Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

56653

Clt Can Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRR
04:00
Shoranur Jn
5hr 10min
29 Stops
CAN
09:10
Kannur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56653 - Clt Can Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SRR
CAN
-
-

Clt Can Passenger Schedule

The 56653 - Clt Can Passenger runs from SRR (Shoranur Jn) to CAN (Kannur). Clt Can Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 56653 passenger train departs from Shoranur Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Kannur at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 56653 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Clt Can Passenger - 56653 schedule, Clt Can Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56653 - Clt Can Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRRShoranur Jnstarts04:00-0-11On Time
PTBPattambi04:1504:161min12 km-11
PUMPallippuram04:2504:261min21 km-111min
KTUKuttippuram04:3904:401min30 km-111min
TIRTirur04:5304:552min45 km-112min
TATanur05:0305:041min53 km-11
PGIParpanangadi05:1105:121min61 km-113min
KNKadalundi05:2305:241min72 km-115min
FKFerok05:3305:341min76 km-115min
KULKallayi05:4105:421min84 km-1112min
CLTKozhikkode06:2006:4525min86 km211On Time
VLLVellayil06:4906:501min88 km-115min
WHWest Hill06:5406:551min91 km-117min
ETRElattur07:0107:021min98 km-118min
CMCChemancheri07:0607:071min105 km-1111min
QLDQuilandi07:1407:151min111 km-1114min
VEKVellarakkad07:2007:211min116 km-1114min
TKTTikkotti07:2907:301min120 km-1111min
PYOLPayyoli07:3407:351min123 km21111min
IGLIringal07:3907:401min129 km-1111min
BDJVadakara07:4407:451min133 km21112min
NAUNadapuram Road07:4907:501min138 km11112min
MUKEMukkali07:5407:551min142 km21112min
MAHEMahe08:0408:051min145 km11110min
JGEJgnth Tmpl Gte08:0908:101min152 km11110min
TLYThalassery08:1908:201min155 km1119min
DMDDharmadam08:2408:251min159 km11110min
ETKEtakkot08:3408:351min163 km1119min
CSCannanore South08:4408:451min172 km-1110min
CANKannur09:10ends-175 km3111min

Clt Can Passenger - 56653 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Clt Can Passenger - 56653 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-02-2020
Monday
17-02-2020
Tuesday
18-02-2020
Yesterday
19-02-2020
Today
20-02-2020
Tomorrow
21-02-2020
Saturday
22-02-2020
Overall delay: 23min
Reached Kannur at 09:33
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Pattambi
11 km
04:17
04:15
04:17
04:16
1min
-
-
PALLIPPURAM
20 km
04:28
04:25
04:29
04:26
3min
-
1min
Kuttippuram
29 km
04:40
04:39
04:45
04:40
5min
-
5min
Tirur
44 km
04:58
04:53
05:02
04:55
7min
-
4min
Tanur
52 km
05:12
05:03
05:13
05:04
9min
-
1min
Parpanangadi
60 km
05:21
05:11
05:23
05:12
11min
-
2min
Kadalundi
70 km
05:31
05:23
05:32
05:24
8min
-
1min
Ferok
75 km
05:41
05:33
05:42
05:34
8min
-
1min
KALLAYI
83 km
05:52
05:41
06:03
05:42
21min
-
11min
Kozhikkode
85 km
06:11
06:20
07:19
06:45
34min
3
68min
VELLAYIL
87 km
07:23
06:49
07:24
06:50
34min
-
1min
West Hill
90 km
07:24
06:54
07:31
06:55
36min
2
7min
ELATTUR
98 km
07:36
07:01
07:39
07:02
37min
2
3min
Chemancheri
105 km
07:43
07:06
07:44
07:07
37min
-
1min
Quilandi
110 km
07:54
07:14
07:55
07:15
40min
1
1min
VELLARAKKAD
116 km
08:00
07:20
08:01
07:21
40min
-
1min
TIKKOTTI
119 km
08:06
07:29
08:07
07:30
37min
1
1min
PAYYOLI
123 km
08:11
07:34
08:12
07:35
37min
-
1min
IRINGAL
126 km
08:16
07:39
08:17
07:40
37min
-
1min
Vadakara
132 km
08:23
07:44
08:25
07:45
40min
2
2min
Nadapuram Road
137 km
08:29
07:49
08:30
07:50
40min
-
1min
MUKKALI
141 km
08:34
07:54
08:35
07:55
40min
-
1min
Mahe
145 km
08:43
08:04
08:42
08:05
37min
1
1439min
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
152 km
08:46
08:09
08:47
08:10
37min
-
1min
Thalassery
154 km
08:56
08:19
08:57
08:20
37min
1
1min
DHARMADAM
158 km
09:01
08:24
09:02
08:25
37min
-
1min
Etakkot
162 km
09:11
08:34
09:12
08:35
37min
1
1min
Cannanore South
171 km
09:21
08:44
09:22
08:45
37min
1
1min
Kannur
175 km
09:33
09:10
Destination
23min
2
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Clt Can Passenger

Clt Can Passenger - 56653 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shoranur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Clt Can Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutClt Can Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Clt Can Passenger - 56653

The Clt Can Passenger - 56653 train runs from SRR (Shoranur Jn) to CAN (Kannur) 7 of week. It is a popular Shoranur Jn to Kannur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 175 km. You can check Clt Can Passenger - 56653 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56653 route map. You can also check how to reach Shoranur to Kannur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Clt Can Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN