Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Med Kcg Pass 57308 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MED
18:00
Medchal
1hr 25min
17 Stops
KCG
19:25
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Med Kcg Pass 57308 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Med Kcg Pass 57308. Check Med Kcg Pass 57308 seat availability from Medchal station to Kacheguda station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KCG
MED
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration1hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Med Kcg Pass 57308 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57308 Med Kcg Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Medchal station and ends at Kacheguda. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Medchal and Kacheguda and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MEDMedchalstarts18:00-0111On Time
GWVGowdavalli18:0318:041min3 km111On Time
GDPLG Pochampalli18:0918:101min9 km111On Time
BMOBolarum18:1918:201min14 km111On Time
BOZBolarum Bazar18:2118:221min16 km-11On Time
ALWAlwal18:2318:241min17 km111On Time
CVBCavalry Barrcks18:3118:321min18 km211On Time
AMQAmmuguda18:3418:351min20 km111On Time
RKORmkrshnaprm Gte18:3618:371min21 km111On Time
SFXSafilguda18:3818:391min23 km111On Time
DYEDayanand Nagar18:4018:411min23 km211On Time
MJFMalkajgiri18:4418:451min24 km211On Time
LGDHLalaguda Gate18:4818:491min25 km211On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi18:5919:001min28 km411On Time
ATCArts College19:0219:031min29 km211On Time
JOOJamai Osmania19:0419:051min30 km211On Time
VARVidyanagar19:0619:071min31 km211On Time
KCGKacheguda19:25ends-33 km211On Time

Med Kcg Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Medchal at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Medchal
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Gowdavalli
3 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
G Pochampalli
8 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
13 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
BOLARUM BAZAR
15 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
ALWAL
17 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
CAVALRY BARRCKS
18 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
AMMUGUDA
19 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Rmkrshnaprm Gte
20 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
SAFILGUDA
22 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
DAYANAND NAGAR
23 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
24 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Lalaguda Gate
25 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
27 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
28 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
29 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
30 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
32 km
19:25
19:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Med Kcg Pass 57308 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Med Kcg Pass - 57308 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Medchal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
SE1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Med Kcg Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutMed Kcg Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Med Kcg Pass 57308 Train Information

Med Kcg Pass (57308) train runs from Medchal to Kacheguda. This passenger train covers a distance of about 33 km. The fare classes on 57308 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Med Kcg Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Med Kcg Pass 57308 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Please leave the package by the door. Thanks!
never comes on time ,.....,.....
WRITE A REVIEW