Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

kcg Bdhn Passenger 57473 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
16:10
Kacheguda
6hr 35min
39 Stops
BDHN
22:45
Bodhan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

kcg Bdhn Passenger 57473 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in kcg Bdhn Passenger 57473. Check kcg Bdhn Passenger 57473 seat availability from Kacheguda station to Bodhan station.

GN
INR45
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
BDHN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops39
Duration6hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

kcg Bdhn Passenger 57473 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57473 kcg Bdhn Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Bodhan. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Bodhan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts16:10-0411On Time
VARVidyanagar16:1316:141min2 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania16:1616:171min3 km111On Time
ATCArts College16:1916:201min4 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi16:2216:231min5 km211On Time
LGDHLalaguda Gate16:2816:291min8 km111On Time
MJFMalkajgiri16:5917:001min9 km311On Time
DYEDayanand Nagar17:1017:111min10 km111On Time
SFXSafilguda17:1217:131min10 km211On Time
RKORmkrshnaprm Gte17:1617:171min12 km211On Time
AMQAmmuguda17:1917:201min13 km211On Time
CVBCavalry Barrcks17:2917:301min15 km311On Time
ALWAlwal17:3217:331min16 km211On Time
BOZBolarum Bazar17:3417:351min17 km-11On Time
BMOBolarum17:4817:491min19 km211On Time
GDPLG Pochampalli17:5617:571min24 km111On Time
GWVGowdavalli18:0118:021min29 km111On Time
MEDMedchal18:0818:091min33 km211On Time
DBVDabilpur18:1318:141min37 km111On Time
MOBManoharabad18:2018:211min46 km-11On Time
BMPLBrahmanpalli18:2618:271min55 km111On Time
MEMasaipet18:4118:421min60 km-11On Time
SHANSrinivasa Nagar18:4918:501min63 km111On Time
WDRWadiaram18:5919:001min74 km-11On Time
MZLMirzapalli19:0619:071min79 km111On Time
SNPHShankapur Halt19:5319:541min86 km111On Time
AKEAkanapet20:0020:011min90 km111On Time
BKUBhiknur20:0920:101min97 km111On Time
THPRTippapur20:1620:171min101 km111On Time
TMDTalmadla20:2120:221min107 km111On Time
KMCKamareddi20:3620:371min117 km111On Time
UPWUppalavai20:5220:531min128 km111On Time
SCPSirnapalli21:0821:091min138 km111On Time
IDLIndalvai21:1821:191min146 km111On Time
DHPDichpalli21:2821:291min156 km111On Time
NZBNizamabad Jn21:4321:485min169 km111On Time
JKMJankampet Jn21:5521:561min175 km111On Time
YDPYedapalli22:1422:151min187 km111On Time
SKNRShakar Nagar22:2722:281min193 km111On Time
BDHNBodhan22:45ends-195 km111On Time

kcg Bdhn Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 16:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
Vidyanagar
1 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
3 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
4 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
5 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Lalaguda Gate
7 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
8 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Dayanand Nagar
9 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Safilguda
10 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Rmkrshnaprm Gte
12 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Ammuguda
13 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Cavalry Barrcks
14 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Alwal
15 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum Bazar
17 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
18 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
G Pochampalli
24 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Gowdavalli
29 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Medchal
32 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Dabilpur
36 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Manoharabad
46 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Brahmanpalli
54 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Masaipet
60 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Srinivasa Nagar
63 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Wadiaram
73 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapalli
79 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Shankapur Halt
86 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Akanapet
89 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Bhiknur
97 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Tippapur
101 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Talmadla
106 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Kamareddi
116 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Uppalavai
128 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
Sirnapalli
138 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
Indalvai
146 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
Dichpalli
155 km
21:28
21:28
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
168 km
21:43
21:43
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
5min
Jankampet Jn
175 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
Yedapalli
187 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Shakar Nagar
192 km
22:27
22:27
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
1min
Bodhan
195 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

kcg Bdhn Passenger 57473 Coach Position & Seat Layout

kcg Bdhn Passenger - 57473 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
kcg Bdhn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layoutkcg Bdhn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

kcg Bdhn Passenger 57473 Train Information

kcg Bdhn Passenger (57473) train runs from Kacheguda to Bodhan. This passenger train covers a distance of about 195 km. The fare classes on 57473 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on kcg Bdhn Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Hyderabad to Bodhan