3.4

56281

Cmnr Sbc Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CMNR
07:15
Chamarajanagar
5hr 25min
33 Stops
SBC
12:40
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56281 - Cmnr Sbc Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CMNR
SBC
-
-

Cmnr Sbc Passenger Schedule

The 56281 - Cmnr Sbc Passenger runs from CMNR (Chamarajanagar) to SBC (Ksr Bengaluru). Cmnr Sbc Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 56281 passenger train departs from Chamarajanagar at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56281 train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cmnr Sbc Passenger - 56281 schedule, Cmnr Sbc Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56281 - Cmnr Sbc Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CMNRChamarajanagarstarts07:15-0111On Time
MRLAMariyal Gangavadi Halt07:2007:211min4 km-1110min
BDGPBadanaguppe07:2507:261min11 km11110min
KRNUKonanur07:3007:311min15 km-1110min
KVEKavalande07:3807:391min20 km11110min
NBUNarasambudhi07:4507:461min26 km11110min
CGHDChinnadagudihdi07:4907:501min28 km11110min
NTWNanjangud Town08:0308:052min35 km-1113min
SJPMSujata Puram Halt08:0808:091min37 km11116min
TXMTandavapura08:1308:141min42 km11116min
KDOKadakola08:1908:201min45 km-1118min
APAshokapuram08:3408:351min55 km-1118min
CMJChamarajapuram08:3908:401min58 km11118min
MYSMysuru Jn09:0009:055min60 km3119min
NHYNaganahalli09:1409:151min68 km21114min
SShrirangapatna09:1909:201min75 km11114min
PANPPandavapura09:2409:251min79 km11120min
CGKRChandagirikopal09:2909:301min83 km11120min
BDRLByadarahalli09:3409:351min88 km-1123min
YYeliyur09:4409:451min97 km-1125min
MYAMandya09:5309:552min105 km-1125min
HNKHanakere10:0410:051min115 km-1124min
MADMaddur10:1410:151min124 km21123min
SETSettihally10:2410:251min136 km-1125min
CPTChannapatna10:3110:321min142 km-1126min
RMGMRamanagaram10:4310:441min154 km-1128min
KHLLKetohalli10:4910:501min161 km11128min
BIDBidadi10:5610:571min168 km-1152min
HJLHejjala11:0411:051min175 km-1153min
KGIKengeri11:1411:151min186 km11154min
GNBJnana Bharti Halt11:1911:201min189 km21154min
NYHNayandahalli11:2411:251min191 km31154min
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt11:3411:351min193 km-1154min
SBCKsr Bengaluru12:40ends-198 km81121min

Cmnr Sbc Passenger - 56281 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cmnr Sbc Passenger - 56281 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-09-2019
Wednesday
18-09-2019
Thursday
19-09-2019
Yesterday
20-09-2019
Today
21-09-2019
Tomorrow
22-09-2019
Monday
23-09-2019
Yet to start from Chamarajanagar at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chamarajanagar
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Mariyal Gangavadi Halt
5 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
BADANAGUPPE
11 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
KONANUR
14 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
KAVALANDE
20 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
NARASAMBUDHI
26 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
CHINNADAGUDIHDI
28 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Nanjangud Town
35 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
SUJATA PURAM HALT
37 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
TANDAVAPURA
42 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
KADAKOLA
45 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
ASHOKAPURAM
55 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
CHAMARAJAPURAM
58 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
60 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Naganahalli
69 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Shrirangapatna
75 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
80 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
CHANDAGIRIKOPAL
84 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Byadarahalli
89 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Yeliyur
98 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
106 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Hanakere
116 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
125 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Settihally
136 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
143 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
154 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
KETOHALLI
161 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
169 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Hejjala
175 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
186 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
JNANA BHARTI HALT
190 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
191 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Krishnadevaraya Halt
193 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
199 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cmnr Sbc Passenger

Cmnr Sbc Passenger - 56281 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chamarajanagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cmnr Sbc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCmnr Sbc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cmnr Sbc Passenger - 56281

The Cmnr Sbc Passenger - 56281 train runs from CMNR (Chamarajanagar) to SBC (Ksr Bengaluru) 7 of week. It is a popular Chamarajanagar to Ksr Bengaluru - passenger train and covers a distance of about 198 km. You can check Cmnr Sbc Passenger - 56281 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56281 route map. You can also check how to reach Chamarajanagar to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cmnr Sbc Passenger

3.4
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is good. I took a small distance travel and it was good. But the train didnt come on time.But not too late.
not on time it's always too late
Train is good. I took a small distance travel and it was good. But the train didnt come on time.But not too late.
toilet cleaning not good ...
Train is good. I took a small distance travel and it was good. But the train didnt come on time.But not too late.
It's a good time to go for travellers
Train is good. I took a small distance travel and it was good. But the train didnt come on time.But not too late.
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Chamarajanagar to Bengaluru