more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

57308

Med Kcg Pass
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MED
12:40
Medchal
1hr 30min
17 Stops
KCG
14:10
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57308 - Med Kcg Pass

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
MED
KCG
-
-

Med Kcg Pass Schedule

57308 - Med Kcg Pass runs from Medchal to Kacheguda, 7 days of the week. The 57308 passenger train departs from Medchal at 12:40 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of 57308 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Med Kcg Pass - 57308 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Med Kcg Pass & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MEDMedchalstarts12:40-0111On Time
GWVGowdavalli12:4412:451min3 km111On Time
GDPLG Pochampalli12:5212:531min9 km111On Time
BMOBolarum13:0213:031min14 km111On Time
BOZBolarum Bazar13:0613:071min16 km-11On Time
ALWAlwal13:0813:091min17 km111On Time
CVBCavalry Barrcks13:1113:121min18 km211On Time
AMQAmmuguda13:1513:161min20 km111On Time
RKORmkrshnaprm Gte13:1713:181min21 km111On Time
SFXSafilguda13:2013:211min23 km111On Time
DYEDayanand Nagar13:2313:241min23 km211On Time
MJFMalkajgiri13:2813:291min24 km211On Time
LGDHLalaguda Gate13:3413:351min25 km211On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi13:4313:441min28 km411On Time
ATCArts College13:4713:481min29 km211On Time
JOOJamai Osmania13:5013:511min30 km211On Time
VARVidyanagar13:5113:521min31 km211On Time
KCGKacheguda14:10ends-33 km211On Time

Med Kcg Pass - 57308 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Med Kcg Pass - 57308 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-08-2020
Saturday
08-08-2020
Sunday
09-08-2020
Yesterday
10-08-2020
Today
11-08-2020
Tomorrow
12-08-2020
Thursday
13-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Medchal
-
Source
12:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Gowdavalli
3 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
1min
G Pochampalli
8 km
12:52
12:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Bolarum
14 km
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
-
1min
BOLARUM BAZAR
16 km
13:06
13:07
Cancelled
-
1min
ALWAL
17 km
13:08
13:09
Cancelled
-
1min
CAVALRY BARRCKS
18 km
13:11
13:12
Cancelled
-
1min
AMMUGUDA
20 km
13:15
13:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Rmkrshnaprm Gte
21 km
13:17
13:18
Cancelled
-
1min
SAFILGUDA
22 km
13:20
13:21
Cancelled
-
1min
DAYANAND NAGAR
23 km
13:23
13:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Malkajgiri
24 km
13:28
13:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Lalaguda Gate
25 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
28 km
13:43
13:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Arts College
29 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
29 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
31 km
13:51
13:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Kacheguda
33 km
14:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Med Kcg Pass

Med Kcg Pass - 57308 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Medchal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
SE1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Med Kcg Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutMed Kcg Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Med Kcg Pass - 57308

The Med Kcg Pass - 57308 train runs from MED (Medchal) to KCG (Kacheguda) 7 of week. It is a popular Medchal to Kacheguda - passenger train and covers a distance of about 33 km. You can check Med Kcg Pass - 57308 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 57308 route map. You can also check how to reach Medchal to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Med Kcg Pass

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never comes on time ,.....,.....
WRITE A REVIEW