Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

56761 Ten Tcn Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
07:10
Tirunelveli
1hr 45min
11 Stops
TCN
08:55
Tiruchendur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56761 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TCN
TEN
-
-
-

56761 Schedule & Time Table

56761 - Ten Tcn Passenger runs from Tirunelveli to Tiruchendur, 7 days of the week. The 56761 passenger train departs from Tirunelveli at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Tiruchendur at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 56761 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Palayankottai,Seydunganallur,Thathankulam,Srivaikuntam,Alwar Tirunagri,Nazareth,Kachchanvilai,Kurumbur,Arumuganeri,Kayalpattinam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ten Tcn Passenger - 56761 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ten Tcn Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts07:10-0411On Time
PCOPalayankottai07:2107:221min5 km111On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur07:3007:311min16 km111On Time
TTQThathankulam07:3607:371min20 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam07:4407:451min28 km111On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri07:5107:521min33 km111On Time
NZTNazareth07:5908:001min39 km111On Time
KCHVKachchanvilai08:0808:091min44 km111On Time
KZBKurumbur08:1308:141min46 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri08:2108:221min52 km111On Time
KZYKayalpattinam08:2908:301min54 km111On Time
TCNTiruchendur08:55ends-61 km111On Time

56761 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ten Tcn Passenger - 56761 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
07:10
Cancelled
-
Source
PALAYANKOTTAI
5 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
SEYDUNGANALLUR
16 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
THATHANKULAM
20 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
SRIVAIKUNTAM
28 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Alwar Tirunagri
33 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
NAZARETH
38 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
KACHCHANVILAI
44 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
KURUMBUR
46 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
ARUMUGANERI
52 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
KAYALPATTINAM
53 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUCHENDUR
61 km
08:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56761 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ten Tcn Passenger - 56761 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ten Tcn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTen Tcn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ten Tcn Passenger (56761) Train

56761 is a popular Tirunelveli to Tiruchendur passenger train and covers a distance of about 61 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56761 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tirunelveli to Tiruchchendur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56761 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super very superrrrrrrrrruuuu7
super very superrrrrrrrrruuuu7
WRITE A REVIEW