Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

56310 Ncj Tvc Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
06:30
Nagercoil Jn
2hr
13 Stops
TVC
08:30
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56310 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TVC
NCJ
-
-
-

56310 Schedule & Time Table

Check Ncj Tvc Passenger - 56310 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ncj Tvc Passenger 56310 runs from Nagercoil Jn to Trivandrum Cntl, 7 days. The Ncj Tvc Passenger 56310 passenger departs from Nagercoil Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ncj Tvc Passenger train is 2hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ncj Tvc Passenger - 56310 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ncj Tvc Passenger has the longest halt time at Nager Coil Town,Virani Alur,Eraniel,Palliyadi,Kulitthurai,Kulitturai West,Parashshala,Dhanuvachapuram,Amaravila,Neyyattinkara,Balaramapuram,Nemem, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Ncj Tvc Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts06:30-0211On Time
NJTNager Coil Town06:3606:371min5 km111On Time
VRLRVirani Alur06:4406:451min11 km111On Time
ERLEraniel06:5306:541min18 km-11On Time
PYDPalliyadi06:5907:001min27 km111On Time
KZTKulitthurai07:0907:101min33 km-11On Time
KZTWKulitturai West07:1407:151min36 km111On Time
PASAParashshala07:2407:251min42 km-11On Time
DAVMDhanuvachapuram07:3407:351min48 km-11On Time
AMVAAmaravila07:3907:401min51 km111On Time
NYYNeyyattinkara07:4907:501min54 km-11On Time
BRAMBalaramapuram07:5807:591min58 km111On Time
NEMNemem08:0508:061min63 km-11On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl08:30ends-71 km311On Time

56310 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yesterday
21-01-2022
Today
22-01-2022
Tomorrow
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Nager Coil Town
5 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
1min
VIRANI ALUR
11 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Eraniel
18 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
2
1min
Palliyadi
27 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Kulitthurai
33 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
2
1min
Kulitturai West
36 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Parashshala
41 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
1
1min
DHANUVACHAPURAM
48 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Amaravila
51 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
54 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
2
1min
BALARAMAPURAM
58 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Nemem
63 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
1
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
71 km
08:25
08:30
Cancelled
2
5min
Kazhakuttam
84 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
100 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Kadakavur
103 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
112 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Paravur
123 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Kollam Jn
135 km
10:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ncj Tvc Passenger (56310) Train

Ncj Tvc Passenger (56310) runs from Nagercoil Jn to Trivandrum Cntl. This passenger covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56310 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Passenger train. If lucky will be on time.
Passenger train. If lucky will be on time.
This train runs on time. Mostly delayed because of crossing at Parassala
Passenger train. If lucky will be on time.
WRITE A REVIEW