Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

56318 Ncj Kcvl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
07:55
Nagercoil Jn
2hr 25min
15 Stops
KCVL
10:20
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56318 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KCVL
NCJ
-
-
-

56318 Schedule & Time Table

Check Ncj Kcvl Passenger - 56318 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ncj Kcvl Passenger 56318 runs from Nagercoil Jn to Kochuveli, 7 days. The Ncj Kcvl Passenger 56318 passenger departs from Nagercoil Jn at 07:55 hrs and arrives at Kochuveli at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of Ncj Kcvl Passenger train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ncj Kcvl Passenger - 56318 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ncj Kcvl Passenger has the longest halt time at Trivandrum Cntl, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ncj Kcvl Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts07:55-0211On Time
NJTNager Coil Town08:0108:021min5 km111On Time
VRLRVirani Alur08:0708:081min11 km111On Time
ERLEraniel08:1808:191min18 km-11On Time
PYDPalliyadi08:2608:271min27 km111On Time
KZTKulitthurai08:3408:351min33 km-11On Time
KZTWKulitturai West08:4108:421min36 km111On Time
PASAParashshala08:5008:511min42 km-11On Time
DAVMDhanuvachapuram08:5608:571min48 km-11On Time
AMVAAmaravila09:0109:021min51 km111On Time
NYYNeyyattinkara09:0909:101min54 km-11On Time
BRAMBalaramapuram09:1609:171min58 km111On Time
NEMNemem09:2409:251min63 km111On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl09:4009:455min71 km311On Time
TVPTrivandrum Pett09:4909:501min74 km211On Time
KCVLKochuveli10:20ends-78 km111On Time

56318 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
07:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Nager Coil Town
5 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
VIRANI ALUR
10 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Eraniel
18 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Palliyadi
26 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitthurai
33 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitturai West
36 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Parashshala
41 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
DHANUVACHAPURAM
47 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
Amaravila
51 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Neyyattinkara
54 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
BALARAMAPURAM
58 km
09:16
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Nemem
63 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Trivandrum Cntl
71 km
09:40
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Trivandrum Pett
73 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kochuveli
78 km
10:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56318 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ncj Kcvl Passenger - 56318 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ncj Kcvl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Kcvl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ncj Kcvl Passenger (56318) Train

Ncj Kcvl Passenger (56318) runs from Nagercoil Jn to Kochuveli. This passenger covers a distance of about 78 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56318 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad time schedule was delay
not on time arrival.
not bad very economical compared to bus and on time because of unwanted trafic's
good on time cleanlines
WRITE A REVIEW