Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

56764 Tcn Ten Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TCN
16:25
Tiruchendur
1hr 35min
11 Stops
TEN
18:00
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56764 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TEN
TCN
-
-
-

56764 Schedule & Time Table

56764 - Tcn Ten Passenger runs from Tiruchendur to Tirunelveli, 7 days of the week. The 56764 passenger train departs from Tiruchendur at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 56764 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Kayalpattinam,Arumuganeri,Kurumbur,Kachchanvilai,Nazareth,Alwar Tirunagri,Srivaikuntam,Thathankulam,Seydunganallur,Palayankottai is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tcn Ten Passenger - 56764 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tcn Ten Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TCNTiruchendurstarts16:25-0111On Time
KZYKayalpattinam16:3416:351min7 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri16:3916:401min9 km111On Time
KZBKurumbur16:4716:481min15 km111On Time
KCHVKachchanvilai16:5116:521min17 km111On Time
NZTNazareth16:5716:581min23 km111On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri17:0217:031min28 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam17:1117:121min33 km111On Time
TTQThathankulam17:1917:201min41 km111On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur17:2417:251min45 km111On Time
PCOPalayankottai17:3517:361min56 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli18:00ends-61 km411On Time

56764 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tcn Ten Passenger - 56764 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TIRUCHENDUR
-
Source
16:25
Cancelled
-
Source
KAYALPATTINAM
7 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
ARUMUGANERI
9 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
KURUMBUR
15 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
KACHCHANVILAI
17 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
NAZARETH
22 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Alwar Tirunagri
28 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
SRIVAIKUNTAM
33 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
THATHANKULAM
41 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
SEYDUNGANALLUR
45 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
PALAYANKOTTAI
56 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
61 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56764 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tcn Ten Passenger - 56764 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchendur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tcn Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTcn Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tcn Ten Passenger (56764) Train

56764 is a popular Tiruchendur to Tirunelveli passenger train and covers a distance of about 61 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56764 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tiruchchendur to Tirunelveli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56764 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this was a nice app for using and tracking it was helpfull
WRITE A REVIEW