Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

56315 Tvc Ncj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
17:10
Trivandrum Cntl
2hr 5min
13 Stops
NCJ
19:15
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56315 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
NCJ
TVC
-
-
-

56315 Schedule & Time Table

Check Tvc Ncj Passenger - 56315 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tvc Ncj Passenger 56315 runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Nagercoil Jn, 7 days. The Tvc Ncj Passenger 56315 passenger departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Nagercoil Jn at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Tvc Ncj Passenger train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tvc Ncj Passenger - 56315 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tvc Ncj Passenger has the longest halt time at Nemem,Balaramapuram,Neyyattinkara,Amaravila,Dhanuvachapuram,Parashshala,Kulitturai West,Kulitthurai,Palliyadi,Eraniel,Virani Alur,Nager Coil Town, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Tvc Ncj Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts17:10-0111On Time
NEMNemem17:1917:201min8 km-11On Time
BRAMBalaramapuram17:2517:261min13 km111On Time
NYYNeyyattinkara17:3417:351min17 km-11On Time
AMVAAmaravila17:3917:401min20 km111On Time
DAVMDhanuvachapuram17:4417:451min23 km-11On Time
PASAParashshala17:5417:551min30 km-11On Time
KZTWKulitturai West17:5717:581min35 km111On Time
KZTKulitthurai18:0518:061min38 km-11On Time
PYDPalliyadi18:1418:151min44 km111On Time
ERLEraniel18:2918:301min53 km-11On Time
VRLRVirani Alur18:3618:371min60 km111On Time
NJTNager Coil Town18:4118:421min66 km111On Time
NCJNagercoil Jn19:15ends-71 km311On Time

56315 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
कोल्लम जंक्शन
-
Source
15:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Paravur
12 km
15:33
15:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
23 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Kadakavur
33 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
36 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
51 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
64 km
17:05
17:10
Cancelled
2
5min
Nemem
71 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
1
1min
BALARAMAPURAM
77 km
17:25
17:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
81 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
2
1min
Amaravila
84 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
1min
DHANUVACHAPURAM
87 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Parashshala
93 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
1
1min
Kulitturai West
99 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Kulitthurai
102 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
2
1min
Palliyadi
108 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Eraniel
116 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
1
1min
VIRANI ALUR
124 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Nager Coil Town
130 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
135 km
19:15
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

56315 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tvc Ncj Passenger - 56315 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tvc Ncj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTvc Ncj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tvc Ncj Passenger (56315) Train

Tvc Ncj Passenger (56315) runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Nagercoil Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56315 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train is not come in time
timing has been maintained.
timing has been maintained.
timing has been maintained.
WRITE A REVIEW