1.9

57473

kcg Bdhn Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
16:10
Kacheguda
6hr 35min
39 Stops
BDHN
22:45
Bodhan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57473 - kcg Bdhn Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
KCG
BDHN
-
-

kcg Bdhn Passenger Schedule

The 57473 - kcg Bdhn Passenger runs from KCG (Kacheguda) to BDHN (Bodhan). kcg Bdhn Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 57473 passenger train departs from Kacheguda at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Bodhan at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 57473 train is 6hr 35min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the kcg Bdhn Passenger - 57473 schedule, kcg Bdhn Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 57473 - kcg Bdhn Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts16:10-0411On Time
VARVidyanagar16:1216:131min2 km11137min
JOOJamai Osmania16:1516:161min3 km11137min
ATCArts College16:1816:191min4 km11137min
STPDSitafal Mandi16:2016:211min5 km21137min
LGDHLalaguda Gate16:2916:301min8 km11138min
MJFMalkajgiri17:0817:091min9 km31118min
DYEDayanand Nagar17:1117:121min10 km11127min
SFXSafilguda17:1317:141min10 km21127min
RKORmkrshnaprm Gte17:1717:181min12 km21127min
AMQAmmuguda17:2017:211min13 km21127min
CVBCavalry Barrcks17:2417:251min14 km31118min
ALWAlwal17:2817:291min16 km21120min
BOZBolarum Bazar17:3117:321min17 km-1120min
BMOBolarum17:3817:391min19 km21114min
GDPLG Pochampalli17:4617:471min24 km11113min
GWVGowdavalli17:5217:531min29 km11117min
MEDMedchal18:0018:011min33 km21114min
DBVDabilpur18:0418:051min37 km11117min
MOBManoharabad18:1518:161min46 km-1117min
BMPLBrahmanpalli18:2518:261min55 km11121min
MEMasaipet18:3918:401min60 km-1117min
SHANSrinivasa Nagar18:4318:441min63 km11121min
WDRWadiaram18:5018:511min71 km-1116min
MZLMirzapalli19:0019:011min78 km11119min
SNPHShankapur Halt19:0619:071min83 km11120min
AKEAkanapet19:2319:241min87 km111On Time
BKUBhiknur19:3219:331min94 km11110min
THPRTippapur19:3719:381min99 km11118min
TMDTalmadla19:4419:451min104 km11112min
KMCKamareddi20:1820:191min114 km11111min
UPWUppalavai20:3020:311min125 km11118min
SCPSirnapalli20:4220:431min136 km11120min
IDLIndalvai20:5120:521min144 km11115min
DHPDichpalli21:0021:011min153 km11115min
NZBNizamabad21:2021:255min166 km11115min
JKMJankampet Jn21:3321:341min172 km11114min
YDPYedapalli21:5121:521min185 km11117min
SKNRShakar Nagar22:0422:051min190 km11117min
BDHNBodhan22:45ends-192 km1113min

kcg Bdhn Passenger - 57473 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check kcg Bdhn Passenger - 57473 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-09-2019
Tuesday
17-09-2019
Wednesday
18-09-2019
Yesterday
19-09-2019
Today
20-09-2019
Tomorrow
21-09-2019
Sunday
22-09-2019
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 4hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
VIDYANAGAR
2 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
3 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
4 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
5 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Lalaguda Gate
8 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
9 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
DAYANAND NAGAR
10 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
SAFILGUDA
10 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Rmkrshnaprm Gte
12 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
AMMUGUDA
13 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
CAVALRY BARRCKS
14 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
ALWAL
16 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
BOLARUM BAZAR
17 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
19 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
G Pochampalli
24 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Gowdavalli
29 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Medchal
33 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Dabilpur
37 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
MANOHARABAD
46 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
BRAHMANPALLI
55 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
MASAIPET
60 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
SRINIVASA NAGAR
63 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Wadiaram
71 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapalli
77 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
SHANKAPUR HALT
83 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Akanapet
87 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
BHIKNUR
94 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
TIPPAPUR
100 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
TALMADLA
104 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Kamareddi
114 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Uppalavai
125 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
SIRNAPALLI
135 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
Indalvai
143 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
Dichpalli
153 km
21:28
21:28
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad
165 km
21:43
21:43
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
5min
Jankampet Jn
172 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
YEDAPALLI
184 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Shakar Nagar
189 km
22:27
22:27
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
1min
Bodhan
192 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of kcg Bdhn Passenger

kcg Bdhn Passenger - 57473 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
kcg Bdhn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layoutkcg Bdhn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

kcg Bdhn Passenger - 57473

The kcg Bdhn Passenger - 57473 train runs from KCG (Kacheguda) to BDHN (Bodhan) 7 of week. It is a popular Kacheguda to Bodhan - passenger train and covers a distance of about 192 km. You can check kcg Bdhn Passenger - 57473 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 57473 route map. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Bodhan through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of kcg Bdhn Passenger

1.9
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worlds worst train in railway never comes on time fuck madarchod train
no on time no hygiene food nothing
very nice and happy journey
this is the worst train I have ever seen why the railways run this I think this train train check the patience of the passenger because it's never come on time some time cancel and some minimum 3 to 4 hours late so guys never journey this worst train this train never come on time in his history so I giving zero rating to this train
wasted not likely I not going from this one
worst experience don't want to face this again
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW