Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

57473 kcg Bdhn Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
16:10
Kacheguda
6hr 35min
39 Stops
BDHN
22:45
Bodhan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57473 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BDHN
KCG
-
-
-

57473 Schedule & Time Table

57473 - kcg Bdhn Passenger runs from Kacheguda to Bodhan, 7 days of the week. The 57473 passenger train departs from Kacheguda at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Bodhan at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 57473 train is 6hr 35min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Nizamabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the kcg Bdhn Passenger - 57473 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for kcg Bdhn Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts16:10-0411On Time
VARVidyanagar16:1316:141min2 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania16:1616:171min3 km111On Time
ATCArts College16:1916:201min4 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi16:2216:231min5 km211On Time
LGDHLalaguda Gate16:2816:291min8 km111On Time
MJFMalkajgiri16:5917:001min9 km311On Time
DYEDayanand Nagar17:1017:111min10 km111On Time
SFXSafilguda17:1217:131min10 km211On Time
RKORmkrshnaprm Gte17:1617:171min12 km211On Time
AMQAmmuguda17:1917:201min13 km211On Time
CVBCavalry Barrcks17:2917:301min15 km311On Time
ALWAlwal17:3217:331min16 km211On Time
BOZBolarum Bazar17:3417:351min17 km-11On Time
BMOBolarum17:4817:491min19 km211On Time
GDPLG Pochampalli17:5617:571min24 km111On Time
GWVGowdavalli18:0118:021min29 km111On Time
MEDMedchal18:0818:091min33 km211On Time
DBVDabilpur18:1318:141min37 km111On Time
MOBManoharabad18:2018:211min46 km-11On Time
BMPLBrahmanpalli18:2618:271min55 km111On Time
MEMasaipet18:4118:421min60 km-11On Time
SHANSrinivasa Nagar18:4918:501min63 km111On Time
WDRWadiaram18:5919:001min74 km-11On Time
MZLMirzapalli19:0619:071min79 km111On Time
SNPHShankapur Halt19:5319:541min86 km111On Time
AKEAkanapet20:0020:011min90 km111On Time
BKUBhiknur20:0920:101min97 km111On Time
THPRTippapur20:1620:171min101 km111On Time
TMDTalmadla20:2120:221min107 km111On Time
KMCKamareddi20:3620:371min117 km111On Time
UPWUppalavai20:5220:531min128 km111On Time
SCPSirnapalli21:0821:091min138 km111On Time
IDLIndalvai21:1821:191min146 km111On Time
DHPDichpalli21:2821:291min156 km111On Time
NZBNizamabad Jn21:4321:485min169 km111On Time
JKMJankampet Jn21:5521:561min175 km111On Time
YDPYedapalli22:1422:151min187 km111On Time
SKNRShakar Nagar22:2722:281min193 km111On Time
BDHNBodhan22:45ends-195 km111On Time

57473 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check kcg Bdhn Passenger - 57473 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
16:10
Cancelled
-
Source
VIDYANAGAR
1 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
Jamai Osmania
3 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
Arts College
4 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sitafal Mandi
5 km
16:22
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
Lalaguda Gate
7 km
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
Malkajgiri
8 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
DAYANAND NAGAR
9 km
17:10
17:11
Cancelled
-
-
SAFILGUDA
10 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
Rmkrshnaprm Gte
12 km
17:16
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
AMMUGUDA
13 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
CAVALRY BARRCKS
14 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
ALWAL
15 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
BOLARUM BAZAR
17 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bolarum
18 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
G Pochampalli
24 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Gowdavalli
29 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
Medchal
32 km
18:08
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
Dabilpur
36 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
MANOHARABAD
46 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
BRAHMANPALLI
54 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
MASAIPET
60 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
SRINIVASA NAGAR
63 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Wadiaram
73 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapalli
79 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
SHANKAPUR HALT
86 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
Akanapet
89 km
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
BHIKNUR
97 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
TIPPAPUR
101 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
TALMADLA
106 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kamareddi
116 km
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
-
-
Uppalavai
128 km
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
SIRNAPALLI
138 km
21:08
21:09
Cancelled
-
-
Indalvai
146 km
21:18
21:19
Cancelled
-
-
Dichpalli
155 km
21:28
21:29
Cancelled
-
-
Nizamabad Jn
168 km
21:43
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
Jankampet Jn
175 km
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
-
YEDAPALLI
187 km
22:14
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
Shakar Nagar
192 km
22:27
22:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bodhan
195 km
22:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57473 Coach Position & Seat Layout

kcg Bdhn Passenger - 57473 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
kcg Bdhn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layoutkcg Bdhn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About kcg Bdhn Passenger (57473) Train

57473 is a popular Kacheguda to Bodhan passenger train and covers a distance of about 195 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57473 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Bodhan through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

57473 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worlds worst train in railway never comes on time fuck madarchod train
no on time no hygiene food nothing
very nice and happy journey
this is the worst train I have ever seen why the railways run this I think this train train check the patience of the passenger because it's never come on time some time cancel and some minimum 3 to 4 hours late so guys never journey this worst train this train never come on time in his history so I giving zero rating to this train
wasted not likely I not going from this one
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW