Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

56803 Ten Sct Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
13:50
Tirunelveli
2hr 30min
16 Stops
SCT
16:20
Sengottai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56803 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SCT
TEN
-
-
-

56803 Schedule & Time Table

56803 - Ten Sct Passenger runs from Tirunelveli to Sengottai, 7 days of the week. The 56803 passenger train departs from Tirunelveli at 01:50 hrs and arrives at Sengottai at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of 56803 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Tirunelveli Twn,Pettai,Charanmahadevi,Karaikkurichi,Viravanallur,Kallidaikurichi,Ambasamudram,Kizha Ambur,Azhwarkurichi,Ravanasamudram,Kila Kadaiyam,Mettur,Pavurchutram,Kizha Puliyur,Tenkasi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ten Sct Passenger - 56803 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ten Sct Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts13:50-0311On Time
TYTTirunelveli Twn13:5613:571min3 km111On Time
PEAPettai14:0114:021min7 km111On Time
SMDCharanmahadevi14:1114:121min19 km-11On Time
KARKKaraikkurichi14:1614:171min22 km111On Time
VVRViravanallur14:2114:221min25 km111On Time
KICKallidaikurichi14:2914:301min30 km111On Time
ASDAmbasamudram14:3714:381min35 km-11On Time
KIBKizha Ambur14:4614:471min41 km111On Time
AZKAzhwarkurichi14:5314:541min46 km111On Time
RVSRavanasamudram14:5814:591min48 km111On Time
KKYKila Kadaiyam15:0315:041min50 km-11On Time
MTEMettur15:1115:121min57 km111On Time
PCMPavurchutram15:1915:201min62 km-11On Time
KYZKizha Puliyur15:2615:271min69 km111On Time
TSITenkasi Jn15:3415:351min72 km311On Time
SCTSengottai16:20ends-80 km211On Time

56803 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ten Sct Passenger - 56803 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
13:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Tirunelveli Twn
2 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
PETTAI
6 km
14:01
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
CHARANMAHADEVI
19 km
14:11
14:12
Cancelled
-
-
KARAIKKURICHI
21 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
VIRAVANALLUR
24 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
KALLIDAIKURICHI
30 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ambasamudram
34 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Ambur
41 km
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
AZHWARKURICHI
45 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
RAVANASAMUDRAM
48 km
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
Kila Kadaiyam
49 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
-
Mettur
57 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
PAVURCHUTRAM
61 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Puliyur
69 km
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Tenkasi Jn
72 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
SENGOTTAI
80 km
16:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56803 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ten Sct Passenger - 56803 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ten Sct Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTen Sct Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ten Sct Passenger (56803) Train

56803 is a popular Tirunelveli to Sengottai passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56803 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tirunelveli to Shencottah through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56803 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Super cool dude and you can get it to work with your friends on
Super cool dude and you can get it to work with your friends on
WRITE A REVIEW