Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Mbnr Kcg Passenger 57456 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MBNR
14:10
Mahbubnagar
2hr 27min
19 Stops
KCG
16:37
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mbnr Kcg Passenger 57456 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mbnr Kcg Passenger 57456. Check Mbnr Kcg Passenger 57456 seat availability from Mahbubnagar station to Kacheguda station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KCG
MBNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration2hr 27min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mbnr Kcg Passenger 57456 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57456 Mbnr Kcg Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mahbubnagar station and ends at Kacheguda. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 27min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBNRMahbubnagarstarts14:10-0-11On Time
DTPDiviti Palli14:1914:201min10 km-11On Time
JCLJadcherla14:2814:291min18 km-11On Time
GLYGollapally14:3914:401min25 km111On Time
RJAPRajapur14:4914:501min30 km111On Time
RRGARangareddy Guda14:5514:561min35 km111On Time
BABRBalanagar15:0215:031min41 km-11On Time
BRGLBurgula Halt15:1015:111min44 km111On Time
SHNRShadnagar15:2015:211min54 km-11On Time
KOTTKottur Halt15:3215:331min67 km111On Time
TMXTimmapur15:3815:391min69 km-11On Time
URUmdanagar15:5215:531min85 km211On Time
BDVLBudvel16:0116:021min92 km111On Time
NSVPNpa Shvrampalli16:0616:071min94 km111On Time
FMFalaknuma16:1116:121min99 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda16:1516:161min100 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg16:1816:191min102 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura16:2016:211min103 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet16:2216:231min104 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda16:37ends-106 km-11On Time

Mbnr Kcg Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Mahbubnagar at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 26hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mahbubnagar
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
DIVITI PALLI
9 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
17 km
14:28
14:28
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
1min
GOLLAPALLY
25 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
RAJAPUR
29 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
RANGAREDDY GUDA
35 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
BALANAGAR
40 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
BURGULA HALT
44 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
54 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Kottur Halt
66 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
Timmapur
68 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
85 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
BUDVEL
91 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
Npa Shvrampalli
93 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
98 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
99 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
102 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
103 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
104 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
105 km
16:37
16:37
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mbnr Kcg Passenger 57456 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mbnr Kcg Passenger - 57456 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mahbubnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mbnr Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMbnr Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mbnr Kcg Passenger 57456 Train Information

Mbnr Kcg Passenger (57456) train runs from Mahbubnagar to Kacheguda. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 57456 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mbnr Kcg Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mbnr Kcg Passenger 57456 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW