Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Tpty Kpd Passenger 57401 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
06:45
Tirupati
2hr 40min
12 Stops
KPD
09:25
Katpadi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Kpd Passenger 57401 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Kpd Passenger 57401. Check Tpty Kpd Passenger 57401 seat availability from Tirupati station to Katpadi Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KPD
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration2hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tpty Kpd Passenger 57401 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57401 Tpty Kpd Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Katpadi Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Katpadi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts06:45-0-11On Time
TPWTirupati W Hlt06:4906:501min2 km111On Time
CGIChandragiri07:0107:021min12 km111On Time
KENKotala07:0607:071min15 km-11On Time
PAMPanapakam07:2907:301min30 km111On Time
PAKPakala Jn07:4007:422min42 km211On Time
PTTPutalapattu07:5908:001min58 km111On Time
CTOChittoor08:1008:122min72 km-11On Time
SIESiddampalli08:1908:201min80 km111On Time
PYXPeyanapalli08:2908:301min83 km111On Time
RAMRamapuram08:3408:351min89 km-11On Time
BUMBommasamudram08:3908:401min95 km111On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn09:25ends-105 km511On Time

Tpty Kpd Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Tirupati at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 40hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Tirupati W Hlt
1 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
CHANDRAGIRI
11 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
KOTALA
14 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
PANAPAKAM
29 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
41 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
PUTALAPATTU
57 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
71 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
SIDDAMPALLI
79 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
PEYANAPALLI
83 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
RAMAPURAM
89 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
BOMMASAMUDRAM
95 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Kpd Passenger 57401 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Kpd Passenger - 57401 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Tpty Kpd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Kpd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Kpd Passenger 57401 Train Information

Tpty Kpd Passenger (57401) train runs from Tirupati to Katpadi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 57401 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Kpd Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Kpd Passenger 57401 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice station I enjoyed in this station
good raning time hip up best maney save
vv'vvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvcvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvv bad
v GC VG bf cc. hello my
waste.. 5hrs late... very bad
WRITE A REVIEW