Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

57456 Mbnr Kcg Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MBNR
14:10
Mahbubnagar
2hr 27min
19 Stops
KCG
16:37
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57456 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KCG
MBNR
-
-
-

57456 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Mbnr Kcg Passenger - 57456 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 57456 - Mbnr Kcg Passenger runs from Mahbubnagar to Kacheguda, 7 days of the week. The 57456 passenger train departs from Mahbubnagar at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 04:37 hrs. The total running duration of 57456 train is 2hr 27min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mbnr Kcg Passenger - 57456 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Diviti Palli,Jadcherla,Gollapally,Rajapur,Rangareddy Guda,Balanagar,Burgula Halt,Shadnagar,Kottur Halt,Timmapur,Umdanagar,Budvel,Npa Shvrampalli,Falaknuma,Huppuguda,Yakutpura Kcg,Dabirpura,Malakpet is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Mbnr Kcg Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBNRMahbubnagarstarts14:10-0-11On Time
DTPDiviti Palli14:1914:201min10 km-11On Time
JCLJadcherla14:2814:291min18 km-11On Time
GLYGollapally14:3914:401min25 km111On Time
RJAPRajapur14:4914:501min30 km111On Time
RRGARangareddy Guda14:5514:561min35 km111On Time
BABRBalanagar15:0215:031min41 km-11On Time
BRGLBurgula Halt15:1015:111min44 km111On Time
SHNRShadnagar15:2015:211min54 km-11On Time
KOTTKottur Halt15:3215:331min67 km111On Time
TMXTimmapur15:3815:391min69 km-11On Time
URUmdanagar15:5215:531min85 km211On Time
BDVLBudvel16:0116:021min92 km111On Time
NSVPNpa Shvrampalli16:0616:071min94 km111On Time
FMFalaknuma16:1116:121min99 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda16:1516:161min100 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg16:1816:191min102 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura16:2016:211min103 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet16:2216:231min104 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda16:37ends-106 km-11On Time

57456 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mahbubnagar
-
Source
14:10
Cancelled
-
Source
DIVITI PALLI
9 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jadcherla
17 km
14:28
14:29
Cancelled
-
-
GOLLAPALLY
25 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
RAJAPUR
29 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
RANGAREDDY GUDA
35 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
BALANAGAR
40 km
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
BURGULA HALT
44 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
Shadnagar
54 km
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
-
-
Kottur Halt
66 km
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
Timmapur
68 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
Umdanagar
85 km
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
BUDVEL
91 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Npa Shvrampalli
93 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Falaknuma
98 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
HUPPUGUDA
99 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
Yakutpura Kcg
102 km
16:18
16:19
Cancelled
-
-
Dabirpura
103 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Malakpet
104 km
16:22
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
105 km
16:37
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57456 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mbnr Kcg Passenger - 57456 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mahbubnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mbnr Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMbnr Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mbnr Kcg Passenger (57456) Train

Mbnr Kcg Passenger (57456) is a popular Mahbubnagar to Kacheguda passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

57456 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW