Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

56612 Nil Srr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NIL
07:00
Nilambur Road
1hr 45min
11 Stops
SRR
08:45
Shoranur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56612 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SRR
NIL
-
-
-

56612 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Nil Srr Passenger - 56612 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 56612 - Nil Srr Passenger runs from Nilambur Road to Shoranur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56612 passenger train departs from Nilambur Road at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Shoranur Jn at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 56612 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nil Srr Passenger - 56612 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Vaniyambalam,Todikkapulam Halt,Tuvvur,Melattur,Pattikkad,Angadippuram,Cherukara,Kulukkalur,Vailapuzha,Vadanam Kurussi Halt is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Nil Srr Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NILNilambur Roadstarts07:00-0211On Time
VNBVaniyambalam07:0907:101min11 km111On Time
TDPMTodikkapulam Halt07:1407:151min15 km111On Time
TUVTuvvur07:2107:221min19 km111On Time
MLTRMelattur07:2907:301min26 km111On Time
PKQPattikkad07:3407:351min33 km111On Time
AAMAngadippuram07:4407:451min38 km-11On Time
CQACherukara07:5407:551min46 km111On Time
KZCKulukkalur07:5908:001min52 km111On Time
VPZVailapuzha08:0408:051min56 km111On Time
VDKSVadanam Kurussi Halt08:0908:101min62 km111On Time
SRRShoranur Jn08:45ends-66 km211On Time

56612 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Yesterday
08-12-2021
Today
09-12-2021
Tomorrow
10-12-2021
Saturday
11-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nilambur Road
-
Source
07:00
Cancelled
-
Source
VANIYAMBALAM
10 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
TODIKKAPULAM HALT
14 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
TUVVUR
19 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
MELATTUR
25 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
PATTIKKAD
32 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Angadippuram
38 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
CHERUKARA
45 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
KULUKKALUR
52 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
VAILAPUZHA
55 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
VADANAM KURUSSI HALT
61 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
66 km
08:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56612 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nil Srr Passenger - 56612 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nilambur Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Nil Srr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNil Srr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nil Srr Passenger (56612) Train

Nil Srr Passenger (56612) is a popular Nilambur Road to Shoranur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 66 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56612 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experience thanks clean toilet
Very punctual and clean. Cheap
WRITE A REVIEW