Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

56361 Srr Ers Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRR
04:20
Shoranur Jn
3hr 20min
21 Stops
ERS
07:40
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56361 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ERS
SRR
-
-
-

56361 Schedule & Time Table

56361 - Srr Ers Passenger runs from Shoranur Jn to Ernakulam Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56361 passenger train departs from Shoranur Jn at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56361 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Thrisur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Srr Ers Passenger - 56361 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Srr Ers Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRRShoranur Jnstarts04:20-0-11On Time
VTKVallattolnagar04:3004:311min4 km-11On Time
MUCMullurcarai04:3604:371min8 km-11On Time
WKIWadakancheri04:4504:461min16 km111On Time
MGKMulagunnathukvu04:5304:541min24 km111On Time
PNQPunkunnam05:0105:021min31 km111On Time
TCRThrisur05:0805:102min33 km111On Time
OLROllur05:1705:181min40 km111On Time
PUKPudukad05:2605:271min47 km111On Time
NYINellayi05:3105:321min50 km-11On Time
IJKIrinjalakuda05:3905:401min57 km211On Time
CKIChalakudi05:4705:481min63 km111On Time
DINRDivine Nagar05:5405:551min65 km111On Time
KRANKoratti Angadi05:5906:001min69 km111On Time
KUCKarukkutty06:0506:061min74 km111On Time
AFKAngamali06:1406:151min79 km111On Time
CWRChovvara06:2206:231min84 km111On Time
AWYAluva06:2906:301min88 km111On Time
KLMRKalamasseri06:3806:391min94 km211On Time
IPLIdaplli06:4806:491min98 km111On Time
ERNErnakulam Town06:5907:001min105 km211On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn07:40ends-107 km-11On Time

56361 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Srr Ers Passenger - 56361 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
04:20
Cancelled
-
Source
VALLATTOLNAGAR
4 km
04:30
04:31
Cancelled
-
-
MULLURCARAI
8 km
04:36
04:37
Cancelled
-
-
Wadakancheri
16 km
04:45
04:46
Cancelled
-
-
MULAGUNNATHUKVU
23 km
04:53
04:54
Cancelled
-
-
Punkunnam
30 km
05:01
05:02
Cancelled
-
-
Thrisur
33 km
05:08
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
OLLUR
39 km
05:17
05:18
Cancelled
-
-
Pudukad
46 km
05:26
05:27
Cancelled
-
-
NELLAYI
50 km
05:31
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
Irinjalakuda
56 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chalakudi
63 km
05:47
05:48
Cancelled
-
-
Divine Nagar
65 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Koratti Angadi
69 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
KARUKKUTTY
73 km
06:05
06:06
Cancelled
-
-
Angamali
78 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
CHOVVARA
84 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
-
Aluva
87 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kalamasseri
93 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
-
Idaplli
98 km
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Town
104 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Jn
107 km
07:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56361 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Srr Ers Passenger - 56361 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shoranur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Srr Ers Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSrr Ers Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Srr Ers Passenger (56361) Train

56361 is a popular Shoranur Jn to Ernakulam Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56361 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shoranur to Kochi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56361 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mujhe bahut accha room chahiye aur Mera khana acha Ho
i lost my bag from this train on 27/03/2018( shoranur - ernakulam passenger)If anybody got it please inform me. Black wildcraft bag. 9400272360
mujhe bahut accha room chahiye aur Mera khana acha Ho
WRITE A REVIEW