Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Cape Puu Passenger 56716 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAPE
14:35
Kanyakumari
5hr 35min
18 Stops
PUU
20:10
Punalur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cape Puu Passenger 56716 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cape Puu Passenger 56716. Check Cape Puu Passenger 56716 seat availability from Kanyakumari station to Punalur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PUU
CAPE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration5hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Cape Puu Passenger 56716 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56716 Cape Puu Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanyakumari station and ends at Punalur. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanyakumari and Punalur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CAPEKanyakumaristarts14:35-0111On Time
NCJNagercoil Jn14:4514:505min16 km211On Time
ERLEraniel15:0915:101min34 km-11On Time
KZTKulitthurai15:2415:251min49 km-11On Time
PASAParashshala15:3415:351min57 km-11On Time
DAVMDhanuvachapuram15:3915:401min63 km-11On Time
NYYNeyyattinkara15:5415:551min70 km-11On Time
BRAMBalaramapuram16:0016:011min74 km111On Time
NEMNemem16:0916:101min79 km-11On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl16:3516:405min87 km-11On Time
KZKKazhakuttam16:5416:551min100 km211On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri17:2917:301min128 km111On Time
QLNKollam Jn18:2518:3510min151 km-11On Time
KLQKilikollur18:4418:451min157 km-11On Time
KUVKundara18:5518:561min164 km-11On Time
EKNEzhukone19:0519:061min169 km111On Time
KKZKottarakara19:1519:161min176 km-11On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem19:2919:301min188 km-11On Time
PUUPunalur20:10ends-196 km-11On Time

Cape Puu Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Kanyakumari at 14:35
Refresh
Updated 41hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Eraniel
33 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
48 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
57 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
DHANUVACHAPURAM
63 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
69 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
BALARAMAPURAM
73 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Nemem
78 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
86 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Kazhakuttam
99 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
127 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
151 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
10min
KILIKOLLUR
156 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
KUNDARA
163 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
EZHUKONE
168 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
KOTTARAKARA
175 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Auvaneswsarem
187 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Punalur
195 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cape Puu Passenger 56716 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cape Puu Passenger - 56716 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanyakumari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cape Puu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCape Puu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cape Puu Passenger 56716 Train Information

Cape Puu Passenger (56716) train runs from Kanyakumari to Punalur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 196 km. The fare classes on 56716 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cape Puu Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cape Puu Passenger 56716 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Daily 1hour above late i lose lot of
being a passenger train, it's well maintained. clean and hygienic. but a little late
good timing also faster. comfortable
it's very late from the bigning
goooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood 🚆
very good train best time
good timing also faster. comfortable
good timing also faster. comfortable
good goooooooooooooooooooh
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW