Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Sbc Cmnr Passenger 56282 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
15:30
Ksr Bengaluru
5hr 10min
34 Stops
CMNR
20:40
Chamarajanagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Cmnr Passenger 56282 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbc Cmnr Passenger 56282. Check Sbc Cmnr Passenger 56282 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Chamarajanagar station.

GN
INR45
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
CMNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops34
Duration5hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sbc Cmnr Passenger 56282 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56282 Sbc Cmnr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Chamarajanagar. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Chamarajanagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts15:30-01011On Time
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt15:3615:371min5 km111On Time
NYHNayandahalli15:4415:451min7 km111On Time
GNBJnana Bharti Halt15:4815:491min9 km111On Time
KGIKengeri15:5415:562min12 km311On Time
HJLHejjala16:0616:071min23 km311On Time
BIDBidadi16:1216:131min30 km311On Time
KHLLKetohalli16:1916:201min37 km211On Time
RMGMRamanagaram16:2816:291min44 km-11On Time
CPTChannapatna16:3816:391min56 km211On Time
SETSettihally16:4516:461min63 km-11On Time
NZHNidaghatta16:5116:521min69 km-11On Time
MADMaddur16:5917:001min74 km111On Time
HNKHanakere17:0917:101min83 km-11On Time
MYAMandya17:1817:202min93 km211On Time
YYeliyur17:2917:301min101 km-11On Time
BDRLByadarahalli17:3917:401min110 km-11On Time
CGKRChandragiri Kop17:4417:451min115 km-11On Time
PANPPandavapura17:4917:501min119 km211On Time
SShrirangapatna17:5617:571min123 km111On Time
NHYNaganahalli18:0418:051min130 km-11On Time
MYSMysuru Jn18:4518:505min138 km611On Time
CMJChamarajapuram18:5618:571min140 km111On Time
APAshokapuram19:0219:031min143 km-11On Time
KDOKadakola19:1619:171min154 km-11On Time
TXMTandavapura19:2019:211min156 km111On Time
SJPMSujata Puram Halt19:2619:271min161 km111On Time
NTWNanjangud Town19:3319:352min163 km-11On Time
CGHDChinnadagudihdi19:4219:431min170 km111On Time
NBUNarasambudhi19:4719:481min172 km111On Time
KVEKavalande19:5619:571min178 km111On Time
KRNUKonanur20:0420:051min183 km-11On Time
BDGPBadanaguppe20:0920:101min187 km111On Time
MRLAMariyal Gangavadi Halt20:1420:151min194 km111On Time
CMNRChamarajanagar20:40ends-198 km-11On Time

Sbc Cmnr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 15:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Krishnadevaraya Halt
4 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Nayandahalli
7 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Jnana Bharti Halt
8 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
12 km
15:54
15:54
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
2min
Hejjala
23 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
29 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Ketohalli
37 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
44 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
55 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
Settihally
62 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Nidaghatta
68 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
73 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Hanakere
82 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
93 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Yeliyur
100 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Byadarahalli
109 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Chandragiri Kop
114 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
118 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Shrirangapatna
123 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Naganahalli
129 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
137 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Chamarajapuram
140 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Ashokapuram
142 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Kadakola
153 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Tandavapura
156 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Sujata Puram Halt
160 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Nanjangud Town
162 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Chinnadagudihdi
169 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Narasambudhi
171 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Kavalande
178 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Konanur
183 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Badanaguppe
187 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Mariyal Gangavadi Halt
193 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Chamarajanagar
198 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Cmnr Passenger 56282 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Cmnr Passenger - 56282 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbc Cmnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Cmnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbc Cmnr Passenger 56282 Train Information

Sbc Cmnr Passenger (56282) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Chamarajanagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 198 km. The fare classes on 56282 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Cmnr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Bengaluru to Chamarajanagar Trains Seat Availability
Bengaluru to Chamarajanagar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bengaluru to Chamarajanagar
Popular Train Routes to Chamarajanagar