Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

56766 Tcn Ten Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TCN
18:00
Tiruchendur
1hr 40min
11 Stops
TEN
19:40
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56766 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TEN
TCN
-
-
-

56766 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Tcn Ten Passenger - 56766 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 56766 - Tcn Ten Passenger runs from Tiruchendur to Tirunelveli, 7 days of the week. The 56766 passenger train departs from Tiruchendur at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56766 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tcn Ten Passenger - 56766 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Kayalpattinam,Arumuganeri,Kurumbur,Kachchanvilai,Nazareth,Alwar Tirunagri,Srivaikuntam,Thathankulam,Seydunganallur,Palayankottai is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Tcn Ten Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TCNTiruchendurstarts18:00-0111On Time
KZYKayalpattinam18:0918:101min7 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri18:1418:151min9 km-11On Time
KZBKurumbur18:2318:241min15 km111On Time
KCHVKachchanvilai18:2818:291min17 km111On Time
NZTNazareth18:3418:351min23 km-11On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri18:4018:411min28 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam18:4718:481min33 km-11On Time
TTQThathankulam18:5418:551min41 km111On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur19:0019:011min45 km-11On Time
PCOPalayankottai19:1119:121min56 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli19:40ends-61 km411On Time

56766 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TIRUCHENDUR
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
KAYALPATTINAM
7 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
ARUMUGANERI
9 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
KURUMBUR
15 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
KACHCHANVILAI
17 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
NAZARETH
22 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Alwar Tirunagri
28 km
18:40
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
SRIVAIKUNTAM
33 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
THATHANKULAM
41 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
SEYDUNGANALLUR
45 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
PALAYANKOTTAI
56 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
61 km
19:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56766 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tcn Ten Passenger - 56766 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchendur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tcn Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTcn Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tcn Ten Passenger (56766) Train

Tcn Ten Passenger (56766) is a popular Tiruchendur to Tirunelveli passenger train and covers a distance of about 61 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56766 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN