Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

57435 Kcg Krnt Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
17:35
Kacheguda
6hr 5min
23 Stops
KRNT
23:40
Kurnool City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57435 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
KRNT
KCG
-
-
-

57435 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kcg Krnt Passenger - 57435 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcg Krnt Passenger 57435 runs from Kacheguda to Kurnool City, 7 days. The Kcg Krnt Passenger 57435 passenger departs from Kacheguda at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Kurnool City at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of Kcg Krnt Passenger train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcg Krnt Passenger - 57435 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcg Krnt Passenger has the longest halt time at Mahbubnagar, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kcg Krnt Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts17:35-0411On Time
MXTMalakpet17:3817:391min2 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura17:4117:421min3 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg17:4517:461min4 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda17:4917:501min6 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma17:5417:551min7 km111On Time
NSVPNpa Shvrampalli17:5918:001min12 km111On Time
BDVLBudvel18:0418:051min14 km211On Time
URUmdanagar18:1318:141min21 km111On Time
TMXTimmapur18:2918:301min37 km-11On Time
SHNRShadnagar18:4118:421min52 km-11On Time
BRGLBurgula Halt18:5118:521min62 km111On Time
BABRBalanagar18:5518:561min65 km-11On Time
RRGARangareddy Guda18:5919:001min71 km111On Time
RJAPRajapur19:0419:051min76 km111On Time
GLYGollapally19:0919:101min81 km111On Time
JCLJadcherla19:2419:251min88 km-11On Time
DTPDiviti Palli19:3319:341min96 km-11On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar19:5520:005min106 km-11On Time
MHBTMahabubnagar To20:0220:031min108 km111On Time
WPRWanparti Road21:1421:151min159 km-11On Time
GWDGadwal21:3821:402min181 km-11On Time
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H22:1922:201min227 km111On Time
KRNTKurnool City23:40ends-237 km311On Time

57435 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
17:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Malakpet
-
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Dabirpura
-
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Yakutpura Kcg
-
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
HUPPUGUDA
-
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Falaknuma
-
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Npa Shvrampalli
-
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
BUDVEL
-
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Umdanagar
-
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Timmapur
-
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Shadnagar
-
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
BURGULA HALT
-
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
BALANAGAR
-
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
RANGAREDDY GUDA
-
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
RAJAPUR
-
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
GOLLAPALLY
-
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jadcherla
-
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
DIVITI PALLI
-
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Mahbubnagar
-
19:55
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mahabubnagar To
-
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Wanparti Road
-
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gadwal
-
21:38
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sbb Jogulamba H
-
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kurnool City
-
23:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57435 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Krnt Passenger - 57435 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcg Krnt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Krnt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Krnt Passenger (57435) Train

Kcg Krnt Passenger (57435) runs from Kacheguda to Kurnool City. This passenger covers a distance of about 237 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

57435 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW