Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kcg Krnt Passenger 57435 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
17:35
Kacheguda
6hr 5min
23 Stops
KRNT
23:40
Kurnool City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Krnt Passenger 57435 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcg Krnt Passenger 57435. Check Kcg Krnt Passenger 57435 seat availability from Kacheguda station to Kurnool City station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
KRNT
KCG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration6hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kcg Krnt Passenger 57435 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57435 Kcg Krnt Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Kurnool City. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Kurnool City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts17:35-04111min
MXTMalakpet17:3817:391min2 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura17:4117:421min3 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg17:4517:461min4 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda17:4917:501min6 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma17:5417:551min7 km1119min
NSVPNpa Shvrampalli17:5918:001min12 km11110min
BDVLBudvel18:0418:051min14 km21110min
URUmdanagar18:1318:141min21 km11110min
TMXTimmapur18:2918:301min37 km-1111min
SHNRShadnagar18:4118:421min52 km-1110min
BRGLBurgula Halt18:5118:521min62 km11111min
BABRBalanagar18:5518:561min65 km-1111min
RRGARangareddy Guda18:5919:001min71 km11113min
RJAPRajapur19:0419:051min76 km11113min
GLYGollapally19:0919:101min81 km11113min
JCLJadcherla19:2419:251min88 km-1113min
DTPDiviti Palli19:3319:341min96 km-1114min
MBNRMahbubnagar19:5520:005min106 km-1115min
MHBTMahabubnagar To20:0220:031min108 km11119min
WPRWanparti Road21:1421:151min159 km-1117min
GWDGadwal21:3821:402min181 km-1116min
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H22:1922:201min227 km111On Time
KRNTKurnool City23:40ends-237 km3115min

Kcg Krnt Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 8hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
Malakpet
1 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
2 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
6 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
7 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Npa Shvrampalli
12 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
BUDVEL
13 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
20 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Timmapur
36 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
51 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
BURGULA HALT
61 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
BALANAGAR
65 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
RANGAREDDY GUDA
70 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
RAJAPUR
75 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
GOLLAPALLY
80 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
88 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
DIVITI PALLI
96 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
105 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Mahabubnagar To
108 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Wanparti Road
159 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
181 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Sbb Jogulamba H
226 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
236 km
23:40
23:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Krnt Passenger 57435 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Krnt Passenger - 57435 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcg Krnt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Krnt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Krnt Passenger 57435 Train Information

Kcg Krnt Passenger (57435) train runs from Kacheguda to Kurnool City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 237 km. The fare classes on 57435 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Krnt Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Krnt Passenger 57435 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW