Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

56530 Kty Hrr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HPT
13:00
Hosapete Jn
6hr 45min
14 Stops
HRR
19:45
Harihar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56530 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
HRR
HPT
-
-
-

56530 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kty Hrr Passenger - 56530 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kty Hrr Passenger 56530 runs from Hosapete Jn to Harihar, 7 days. The Kty Hrr Passenger 56530 passenger departs from Hosapete Jn at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Harihar at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of Kty Hrr Passenger train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kty Hrr Passenger - 56530 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kty Hrr Passenger has the longest halt time at Davangere, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kty Hrr Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HPTHosapete Jnstarts13:00-0111On Time
TBDMTungabhadra Dam13:0813:091min5 km111On Time
VYSVyasanakeri13:1913:201min11 km111On Time
VCVyasa Colony Jn13:3113:321min17 km111On Time
MMIMariyamanahalli13:4413:451min22 km111On Time
HPMHampapatnam14:1914:201min34 km111On Time
HBIHgribomanahalli14:4414:451min44 km111On Time
MVYMalavi15:0015:011min51 km111On Time
KTYKotturu15:5215:542min72 km-11On Time
BEHIBennehalli16:1416:151min83 km-11On Time
HPHIHarapanahalli16:3416:351min98 km-11On Time
TLGITeligi16:5917:001min116 km-11On Time
AVCAmaravathi Clny17:2417:251min137 km-11On Time
DVGDavangere17:4518:0015min145 km-11On Time
HRRHarihar19:45ends-158 km-11On Time

56530 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hosapete Jn
-
Source
13:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Tungabhadra Dam
5 km
13:08
13:09
Cancelled
-
-
VYASANAKERI
10 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vyasa Colony Jn
16 km
13:31
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
Mariyamanahalli
22 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Hampapatnam
33 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
HGRIBOMANAHALLI
44 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
MALAVI
50 km
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
-
-
Kotturu
71 km
15:52
15:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bennehalli
83 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Harapanahalli
97 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Teligi
116 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Davangere
145 km
17:45
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Harihar
157 km
19:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56530 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kty Hrr Passenger - 56530 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hosapete Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kty Hrr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKty Hrr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kty Hrr Passenger (56530) Train

Kty Hrr Passenger (56530) runs from Hosapete Jn to Harihar. This passenger covers a distance of about 158 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56530 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sar please dawangera to guntakal dayli passenger
Food available on platform and inside train pantry is pathetic ... if we have this food for sure disease are to follow... recommended not to eat this food. either carry your own food.
first trin between harihara to hosapete.. so we enjoy it thats all
WRITE A REVIEW