Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Ten Sct Passenger 56803 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
13:50
Tirunelveli
2hr 30min
16 Stops
SCT
16:20
Sengottai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ten Sct Passenger 56803 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ten Sct Passenger 56803. Check Ten Sct Passenger 56803 seat availability from Tirunelveli station to Sengottai station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SCT
TEN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ten Sct Passenger 56803 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56803 Ten Sct Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirunelveli station and ends at Sengottai. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirunelveli and Sengottai and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts13:50-0311On Time
TYTTirunelveli Twn13:5613:571min3 km111On Time
PEAPettai14:0114:021min7 km111On Time
SMDCharanmahadevi14:1114:121min19 km-11On Time
KARKKaraikkurichi14:1614:171min22 km111On Time
VVRViravanallur14:2114:221min25 km111On Time
KICKallidaikurichi14:2914:301min30 km111On Time
ASDAmbasamudram14:3714:381min35 km-11On Time
KIBKizha Ambur14:4614:471min41 km111On Time
AZKAzhwarkurichi14:5314:541min46 km111On Time
RVSRavanasamudram14:5814:591min48 km111On Time
KKYKila Kadaiyam15:0315:041min50 km-11On Time
MTEMettur15:1115:121min57 km111On Time
PCMPavurchatram15:1915:201min62 km-11On Time
KYZKizha Puliyur15:2615:271min69 km111On Time
TSITenkasi Jn15:3415:351min72 km311On Time
SCTSengottai16:20ends-80 km211On Time

Ten Sct Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
13:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Tirunelveli Twn
2 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
PETTAI
6 km
14:01
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
CHARANMAHADEVI
19 km
14:11
14:12
Cancelled
-
-
KARAIKKURICHI
21 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
VIRAVANALLUR
24 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
KALLIDAIKURICHI
30 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ambasamudram
34 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Ambur
41 km
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
AZHWARKURICHI
45 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
RAVANASAMUDRAM
48 km
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
Kila Kadaiyam
49 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
-
Mettur
57 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
Pavurchatram
61 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Puliyur
69 km
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Tenkasi Jn
72 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
SENGOTTAI
80 km
16:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ten Sct Passenger 56803 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ten Sct Passenger - 56803 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ten Sct Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTen Sct Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ten Sct Passenger 56803 Train Information

Ten Sct Passenger (56803) train runs from Tirunelveli to Sengottai. This passenger train covers a distance of about 80 km. The fare classes on 56803 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ten Sct Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ten Sct Passenger 56803 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Super cool dude and you can get it to work with your friends on
Super cool dude and you can get it to work with your friends on
WRITE A REVIEW