Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Mdu Rmm Passenger 56725 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
18:10
Madurai Jn
4hr 20min
16 Stops
RMM
22:30
Rameswaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mdu Rmm Passenger 56725 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
RMM
MDU
-
-
-

Mdu Rmm Passenger 56725 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mdu Rmm Passenger - 56725 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mdu Rmm Passenger 56725 runs from Madurai Jn to Rameswaram, 7 days. The Mdu Rmm Passenger 56725 passenger departs from Madurai Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Rameswaram at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Mdu Rmm Passenger train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mdu Rmm Passenger - 56725 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mdu Rmm Passenger has the longest halt time at Manamadurai Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Mdu Rmm Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts18:10-0511On Time
MESMadurai East18:1518:161min4 km111On Time
ILASilaiman18:2618:271min13 km111On Time
TVNTiruppuvanam18:3418:351min21 km111On Time
TPCTiruppachetti18:4418:451min32 km111On Time
RAGMRajagambiram18:5218:531min41 km111On Time
MNMManamadurai Jn19:1819:202min48 km211On Time
SUXSudiyur19:2919:301min58 km111On Time
PMKParamakkudi19:4319:441min72 km311On Time
SQDSattirakkudi19:5920:001min92 km111On Time
RMDRamanathapuram20:1120:121min107 km311On Time
VTVValantaraval20:2120:221min116 km111On Time
UCPUchippuli20:3120:321min127 km111On Time
MCMandapam Camp20:4620:471min142 km111On Time
MMMMandapam20:5320:541min144 km111On Time
PBMPamban Jn21:1121:121min150 km111On Time
RMMRameswaram22:30ends-161 km311On Time

Mdu Rmm Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
18:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Madurai East
3 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
SILAIMAN
12 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUPPUVANAM
20 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUPPACHETTI
31 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
RAJAGAMBIRAM
41 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Manamadurai Jn
47 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
SUDIYUR
58 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Paramakkudi
71 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
SATTIRAKKUDI
91 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ramanathapuram
107 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
VALANTARAVAL
116 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
UCHIPPULI
127 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
Mandapam Camp
141 km
20:46
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mandapam
143 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
PAMBAN JN
150 km
21:11
21:12
Cancelled
-
-
Rameswaram
161 km
22:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mdu Rmm Passenger 56725 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mdu Rmm Passenger - 56725 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdu Rmm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdu Rmm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdu Rmm Passenger 56725 Train Information

Mdu Rmm Passenger (56725) train runs from Madurai Jn to Rameswaram. This passenger train covers a distance of about 161 km. The fare classes on 56725 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mdu Rmm Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mdu Rmm Passenger 56725 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
is good is no no good food and no nononononono
good journey and peacefully,usefully
semma.. but .................
make time travel to short
WRITE A REVIEW