Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

56711 Kik Tpj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIK
12:50
Karaikal
4hr 40min
28 Stops
TPJ
17:30
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56711 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TPJ
KIK
-
-
-

56711 Schedule & Time Table

56711 - Kik Tpj Passenger runs from Karaikal to Tiruchchirapali, 7 days of the week. The 56711 passenger train departs from Karaikal at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of 56711 train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Thanjavur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kik Tpj Passenger - 56711 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kik Tpj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIKKaraikalstarts12:50-0-11On Time
TMPTTirumalairayan Pattinam H12:5412:551min5 km111On Time
NCRNagore13:1113:132min11 km-11On Time
VXMVellpapalyam13:2213:231min16 km111On Time
NGTNagappattinam13:3013:322min18 km111On Time
APEAndanappettai13:3713:381min21 km111On Time
SKKSikkal13:4113:421min23 km111On Time
KVLKizhvelur13:4813:491min30 km211On Time
KOQKuthur13:5113:521min32 km111-
AYMAdiyakkamungalm13:5713:581min36 km111On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn14:0514:105min42 km111On Time
KUKulikarai14:1714:181min47 km211On Time
TMUTirumanthikunam14:2414:251min52 km111On Time
KDEKoradacheri14:3214:331min57 km211On Time
NMJNidamangalam14:3914:401min66 km111On Time
KYVKoyilvenni14:4414:451min71 km111On Time
AMTAmmapet14:4914:501min75 km111On Time
SMMSaliyamangalam14:5514:561min81 km211On Time
KXOKudikadu15:0015:011min84 km111On Time
TJThanjavur15:5016:0010min96 km-11On Time
ALKAlakkudi16:0916:101min105 km211On Time
BALBudalur16:1816:191min113 km211On Time
AYNAiyanapuram16:2416:251min118 km111On Time
SGMSolgampatti16:3116:321min124 km111On Time
TOMTondamanpatti16:3816:391min130 km111On Time
TRBTiruverumbur16:4416:451min135 km211On Time
MCJManjattidal16:5016:511min140 km111On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck16:5416:551min143 km211On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali17:30ends-145 km311On Time

56711 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kik Tpj Passenger - 56711 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKAL
-
Source
12:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Tirumalairayan Pattinam H
4 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
NAGORE
11 km
13:11
13:13
Cancelled
-
-
VELLPAPALYAM
16 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
NAGAPPATTINAM
18 km
13:30
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
ANDANAPPETTAI
20 km
13:37
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
SIKKAL
23 km
13:41
13:42
Cancelled
-
-
KIZHVELUR
29 km
13:48
13:49
Cancelled
-
-
ADIYAKKAMUNGALM
36 km
13:57
13:58
Cancelled
-
-
THIRUVARUR JN
41 km
14:05
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
KULIKARAI
46 km
14:17
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
51 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
KORADACHERI
57 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
Nidamangalam
65 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
KOYILVENNI
70 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
AMMAPET
75 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
SALIYAMANGALAM
80 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
KUDIKADU
84 km
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
95 km
15:50
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
ALAKKUDI
105 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Budalur
112 km
16:18
16:19
Cancelled
-
-
AIYANAPURAM
117 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
SOLGAMPATTI
124 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
TONDAMANPATTI
130 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruverumbur
135 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
MANJATTIDAL
140 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ponmlai Gld Rck
142 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
145 km
17:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56711 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kik Tpj Passenger - 56711 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Karaikal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kik Tpj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKik Tpj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kik Tpj Passenger (56711) Train

56711 is a popular Karaikal to Tiruchchirapali passenger train and covers a distance of about 145 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56711 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach karaikal to Tiruchirapalli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56711 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best Good Quality Service
friends don't prefer this train it's running like Cycle
very bad, late time, no cleaning
WRITE A REVIEW