more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

56651 Cbe Can Fast Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
14:15
Coimbatore Jn
7hr 25min
39 Stops
CAN
21:40
Kannur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56651 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
CAN
CBE
-
-
-

56651 Schedule & Time Table

56651 - Cbe Can Fast Passenger runs from Coimbatore Jn to Kannur, 7 days of the week. The 56651 passenger train departs from Coimbatore Jn at 02:15 hrs and arrives at Kannur at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56651 train is 7hr 25min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Palakkad Jn,Shoranur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cbe Can Fast Passenger - 56651 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cbe Can Fast Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts14:15-0311On Time
PTJPodanur Jn14:2314:252min6 km-11On Time
ETMDEttimadai14:3914:401min21 km-11On Time
WRAWalayar14:5214:531min30 km-11On Time
KJKDKanjikode15:0515:061min42 km-11On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn15:1515:205min56 km111On Time
PLPMPalappuram15:3915:401min84 km111On Time
OTPOttappalam15:4815:502min87 km211On Time
SRRShoranur Jn16:1016:155min100 km311On Time
PTBPattambi16:2916:301min111 km111On Time
PUMPallippuram16:3916:401min121 km-11On Time
KTUKuttippuram16:5116:521min130 km111On Time
TUATirunnavaya17:0017:011min136 km111On Time
TIRTirur17:0817:102min145 km111On Time
TATanur17:1717:181min153 km111On Time
PGIParpanangadi17:2617:271min161 km-11On Time
VLIVallikunnu17:3217:331min166 km-11On Time
KNKadalundi17:3917:401min171 km-11On Time
FKFerok17:4917:501min176 km211On Time
KULKallayi17:5717:581min184 km211On Time
CLTKozhikkode18:0718:103min186 km-11On Time
VLLVellayil18:1418:151min188 km-11On Time
WHWest Hill18:1918:201min191 km-11On Time
ETRElattur18:2718:281min198 km-11On Time
CMCChemancheri18:3318:341min205 km-11On Time
QLDQuilandi18:5418:551min210 km111On Time
VEKVellarakkad19:0019:011min216 km-11On Time
TKTTikkotti19:0719:081min220 km-11On Time
PYOLPayyoli19:1419:151min223 km211On Time
IGLIringal19:2019:211min229 km-11On Time
BDJVadakara19:3919:401min232 km211On Time
NAUNadapuram Road19:4419:451min238 km111On Time
MUKEMukkali19:4919:501min242 km211On Time
MAHEMahe19:5920:001min245 km111On Time
JGEJgnth Tmpl Gte20:0420:051min252 km111On Time
TLYThalassery20:2320:252min255 km111On Time
DMDDharmadam20:2920:301min259 km111On Time
ETKEtakkot20:4420:451min263 km111On Time
CSCannanore South20:5921:001min272 km-11On Time
CANKannur21:40ends-275 km211On Time

56651 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cbe Can Fast Passenger - 56651 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
14:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Podanur Jn
5 km
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ettimadai
21 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
WALAYAR
29 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
KANJIKODE
42 km
15:05
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
55 km
15:15
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Palappuram
83 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ottappalam
87 km
15:48
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
99 km
16:10
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Pattambi
111 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
PALLIPPURAM
120 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kuttippuram
129 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunnavaya
136 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Tirur
144 km
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tanur
152 km
17:17
17:18
Cancelled
-
-
Parpanangadi
161 km
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
Vallikunnu
165 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kadalundi
171 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ferok
176 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
KALLAYI
184 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kozhikkode
186 km
18:07
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
VELLAYIL
188 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
West Hill
190 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
ELATTUR
197 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Chemancheri
205 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Quilandi
210 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
VELLARAKKAD
215 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
TIKKOTTI
219 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
PAYYOLI
222 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
IRINGAL
228 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Vadakara
232 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nadapuram Road
237 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
MUKKALI
241 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mahe
245 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
252 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Thalassery
254 km
20:23
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
DHARMADAM
258 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Etakkot
262 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Cannanore South
271 km
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kannur
275 km
21:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56651 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Can Fast Passenger - 56651 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cbe Can Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Can Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cbe Can Fast Passenger (56651) Train

56651 is a popular Coimbatore Jn to Kannur passenger train and covers a distance of about 275 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56651 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Coimbatore to Kannur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56651 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
To delay to reach perticular station
good to use family and workers and students
it's a horrible one . Never reached the station on time and the delays could be as long as 2 hours. It's the same everytime and no improvement is seen in timing.
train is too much delaying ..
***************************
Its not a fast passenger, its a slow passenger.. !!!
Not much good......................
Always toomuch late.. A half hour can adjust, bt not always
nice timeming super fast
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW