Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Cbe Can Fast Passenger 56651 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
14:15
Coimbatore Jn
7hr 25min
39 Stops
CAN
21:40
Kannur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Can Fast Passenger 56651 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cbe Can Fast Passenger 56651. Check Cbe Can Fast Passenger 56651 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Kannur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
CAN
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops39
Duration7hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Cbe Can Fast Passenger 56651 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56651 Cbe Can Fast Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Kannur. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Kannur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts14:15-03115min
PTJPodanur Jn14:2314:252min6 km-113min
ETMDEttimadai14:3914:401min21 km-1112min
WRAWalayar14:5214:531min30 km-1110min
KJKDKanjikode15:0515:061min42 km-1110min
PGTPalakkad Jn15:1515:205min56 km11116min
PLPMPalappuram15:3915:401min84 km11117min
OTPOttappalam15:4815:502min87 km21113min
SRRShoranur Jn16:1016:155min100 km3114min
PTBPattambi16:2916:301min111 km1115min
PUMPallippuram16:3916:401min121 km-1111min
KTUKuttippuram16:5116:521min130 km11112min
TUATirunnavaya17:0017:011min136 km11116min
TIRTirur17:0817:102min145 km11118min
TATanur17:1717:181min153 km11117min
PGIParpanangadi17:2617:271min161 km-1116min
VLIVallikunnu17:3217:331min166 km-1117min
KNKadalundi17:3917:401min171 km-1112min
FKFerok17:4917:501min176 km21112min
KULKallayi17:5717:581min184 km21113min
CLTKozhikkode18:0718:103min186 km-118min
VLLVellayil18:1418:151min188 km-11On Time
WHWest Hill18:1918:201min191 km-1110min
ETRElattur18:2718:281min198 km-118min
CMCChemancheri18:3318:341min205 km-11On Time
QLDQuilandi18:5418:551min210 km1119min
VEKVellarakkad19:0019:011min216 km-11On Time
TKTTikkotti19:0719:081min220 km-118min
PYOLPayyoli19:1419:151min223 km2117min
IGLIringal19:2019:211min229 km-11On Time
BDJVadakara19:3919:401min232 km2118min
NAUNadapuram Road19:4419:451min238 km111On Time
MUKEMukkali19:4919:501min242 km211On Time
MAHEMahe19:5920:001min245 km1118min
JGEJgnth Tmpl Gte20:0420:051min252 km11110min
TLYThalassery20:2320:252min255 km1116min
DMDDharmadam20:2920:301min259 km111On Time
ETKEtakkot20:4420:451min263 km1117min
CSCannanore South20:5921:001min272 km-1112min
CANKannur21:40ends-275 km211On Time

Cbe Can Fast Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
On Time
Reached Kannur at 20:41
Refresh
Updated 6hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
14:26
14:15
11min
3
Source
Podanur Jn
5 km
14:37
14:31
14:37
14:32
5min
3
-
Ettimadai
21 km
14:57
14:44
14:58
14:45
13min
1
1min
WALAYAR
29 km
15:09
14:57
15:13
14:58
15min
1
4min
KANJIKODE
42 km
15:27
15:10
15:28
15:11
17min
1
1min
Palakkad Jn
55 km
15:48
15:25
15:51
15:30
21min
3
3min
Palappuram
83 km
16:10
15:51
16:11
15:52
19min
1
1min
Ottappalam
87 km
16:14
15:59
16:17
16:00
17min
2
3min
Shoranur Jn
99 km
16:31
16:27
16:35
16:30
5min
2
4min
Pattambi
111 km
16:47
16:44
16:48
16:45
3min
1
1min
PALLIPPURAM
120 km
17:00
16:52
17:00
16:53
7min
1
-
Kuttippuram
129 km
17:11
17:04
17:16
17:05
11min
1
5min
Tirunnavaya
136 km
17:26
17:14
17:29
17:15
14min
1
3min
Tirur
144 km
17:36
17:24
17:40
17:25
15min
3
4min
Tanur
152 km
17:46
17:34
17:49
17:35
14min
1
3min
Parpanangadi
161 km
17:54
17:44
17:57
17:45
12min
1
3min
Vallikunnu
165 km
18:01
17:49
18:03
17:50
13min
1
2min
Kadalundi
171 km
18:08
17:59
18:11
18:00
11min
1
3min
Ferok
176 km
18:16
18:09
18:21
18:10
11min
2
5min
KALLAYI
184 km
18:30
18:19
18:33
18:20
13min
2
3min
Kozhikkode
186 km
18:36
18:32
18:45
18:35
10min
3
9min
West Hill
190 km
18:51
18:44
18:54
18:45
9min
1
3min
ELATTUR
197 km
19:00
18:54
19:03
18:55
8min
1
3min
Quilandi
210 km
19:13
19:04
19:16
19:05
11min
1
3min
TIKKOTTI
219 km
19:22
19:14
19:25
19:15
10min
1
3min
PAYYOLI
222 km
19:28
19:19
19:29
19:20
9min
2
1min
Vadakara
232 km
19:38
19:29
19:43
19:30
13min
2
5min
Mahe
245 km
19:53
19:44
19:55
19:45
10min
1
2min
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
252 km
20:00
19:49
20:02
19:50
12min
1
2min
Thalassery
254 km
20:05
19:59
20:12
20:00
12min
1
7min
Etakkot
262 km
20:24
20:12
20:24
20:13
11min
1
-
Cannanore South
271 km
20:32
20:21
20:37
20:22
15min
1
5min
Kannur
275 km
20:41
21:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Can Fast Passenger 56651 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Can Fast Passenger - 56651 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cbe Can Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Can Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Can Fast Passenger 56651 Train Information

Cbe Can Fast Passenger (56651) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Kannur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 275 km. The fare classes on 56651 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Can Fast Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cbe Can Fast Passenger 56651 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
To delay to reach perticular station
good to use family and workers and students
it's a horrible one . Never reached the station on time and the delays could be as long as 2 hours. It's the same everytime and no improvement is seen in timing.
train is too much delaying ..
***************************
Its not a fast passenger, its a slow passenger.. !!!
Not much good......................
Always toomuch late.. A half hour can adjust, bt not always
nice timeming super fast
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW