more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

56653 Clt Can Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRR
04:00
Shoranur Jn
5hr 10min
29 Stops
CAN
09:10
Kannur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56653 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
CAN
SRR
-
-
-

56653 Schedule & Time Table

56653 - Clt Can Passenger runs from Shoranur Jn to Kannur, 7 days of the week. The 56653 passenger train departs from Shoranur Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Kannur at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 56653 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Kozhikkode is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Clt Can Passenger - 56653 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Clt Can Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRRShoranur Jnstarts04:00-0-11On Time
PTBPattambi04:1504:161min12 km-11On Time
PUMPallippuram04:2504:261min21 km-11On Time
KTUKuttippuram04:3904:401min30 km-11On Time
TIRTirur04:5304:552min45 km-11On Time
TATanur05:0305:041min53 km-11On Time
PGIParpanangadi05:1105:121min61 km-11On Time
KNKadalundi05:2305:241min72 km-11On Time
FKFerok05:3305:341min76 km-11On Time
KULKallayi05:4105:421min84 km-11On Time
CLTKozhikkode06:2006:4525min86 km211On Time
VLLVellayil06:4906:501min88 km-11On Time
WHWest Hill06:5406:551min91 km-11On Time
ETRElattur07:0107:021min98 km-11On Time
CMCChemancheri07:0607:071min105 km-11On Time
QLDQuilandi07:1407:151min111 km-11On Time
VEKVellarakkad07:2007:211min116 km-11On Time
TKTTikkotti07:2907:301min120 km-11On Time
PYOLPayyoli07:3407:351min123 km211On Time
IGLIringal07:3907:401min129 km-11On Time
BDJVadakara07:4407:451min133 km211On Time
NAUNadapuram Road07:4907:501min138 km111On Time
MUKEMukkali07:5407:551min142 km211On Time
MAHEMahe08:0408:051min145 km111On Time
JGEJgnth Tmpl Gte08:0908:101min152 km111On Time
TLYThalassery08:1908:201min155 km111On Time
DMDDharmadam08:2408:251min159 km111On Time
ETKEtakkot08:3408:351min163 km111On Time
CSCannanore South08:4408:451min172 km-11On Time
CANKannur09:10ends-175 km311On Time

56653 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Clt Can Passenger - 56653 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Tomorrow
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Pattambi
11 km
04:15
04:16
Cancelled
-
-
PALLIPPURAM
20 km
04:25
04:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kuttippuram
29 km
04:39
04:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tirur
45 km
04:53
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tanur
53 km
05:03
05:04
Cancelled
-
-
Parpanangadi
61 km
05:11
05:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kadalundi
71 km
05:23
05:24
Cancelled
-
-
Ferok
76 km
05:33
05:34
Cancelled
-
-
KALLAYI
84 km
05:41
05:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kozhikkode
86 km
06:20
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
VELLAYIL
88 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
West Hill
90 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
ELATTUR
98 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chemancheri
105 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
Quilandi
110 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
VELLARAKKAD
116 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
TIKKOTTI
119 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
PAYYOLI
122 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
IRINGAL
128 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Vadakara
132 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Nadapuram Road
137 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
MUKKALI
141 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Mahe
145 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
152 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Thalassery
154 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
DHARMADAM
159 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Etakkot
162 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Cannanore South
171 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kannur
175 km
09:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56653 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Clt Can Passenger - 56653 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shoranur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Clt Can Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutClt Can Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Clt Can Passenger (56653) Train

56653 is a popular Shoranur Jn to Kannur passenger train and covers a distance of about 175 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56653 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shoranur to Kannur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56653 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yftzyihbxgvojcfxijphyxf ub
exxxxcelllllent..........
good service AAAANmmsmdkdkdk
on time and family friendly train
WRITE A REVIEW