Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Cmnr Sbc Passenger 56281 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CMNR
07:15
Chamarajanagar
5hr 25min
33 Stops
SBC
12:40
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cmnr Sbc Passenger 56281 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cmnr Sbc Passenger 56281. Check Cmnr Sbc Passenger 56281 seat availability from Chamarajanagar station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SBC
CMNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration5hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Cmnr Sbc Passenger 56281 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56281 Cmnr Sbc Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chamarajanagar station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chamarajanagar and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CMNRChamarajanagarstarts07:15-0111On Time
MRLAMariyal Gangavadi Halt07:2007:211min4 km111On Time
BDGPBadanaguppe07:2507:261min11 km111On Time
KRNUKonanur07:3007:311min15 km-11On Time
KVEKavalande07:3807:391min20 km111On Time
NBUNarasambudhi07:4507:461min26 km111On Time
CGHDChinnadagudihdi07:4907:501min28 km111On Time
NTWNanjangud Town08:0308:052min35 km-11On Time
SJPMSujata Puram Halt08:0808:091min37 km111On Time
TXMTandavapura08:1308:141min42 km111On Time
KDOKadakola08:1908:201min45 km-11On Time
APAshokapuram08:3408:351min55 km-11On Time
CMJChamarajapuram08:3908:401min58 km111On Time
MYSMysuru Jn09:0009:055min60 km311On Time
NHYNaganahalli09:1409:151min68 km211On Time
SShrirangapatna09:1909:201min75 km111On Time
PANPPandavapura09:2409:251min79 km111On Time
CGKRChandragiri Kop09:2909:301min83 km111On Time
BDRLByadarahalli09:3409:351min88 km-11On Time
YYeliyur09:4409:451min97 km-11On Time
MYAMandya09:5309:552min105 km-11On Time
HNKHanakere10:0410:051min115 km-11On Time
MADMaddur10:1410:151min124 km211On Time
SETSettihally10:2410:251min136 km-11On Time
CPTChannapatna10:3110:321min142 km-11On Time
RMGMRamanagaram10:4310:441min154 km-11On Time
KHLLKetohalli10:4910:501min161 km111On Time
BIDBidadi10:5610:571min168 km-11On Time
HJLHejjala11:0411:051min175 km-11On Time
KGIKengeri11:1411:151min186 km111On Time
GNBJnana Bharti Halt11:1911:201min189 km211On Time
NYHNayandahalli11:2411:251min191 km311On Time
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt11:3411:351min193 km-11On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru12:40ends-198 km811On Time

Cmnr Sbc Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chamarajanagar
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Mariyal Gangavadi Halt
4 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
BADANAGUPPE
10 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
KONANUR
14 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
KAVALANDE
19 km
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
NARASAMBUDHI
26 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNADAGUDIHDI
28 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nanjangud Town
35 km
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
SUJATA PURAM HALT
37 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
TANDAVAPURA
41 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
KADAKOLA
44 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
ASHOKAPURAM
55 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
CHAMARAJAPURAM
57 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mysuru Jn
60 km
09:00
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Naganahalli
68 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Shrirangapatna
74 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pandavapura
79 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chandragiri Kop
83 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Byadarahalli
88 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Yeliyur
97 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Mandya
105 km
09:53
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Hanakere
115 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Maddur
124 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Settihally
135 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Channapatna
142 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
Ramanagaram
153 km
10:43
10:44
Cancelled
-
-
KETOHALLI
160 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bidadi
168 km
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
-
Hejjala
174 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kengeri
185 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
JNANA BHARTI HALT
189 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
NAYANDAHALLI
190 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnadevaraya Halt
193 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
198 km
12:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Cmnr Sbc Passenger 56281 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cmnr Sbc Passenger - 56281 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chamarajanagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cmnr Sbc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCmnr Sbc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cmnr Sbc Passenger 56281 Train Information

Cmnr Sbc Passenger (56281) train runs from Chamarajanagar to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 198 km. The fare classes on 56281 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cmnr Sbc Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cmnr Sbc Passenger 56281 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is good. I took a small distance travel and it was good. But the train didnt come on time.But not too late.
Train is good. I took a small distance travel and it was good. But the train didnt come on time.But not too late.
😔😉😉😉🙍🐈🐇🐇🐰🐰🐰 hhhhgibudg hhhgutygh hggghjuuut jjgyuffguu 😖😖😪😪
Train is good. I took a small distance travel and it was good. But the train didnt come on time.But not too late.
not on time it's always too late
Train is good. I took a small distance travel and it was good. But the train didnt come on time.But not too late.
toilet cleaning not good ...
Train is good. I took a small distance travel and it was good. But the train didnt come on time.But not too late.
It's a good time to go for travellers
Train is good. I took a small distance travel and it was good. But the train didnt come on time.But not too late.
WRITE A REVIEW