Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Rmm Mdu Passenger 56724 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMM
05:25
Rameswaram
3hr 55min
16 Stops
MDU
09:20
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmm Mdu Passenger 56724 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MDU
RMM
-
-
-

Rmm Mdu Passenger 56724 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rmm Mdu Passenger - 56724 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rmm Mdu Passenger 56724 runs from Rameswaram to Madurai Jn, 7 days. The Rmm Mdu Passenger 56724 passenger departs from Rameswaram at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Madurai Jn at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of Rmm Mdu Passenger train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rmm Mdu Passenger - 56724 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rmm Mdu Passenger has the longest halt time at Pamban Jn,Mandapam,Mandapam Camp,Uchippuli,Valantaraval,Ramanathapuram,Sattirakkudi,Paramakkudi,Sudiyur,Manamadurai Jn,Rajagambiram,Tiruppachetti,Tiruppuvanam,Silaiman,Madurai East, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Rmm Mdu Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMMRameswaramstarts05:25-0211On Time
PBMPamban Jn05:4005:411min11 km111On Time
MMMMandapam05:5906:001min17 km111On Time
MCMandapam Camp06:0406:051min19 km111On Time
UCPUchippuli06:1906:201min34 km111On Time
VTVValantaraval06:2906:301min45 km111On Time
RMDRamanathapuram06:4106:421min54 km111On Time
SQDSattirakkudi06:5406:551min69 km111On Time
PMKParamakkudi07:0907:101min89 km111On Time
SUXSudiyur07:2407:251min103 km-11On Time
MNMManamadurai Jn07:5908:001min113 km211On Time
RAGMRajagambiram08:0908:101min120 km111On Time
TPCTiruppachetti08:1908:201min129 km-11On Time
TVNTiruppuvanam08:2708:281min140 km-11On Time
ILASilaiman08:3708:381min149 km-11On Time
MESMadurai East08:4708:481min157 km111On Time
MDUMadurai Jn09:20ends-161 km311On Time

Rmm Mdu Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
05:25
Cancelled
-
Source
PAMBAN JN
10 km
05:40
05:41
Cancelled
-
-
Mandapam
17 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mandapam Camp
19 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
UCHIPPULI
33 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
VALANTARAVAL
44 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ramanathapuram
53 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
SATTIRAKKUDI
69 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Paramakkudi
89 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
SUDIYUR
103 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
RAJAGAMBIRAM
120 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUPPACHETTI
129 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUPPUVANAM
140 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
SILAIMAN
148 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai East
157 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai Jn
161 km
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rmm Mdu Passenger 56724 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmm Mdu Passenger - 56724 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rameswaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Rmm Mdu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmm Mdu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmm Mdu Passenger 56724 Train Information

Rmm Mdu Passenger (56724) train runs from Rameswaram to Madurai Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 161 km. The fare classes on 56724 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmm Mdu Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rmm Mdu Passenger 56724 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train for madurai better space and time is also good
that train is not cleaning including toilet ,water supply,...& Everybody told this is not comfortable traveling train...
that train is not cleaning including toilet ,water supply,...& Everybody told this is not comfortable traveling train...
super and time is save.it's very nice
Not too good not too bad
it is a okay type train. not so good or bad
semma musam... train coach.. 15 ..erunda super..ra erukum
This train is very crowd. So Please extend the coach or extend the train time for rameshwaram to madurai passanger train. Now a days bus travel price is high. So many of them people is mostly travel in Train. Then many people Suffered for crowd. Please do some thing.
that train is not cleaning including toilet ,water supply,...& Everybody told this is not comfortable traveling train...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW