Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

57308 Med Kcg Pass

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MED
12:40
Medchal
1hr 30min
17 Stops
KCG
14:10
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57308 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KCG
MED
-
-
-

57308 Schedule & Time Table

57308 - Med Kcg Pass runs from Medchal to Kacheguda, 7 days of the week. The 57308 passenger train departs from Medchal at 12:40 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of 57308 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Gowdavalli,G Pochampalli,Bolarum,Bolarum Bazar,Alwal,Cavalry Barrcks,Ammuguda,Rmkrshnaprm Gte,Safilguda,Dayanand Nagar,Malkajgiri,Lalaguda Gate,Sitafal Mandi,Arts College,Jamai Osmania,Vidyanagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Med Kcg Pass - 57308 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Med Kcg Pass and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MEDMedchalstarts12:40-0111On Time
GWVGowdavalli12:4412:451min3 km111On Time
GDPLG Pochampalli12:5212:531min9 km111On Time
BMOBolarum13:0213:031min14 km111On Time
BOZBolarum Bazar13:0613:071min16 km-11On Time
ALWAlwal13:0813:091min17 km111On Time
CVBCavalry Barrcks13:1113:121min18 km211On Time
AMQAmmuguda13:1513:161min20 km111On Time
RKORmkrshnaprm Gte13:1713:181min21 km111On Time
SFXSafilguda13:2013:211min23 km111On Time
DYEDayanand Nagar13:2313:241min23 km211On Time
MJFMalkajgiri13:2813:291min24 km211On Time
LGDHLalaguda Gate13:3413:351min25 km211On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi13:4313:441min28 km411On Time
ATCArts College13:4713:481min29 km211On Time
JOOJamai Osmania13:5013:511min30 km211On Time
VARVidyanagar13:5113:521min31 km211On Time
KCGKacheguda14:10ends-33 km211On Time

57308 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Med Kcg Pass - 57308 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yesterday
30-11-2021
Today
01-12-2021
Tomorrow
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Medchal
-
Source
12:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Gowdavalli
3 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
G Pochampalli
8 km
12:52
12:53
Cancelled
-
-
Bolarum
13 km
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
-
-
BOLARUM BAZAR
15 km
13:06
13:07
Cancelled
-
-
ALWAL
17 km
13:08
13:09
Cancelled
-
-
CAVALRY BARRCKS
18 km
13:11
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
AMMUGUDA
19 km
13:15
13:16
Cancelled
-
-
Rmkrshnaprm Gte
20 km
13:17
13:18
Cancelled
-
-
SAFILGUDA
22 km
13:20
13:21
Cancelled
-
-
DAYANAND NAGAR
23 km
13:23
13:24
Cancelled
-
-
Malkajgiri
24 km
13:28
13:29
Cancelled
-
-
Lalaguda Gate
25 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sitafal Mandi
27 km
13:43
13:44
Cancelled
-
-
Arts College
28 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
Jamai Osmania
29 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
VIDYANAGAR
30 km
13:51
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
32 km
14:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57308 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Med Kcg Pass - 57308 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Medchal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
SE1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Med Kcg Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutMed Kcg Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Med Kcg Pass (57308) Train

57308 is a popular Medchal to Kacheguda passenger train and covers a distance of about 33 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57308 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Medchal to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

57308 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never comes on time ,.....,.....
WRITE A REVIEW