Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Mdu Rmm Passenger 56721 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
12:15
Madurai Jn
3hr 40min
16 Stops
RMM
15:55
Rameswaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mdu Rmm Passenger 56721 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
RMM
MDU
-
-
-

Mdu Rmm Passenger 56721 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mdu Rmm Passenger - 56721 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mdu Rmm Passenger 56721 runs from Madurai Jn to Rameswaram, 7 days. The Mdu Rmm Passenger 56721 passenger departs from Madurai Jn at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Rameswaram at 03:55 hrs. The total running duration of Mdu Rmm Passenger train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mdu Rmm Passenger - 56721 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mdu Rmm Passenger has the longest halt time at Manamadurai Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Mdu Rmm Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts12:15-0511On Time
MESMadurai East12:2012:211min4 km111On Time
ILASilaiman12:2912:301min13 km111On Time
TVNTiruppuvanam12:3812:391min21 km111On Time
TPCTiruppachetti12:4912:501min32 km111On Time
RAGMRajagambiram12:5712:581min41 km111On Time
MNMManamadurai Jn13:2013:222min48 km-11On Time
SUXSudiyur13:3113:321min58 km111On Time
PMKParamakkudi13:4413:451min72 km211On Time
SQDSattirakkudi13:5914:001min92 km111On Time
RMDRamanathapuram14:1414:151min107 km211On Time
VTVValantaraval14:2414:251min116 km111On Time
UCPUchippuli14:3414:351min127 km111On Time
MCMandapam Camp14:4714:481min142 km111On Time
MMMMandapam14:5414:551min144 km211On Time
PBMPamban Jn15:0915:101min150 km111On Time
RMMRameswaram15:55ends-161 km211On Time

Mdu Rmm Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
12:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Madurai East
3 km
12:20
12:21
Cancelled
-
-
SILAIMAN
12 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUPPUVANAM
20 km
12:38
12:39
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUPPACHETTI
31 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
RAJAGAMBIRAM
41 km
12:57
12:58
Cancelled
-
-
Manamadurai Jn
47 km
13:20
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
SUDIYUR
58 km
13:31
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
Paramakkudi
71 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
SATTIRAKKUDI
91 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ramanathapuram
107 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
VALANTARAVAL
116 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
UCHIPPULI
127 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mandapam Camp
141 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
-
-
Mandapam
143 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
PAMBAN JN
150 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Rameswaram
161 km
15:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mdu Rmm Passenger 56721 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mdu Rmm Passenger - 56721 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdu Rmm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdu Rmm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdu Rmm Passenger 56721 Train Information

Mdu Rmm Passenger (56721) train runs from Madurai Jn to Rameswaram. This passenger train covers a distance of about 161 km. The fare classes on 56721 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mdu Rmm Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mdu Rmm Passenger 56721 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
SAFE SOUND AND TOO CHEAP JOURNEY.
not time,,,,,,,,, set,,,,,,,,(^^)(^^)(^^)(^^)
Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very bad
worst..................... .
good.... but not cleaning....
need to chech the pathrooms and cleans
in tren in cocruch not clering
so many insects and dirty....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW