Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Krnt Kcg Passenger 57436 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRNT
07:00
Kurnool City
5hr 50min
40 Stops
KCG
12:50
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krnt Kcg Passenger 57436 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Krnt Kcg Passenger 57436. Check Krnt Kcg Passenger 57436 seat availability from Kurnool City station to Kacheguda station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
KCG
KRNT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops40
Duration5hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Krnt Kcg Passenger 57436 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57436 Krnt Kcg Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kurnool City station and ends at Kacheguda. Due to its 41 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kurnool City and Kacheguda and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRNTKurnool Citystarts07:00-01111min
ALPRAlampur Road07:0907:101min7 km1116min
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H07:1407:151min10 km111On Time
MOAManopad07:2907:301min24 km1118min
IKIItikyala07:3907:401min37 km11112min
PDNAPeddadinne07:4507:461min41 km11114min
PDOPoodoor07:5307:541min47 km11113min
GWDGadwal08:0008:011min55 km11123min
ARPLArepalli Halt08:0908:101min63 km11127min
SRNRSriramnagar08:1708:181min68 km-1130min
AJKAjakollu08:2408:251min71 km11134min
WPRWanparti Road08:3208:331min77 km-1132min
KONNKonnur08:3808:391min82 km11130min
KXIKurumurthi08:4708:481min90 km11128min
KQQKaukuntla08:5408:551min96 km11131min
DKURDokur08:5808:591min101 km111On Time
DKCDevarkadre09:0409:051min106 km11137min
KTKAKotakadra09:1009:111min112 km11135min
MQNManyamkonda09:1609:171min117 km11136min
MHBTMahabubnagar To09:1909:201min128 km11141min
MBNRMahbubnagar09:2509:261min131 km31134min
YNGYenugonda09:3409:351min135 km11135min
DTPDiviti Palli09:3909:401min141 km-1135min
JCLJadcherla09:4409:451min148 km-1134min
GLYGollapally09:4909:501min156 km11134min
RJAPRajapur09:5609:571min161 km11139min
RRGARangareddy Guda10:0110:021min166 km11139min
BABRBalanagar10:0910:101min171 km-1128min
BRGLBurgula Halt10:1410:151min175 km11143min
SHNRShadnagar10:2910:301min185 km-1142min
KOTTKottur Halt10:4410:451min197 km11150min
TMXTimmapur10:4910:501min200 km-1146min
URUmdanagar11:1911:201min216 km21148min
BDVLBudvel11:2911:301min223 km11147min
NSVPNpa Shvrampalli11:3411:351min224 km11147min
FMFalaknuma11:4411:451min229 km21136min
HPGHuppuguda11:5912:001min231 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg12:0412:051min233 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura12:0912:101min234 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet12:1412:151min235 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda12:50ends-237 km-1122min

Krnt Kcg Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Kurnool City at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 13hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurnool City
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
ALAMPUR ROAD
7 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Sbb Jogulamba H
9 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
MANOPAD
23 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Itikyala
37 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
PEDDADINNE
40 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Poodoor
47 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
55 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
AREPALLI HALT
63 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Sriramnagar
67 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
AJAKOLLU
71 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Wanparti Road
77 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
KONNUR
82 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
KURUMURTHI
90 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
KAUKUNTLA
95 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
DOKUR
101 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
DEVARKADRE
106 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
KOTAKADRA
112 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
MANYAMKONDA
116 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
Mahabubnagar To
128 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
130 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
YENUGONDA
134 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
DIVITI PALLI
140 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
148 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
GOLLAPALLY
155 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
RAJAPUR
160 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
RANGAREDDY GUDA
165 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
1min
BALANAGAR
171 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
BURGULA HALT
174 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
184 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Kottur Halt
197 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Timmapur
199 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
216 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
BUDVEL
222 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Npa Shvrampalli
224 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
229 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
230 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
232 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
233 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
234 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
236 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Krnt Kcg Passenger 57436 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krnt Kcg Passenger - 57436 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kurnool City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Krnt Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrnt Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krnt Kcg Passenger 57436 Train Information

Krnt Kcg Passenger (57436) train runs from Kurnool City to Kacheguda. This passenger train covers a distance of about 237 km. The fare classes on 57436 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Krnt Kcg Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Krnt Kcg Passenger 57436 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Yes, its very best and toilets are not cleanliness always beqz no one are responsing to that
Yes, its very best and toilets are not cleanliness always beqz no one are responsing to that
Yes, its very best and toilets are not cleanliness always beqz no one are responsing to that
Yes, its very best and toilets are not cleanliness always beqz no one are responsing to that
Yes, its very best and toilets are not cleanliness always beqz no one are responsing to that
very poor trains in jcl west in time
poor............... nnnnn......................... nnn.......
Yes, its very best and toilets are not cleanliness always beqz no one are responsing to that
Good Train bezt for Travelling
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW