Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Clt Can Passenger 56653 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRR
04:00
Shoranur Jn
5hr 10min
29 Stops
CAN
09:10
Kannur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Clt Can Passenger 56653 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Clt Can Passenger 56653. Check Clt Can Passenger 56653 seat availability from Shoranur Jn station to Kannur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
CAN
SRR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration5hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Clt Can Passenger 56653 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56653 Clt Can Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shoranur Jn station and ends at Kannur. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shoranur Jn and Kannur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRRShoranur Jnstarts04:00-0-11On Time
PTBPattambi04:1504:161min12 km-11On Time
PUMPallippuram04:2504:261min21 km-11On Time
KTUKuttippuram04:3904:401min30 km-11On Time
TIRTirur04:5304:552min45 km-11On Time
TATanur05:0305:041min53 km-11On Time
PGIParpanangadi05:1105:121min61 km-11On Time
KNKadalundi05:2305:241min72 km-11On Time
FKFerok05:3305:341min76 km-11On Time
KULKallayi05:4105:421min84 km-11On Time
CLTKozhikkode06:2006:4525min86 km211On Time
VLLVellayil06:4906:501min88 km-11On Time
WHWest Hill06:5406:551min91 km-11On Time
ETRElattur07:0107:021min98 km-11On Time
CMCChemancheri07:0607:071min105 km-11On Time
QLDQuilandi07:1407:151min111 km-11On Time
VEKVellarakkad07:2007:211min116 km-11On Time
TKTTikkotti07:2907:301min120 km-11On Time
PYOLPayyoli07:3407:351min123 km211On Time
IGLIringal07:3907:401min129 km-11On Time
BDJVadakara07:4407:451min133 km211On Time
NAUNadapuram Road07:4907:501min138 km111On Time
MUKEMukkali07:5407:551min142 km211On Time
MAHEMahe08:0408:051min145 km111On Time
JGEJgnth Tmpl Gte08:0908:101min152 km111On Time
TLYThalassery08:1908:201min155 km111On Time
DMDDharmadam08:2408:251min159 km111On Time
ETKEtakkot08:3408:351min163 km111On Time
CSCannanore South08:4408:451min172 km-11On Time
CANKannur09:10ends-175 km311On Time

Clt Can Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Shoranur Jn at 04:00
Refresh
Updated 153hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Pattambi
11 km
04:15
04:15
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
1min
PALLIPPURAM
20 km
04:25
04:25
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
29 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
45 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Tanur
53 km
05:03
05:03
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
61 km
05:11
05:11
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
1min
Kadalundi
71 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
76 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
KALLAYI
84 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
86 km
06:20
06:20
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
25min
VELLAYIL
88 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
West Hill
90 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
ELATTUR
98 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Chemancheri
105 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Quilandi
110 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
VELLARAKKAD
116 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
TIKKOTTI
119 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
PAYYOLI
122 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
IRINGAL
128 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
132 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Nadapuram Road
137 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
MUKKALI
141 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Mahe
145 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
152 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
154 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
DHARMADAM
159 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Etakkot
162 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Cannanore South
171 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
175 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Clt Can Passenger 56653 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Clt Can Passenger - 56653 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shoranur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Clt Can Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutClt Can Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Clt Can Passenger 56653 Train Information

Clt Can Passenger (56653) train runs from Shoranur Jn to Kannur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 175 km. The fare classes on 56653 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Clt Can Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Clt Can Passenger 56653 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yftzyihbxgvojcfxijphyxf ub
exxxxcelllllent..........
good service AAAANmmsmdkdkdk
on time and family friendly train
WRITE A REVIEW