Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

56716 Cape Puu Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAPE
14:35
Kanyakumari
5hr 35min
18 Stops
PUU
20:10
Punalur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56716 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PUU
CAPE
-
-
-

56716 Schedule & Time Table

Check Cape Puu Passenger - 56716 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cape Puu Passenger 56716 runs from Kanyakumari to Punalur, 7 days. The Cape Puu Passenger 56716 passenger departs from Kanyakumari at 02:35 hrs and arrives at Punalur at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of Cape Puu Passenger train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cape Puu Passenger - 56716 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cape Puu Passenger has the longest halt time at Kollam Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Cape Puu Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CAPEKanyakumaristarts14:35-0111On Time
NCJNagercoil Jn14:4514:505min16 km211On Time
ERLEraniel15:0915:101min34 km-11On Time
KZTKulitthurai15:2415:251min49 km-11On Time
PASAParashshala15:3415:351min57 km-11On Time
DAVMDhanuvachapuram15:3915:401min63 km-11On Time
NYYNeyyattinkara15:5415:551min70 km-11On Time
BRAMBalaramapuram16:0016:011min74 km111On Time
NEMNemem16:0916:101min79 km-11On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl16:3516:405min87 km-11On Time
KZKKazhakuttam16:5416:551min100 km211On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri17:2917:301min128 km111On Time
QLNKollam Jn18:2518:3510min151 km-11On Time
KLQKilikollur18:4418:451min157 km-11On Time
KUVKundara18:5518:561min164 km-11On Time
EKNEzhukone19:0519:061min169 km111On Time
KKZKottarakara19:1519:161min176 km-11On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem19:2919:301min188 km-11On Time
PUUPunalur20:10ends-196 km-11On Time

56716 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
14:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
14:45
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Eraniel
33 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitthurai
48 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Parashshala
57 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
DHANUVACHAPURAM
63 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Neyyattinkara
69 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
BALARAMAPURAM
73 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
Nemem
78 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Trivandrum Cntl
86 km
16:35
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kazhakuttam
99 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Varkalasivagiri
127 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kollam Jn
151 km
18:25
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
KILIKOLLUR
156 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
KUNDARA
163 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
EZHUKONE
168 km
19:05
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
KOTTARAKARA
175 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Auvaneswsarem
187 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Punalur
195 km
20:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56716 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cape Puu Passenger - 56716 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanyakumari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cape Puu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCape Puu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cape Puu Passenger (56716) Train

Cape Puu Passenger (56716) runs from Kanyakumari to Punalur. This passenger covers a distance of about 196 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56716 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Daily 1hour above late i lose lot of
being a passenger train, it's well maintained. clean and hygienic. but a little late
good timing also faster. comfortable
it's very late from the bigning
goooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood 🚆
very good train best time
good timing also faster. comfortable
good timing also faster. comfortable
good goooooooooooooooooooh
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW