more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

56806 Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
03:00
Madurai Jn
8hr 25min
40 Stops
VM
11:25
Villupuram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56806 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
VM
MDU
-
-
-

56806 Schedule & Time Table

56806 - Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (unreserved) runs from Madurai Jn to Villupuram Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56806 passenger train departs from Madurai Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Villupuram Jn at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of 56806 train is 8hr 25min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. Tiruchchirapali is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (unreserved) - 56806 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts03:00-0411On Time
KONKudalnagar03:0803:091min3 km111On Time
SDNSholavandan03:2403:251min21 km211On Time
KQNKodaikanal Road03:3903:401min40 km-11On Time
ABIAmbaturai03:4903:501min51 km-11On Time
DGDindigul Jn04:0304:052min62 km-11On Time
TMPTamaraipadi04:1404:151min71 km111On Time
VDMVadamadura04:2404:251min78 km111On Time
AYRAyyalur04:3304:341min87 km111On Time
VPJVaiyampatti04:4904:501min106 km111On Time
MPAManaparai05:0905:101min120 km211On Time
KLSKolatur05:2905:301min138 km111On Time
PUGPunggudi05:3905:401min148 km111On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali06:4506:5510min157 km311On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck07:0207:031min159 km111On Time
TPTNTiruchrpali Twn07:0907:101min165 km111On Time
SRGMSrirangam07:1407:151min168 km111On Time
UKVUttamarkovil07:1907:201min171 km111On Time
BXSPichchandarkovl07:2307:241min173 km111On Time
VLDEValadi07:2907:301min177 km111On Time
LLILalgudi07:4907:501min183 km111On Time
PMBPullambadi08:0208:031min197 km111On Time
KKPMKallakkudi Plgh08:0708:081min202 km111On Time
KLGMKallagam08:1608:171min211 km111On Time
SLTHSillakkudi08:2508:261min219 km111On Time
ALUAriyalur08:3308:352min227 km211On Time
OTKOttakovil08:4308:441min235 km111On Time
VERVellur Halt08:4808:491min240 km111On Time
SNDISendurai08:5308:541min244 km111On Time
MTURMathur09:0109:021min252 km111On Time
ICGIchchangadu09:0909:101min258 km111On Time
PNDMPennadam09:1409:151min261 km111On Time
TLNRTalanallur09:2309:241min271 km111On Time
VRTVriddhachalm Tn09:3209:331min278 km111On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn09:5510:005min280 km211On Time
PVNPavunur10:0610:071min287 km111On Time
ULUUlundurpet10:1610:171min299 km111On Time
PRKLParikkal10:2410:251min310 km111On Time
TVNLTirvnlnlur Road10:3210:331min319 km111On Time
KDMDKandambakkam10:4010:411min327 km111On Time
VMVillupuram Jn11:25ends-335 km211On Time

56806 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (unreserved) - 56806 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
03:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Kudalnagar
3 km
03:08
03:09
Cancelled
-
-
Sholavandan
21 km
03:24
03:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kodaikanal Road
40 km
03:39
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ambaturai
50 km
03:49
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
62 km
04:03
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
TAMARAIPADI
70 km
04:14
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
VADAMADURA
78 km
04:24
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
AYYALUR
86 km
04:33
04:34
Cancelled
-
-
Vaiyampatti
106 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Manaparai
120 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
KOLATUR
138 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
PUNGGUDI
147 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
156 km
06:45
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ponmlai Gld Rck
159 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchrpali Twn
164 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Srirangam
168 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
UTTAMARKOVIL
170 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
PICHCHANDARKOVL
172 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
VALADI
177 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Lalgudi
183 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
PULLAMBADI
197 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
Kallakkudi PLGH
201 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
KALLAGAM
210 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
SILLAKKUDI
219 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Ariyalur
226 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
OTTAKOVIL
234 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
VELLUR HALT
239 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
SENDURAI
243 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
MATHUR
251 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
ICHCHANGADU
257 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pennadam
261 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
TALANALLUR
271 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
Vriddhachalm Tn
278 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
Vridhachalam Jn
280 km
09:55
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pavunur
287 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
ULUNDURPET
299 km
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
PARIKKAL
309 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tirvnlnlur Road
318 km
10:32
10:33
Cancelled
-
-
KANDAMBAKKAM
326 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
334 km
11:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56806 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (unreserved) - 56806 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutMadurai - Villupuram Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (unreserved) (56806) Train

56806 is a popular Madurai Jn to Villupuram Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 335 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56806 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Madurai to Villupuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56806 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN