Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

57436 Krnt Kcg Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRNT
07:00
Kurnool City
5hr 50min
40 Stops
KCG
12:50
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57436 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
KCG
KRNT
-
-
-

57436 Schedule & Time Table

57436 - Krnt Kcg Passenger runs from Kurnool City to Kacheguda, 7 days of the week. The 57436 passenger train departs from Kurnool City at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of 57436 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. Alampur Road,Sbb Jogulamba H,Manopad,Itikyala,Peddadinne,Poodoor,Gadwal,Arepalli Halt,Sriramnagar,Ajakollu,Wanparti Road,Konnur,Kurumurthi,Kaukuntla,Dokur,Devarkadre,Kotakadra,Manyamkonda,Mahabubnagar To,Mahbubnagar,Yenugonda,Diviti Palli,Jadcherla,Gollapally,Rajapur,Rangareddy Guda,Balanagar,Burgula Halt,Shadnagar,Kottur Halt,Timmapur,Umdanagar,Budvel,Npa Shvrampalli,Falaknuma,Huppuguda,Yakutpura Kcg,Dabirpura,Malakpet is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Krnt Kcg Passenger - 57436 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Krnt Kcg Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRNTKurnool Citystarts07:00-0111On Time
ALPRAlampur Road07:0907:101min7 km111On Time
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H07:1407:151min10 km111On Time
MOAManopad07:2907:301min24 km111On Time
IKIItikyala07:3907:401min37 km111On Time
PDNAPeddadinne07:4507:461min41 km111On Time
PDOPoodoor07:5307:541min47 km111On Time
GWDGadwal08:0008:011min55 km111On Time
ARPLArepalli Halt08:0908:101min63 km111On Time
SRNRSriramnagar08:1708:181min68 km-11On Time
AJKAjakollu08:2408:251min71 km111On Time
WPRWanparti Road08:3208:331min77 km-11On Time
KONNKonnur08:3808:391min82 km111On Time
KXIKurumurthi08:4708:481min90 km111On Time
KQQKaukuntla08:5408:551min96 km111On Time
DKURDokur08:5808:591min101 km111On Time
DKCDevarkadre09:0409:051min106 km111On Time
KTKAKotakadra09:1009:111min112 km111On Time
MQNManyamkonda09:1609:171min117 km111On Time
MHBTMahabubnagar To09:1909:201min128 km111On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar09:2509:261min131 km311On Time
YNGYenugonda09:3409:351min135 km111On Time
DTPDiviti Palli09:3909:401min141 km-11On Time
JCLJadcherla09:4409:451min148 km-11On Time
GLYGollapally09:4909:501min156 km111On Time
RJAPRajapur09:5609:571min161 km111On Time
RRGARangareddy Guda10:0110:021min166 km111On Time
BABRBalanagar10:0910:101min171 km-11On Time
BRGLBurgula Halt10:1410:151min175 km111On Time
SHNRShadnagar10:2910:301min185 km-11On Time
KOTTKottur Halt10:4410:451min197 km111On Time
TMXTimmapur10:4910:501min200 km-11On Time
URUmdanagar11:1911:201min216 km211On Time
BDVLBudvel11:2911:301min223 km111On Time
NSVPNpa Shvrampalli11:3411:351min224 km111On Time
FMFalaknuma11:4411:451min229 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda11:5912:001min231 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg12:0412:051min233 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura12:0912:101min234 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet12:1412:151min235 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda12:50ends-237 km-11On Time

57436 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Krnt Kcg Passenger - 57436 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurnool City
-
Source
07:00
Cancelled
-
Source
ALAMPUR ROAD
7 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sbb Jogulamba H
9 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
MANOPAD
23 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Itikyala
37 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
PEDDADINNE
40 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
Poodoor
47 km
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
Gadwal
55 km
08:00
08:01
Cancelled
-
-
AREPALLI HALT
63 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sriramnagar
67 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
AJAKOLLU
71 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Wanparti Road
77 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
KONNUR
82 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
KURUMURTHI
90 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
KAUKUNTLA
95 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
DOKUR
101 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
DEVARKADRE
106 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
KOTAKADRA
112 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
MANYAMKONDA
116 km
09:16
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Mahabubnagar To
128 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mahbubnagar
130 km
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
YENUGONDA
134 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
DIVITI PALLI
140 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jadcherla
148 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
GOLLAPALLY
155 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
RAJAPUR
160 km
09:56
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
RANGAREDDY GUDA
165 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
BALANAGAR
171 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
BURGULA HALT
174 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Shadnagar
184 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kottur Halt
197 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Timmapur
199 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Umdanagar
216 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
BUDVEL
222 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Npa Shvrampalli
224 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Falaknuma
229 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
HUPPUGUDA
230 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Yakutpura Kcg
232 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dabirpura
233 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Malakpet
234 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
236 km
12:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57436 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krnt Kcg Passenger - 57436 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kurnool City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Krnt Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrnt Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Krnt Kcg Passenger (57436) Train

57436 is a popular Kurnool City to Kacheguda passenger train and covers a distance of about 237 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57436 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kurnool to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

57436 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Yes, its very best and toilets are not cleanliness always beqz no one are responsing to that
Yes, its very best and toilets are not cleanliness always beqz no one are responsing to that
Yes, its very best and toilets are not cleanliness always beqz no one are responsing to that
Yes, its very best and toilets are not cleanliness always beqz no one are responsing to that
very poor trains in jcl west in time
poor............... nnnnn......................... nnn.......
Yes, its very best and toilets are not cleanliness always beqz no one are responsing to that
Good Train bezt for Travelling
Yes, its very best and toilets are not cleanliness always beqz no one are responsing to that
WRITE A REVIEW