Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Tcn Ten Passenger 56764 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TCN
16:25
Tiruchendur
1hr 35min
11 Stops
TEN
18:00
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tcn Ten Passenger 56764 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tcn Ten Passenger 56764. Check Tcn Ten Passenger 56764 seat availability from Tiruchendur station to Tirunelveli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TEN
TCN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tcn Ten Passenger 56764 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56764 Tcn Ten Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchendur station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchendur and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TCNTiruchendurstarts16:25-0111On Time
KZYKayalpattinam16:3416:351min7 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri16:3916:401min9 km111On Time
KZBKurumbur16:4716:481min15 km111On Time
KCHVKachchanvilai16:5116:521min17 km111On Time
NZTNazareth16:5716:581min23 km111On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri17:0217:031min28 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam17:1117:121min33 km111On Time
TTQThathankulam17:1917:201min41 km111On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur17:2417:251min45 km111On Time
PCOPalayankottai17:3517:361min56 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli18:00ends-61 km411On Time

Tcn Ten Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from TIRUCHENDUR at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 3hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TIRUCHENDUR
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
KAYALPATTINAM
7 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
ARUMUGANERI
9 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
KURUMBUR
15 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
KACHCHANVILAI
17 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
NAZARETH
22 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Alwar Tirunagri
28 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
SRIVAIKUNTAM
33 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
THATHANKULAM
41 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
SEYDUNGANALLUR
45 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
PALAYANKOTTAI
56 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
61 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tcn Ten Passenger 56764 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tcn Ten Passenger - 56764 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchendur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tcn Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTcn Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tcn Ten Passenger 56764 Train Information

Tcn Ten Passenger (56764) train runs from Tiruchendur to Tirunelveli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 61 km. The fare classes on 56764 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tcn Ten Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tcn Ten Passenger 56764 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this was a nice app for using and tracking it was helpfull
WRITE A REVIEW