2020
Yesterday
20-09-2020
Today
21-09-2020
Tomorrow
22-09-2020
Wednesday
23-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chamarajanagar
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Mariyal Gangavadi Halt
5 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
1min
BADANAGUPPE
11 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
1min
KONANUR
14 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
1min
KAVALANDE
20 km
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
-
1min
NARASAMBUDHI
26 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
1min
CHINNADAGUDIHDI
28 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Nanjangud Town
35 km
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
-
2min
SUJATA PURAM HALT
37 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
1min
TANDAVAPURA
42 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
1min
KADAKOLA
45 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
1min
ASHOKAPURAM
55 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAMARAJAPURAM
58 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
60 km
09:00
09:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Naganahalli
69 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Shrirangapatna
75 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Pandavapura
80 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Chandragiri Kop
84 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Byadarahalli
89 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Yeliyur
98 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Mandya
106 km
09:53
09:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Hanakere
116 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Maddur
125 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Settihally
136 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Channapatna
143 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramanagaram
154 km
10:43
10:44
Cancelled
-
1min
KETOHALLI
161 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Bidadi
169 km
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Hejjala
175 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Kengeri
186 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
1min
JNANA BHARTI HALT
190 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
191 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Krishnadevaraya Halt
193 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
199 km
12:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cmnr Sbc Passenger

Cmnr Sbc Passenger - 56281 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chamarajanagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cmnr Sbc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCmnr Sbc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cmnr Sbc Passenger - 56281

56281 is a popular Chamarajanagar to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 198 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56281 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Chamarajanagar to Bengaluru" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cmnr Sbc Passenger

3.6
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is good. I took a small distance travel and it was good. But the train didnt come on time.But not too late.
😔😉😉😉🙍🐈🐇🐇🐰🐰🐰 hhhhgibudg hhhgutygh hggghjuuut jjgyuffguu 😖😖😪😪
Train is good. I took a small distance travel and it was good. But the train didnt come on time.But not too late.
not on time it's always too late
Train is good. I took a small distance travel and it was good. But the train didnt come on time.But not too late.
toilet cleaning not good ...
Train is good. I took a small distance travel and it was good. But the train didnt come on time.But not too late.
It's a good time to go for travellers
Train is good. I took a small distance travel and it was good. But the train didnt come on time.But not too late.
WRITE A REVIEW