more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.2

57473

kcg Bdhn Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
16:10
Kacheguda
6hr 35min
39 Stops
BDHN
22:45
Bodhan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57473 - kcg Bdhn Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BDHN
KCG
-
-
-

kcg Bdhn Passenger Schedule

57473 - kcg Bdhn Passenger runs from Kacheguda to Bodhan, 7 days of the week. The 57473 passenger train departs from Kacheguda at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Bodhan at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 57473 train is 6hr 35min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the kcg Bdhn Passenger - 57473 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for kcg Bdhn Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts16:10-0411On Time
VARVidyanagar16:1316:141min2 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania16:1616:171min3 km111On Time
ATCArts College16:1916:201min4 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi16:2216:231min5 km211On Time
LGDHLalaguda Gate16:2816:291min8 km111On Time
MJFMalkajgiri16:5917:001min9 km311On Time
DYEDayanand Nagar17:1017:111min10 km111On Time
SFXSafilguda17:1217:131min10 km211On Time
RKORmkrshnaprm Gte17:1617:171min12 km211On Time
AMQAmmuguda17:1917:201min13 km211On Time
CVBCavalry Barrcks17:2917:301min14 km311On Time
ALWAlwal17:3217:331min16 km211On Time
BOZBolarum Bazar17:3417:351min17 km-11On Time
BMOBolarum17:4817:491min19 km211On Time
GDPLG Pochampalli17:5617:571min24 km111On Time
GWVGowdavalli18:0118:021min29 km111On Time
MEDMedchal18:0818:091min33 km211On Time
DBVDabilpur18:1318:141min37 km111On Time
MOBManoharabad18:2018:211min46 km-11On Time
BMPLBrahmanpalli18:2618:271min55 km111On Time
MEMasaipet18:4118:421min60 km-11On Time
SHANSrinivasa Nagar18:4918:501min63 km111On Time
WDRWadiaram18:5919:001min71 km-11On Time
MZLMirzapalli19:0619:071min78 km111On Time
SNPHShankapur Halt19:5319:541min83 km111On Time
AKEAkanapet20:0020:011min87 km111On Time
BKUBhiknur20:0920:101min94 km111On Time
THPRTippapur20:1620:171min99 km111On Time
TMDTalmadla20:2120:221min104 km111On Time
KMCKamareddi20:3620:371min114 km111On Time
UPWUppalavai20:5220:531min125 km111On Time
SCPSirnapalli21:0821:091min136 km111On Time
IDLIndalvai21:1821:191min144 km111On Time
DHPDichpalli21:2821:291min153 km111On Time
NZBNizamabad Jn21:4321:485min166 km111On Time
JKMJankampet Jn21:5521:561min172 km111On Time
YDPYedapalli22:1422:151min185 km111On Time
SKNRShakar Nagar22:2722:281min190 km111On Time
BDHNBodhan22:45ends-192 km111On Time

kcg Bdhn Passenger - 57473 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check kcg Bdhn Passenger - 57473 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Yesterday
10-05-2021
Today
11-05-2021
Tomorrow
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
16:10
Cancelled
-
Source
VIDYANAGAR
2 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
3 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Arts College
4 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
5 km
16:22
16:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Lalaguda Gate
8 km
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Malkajgiri
9 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
1min
DAYANAND NAGAR
10 km
17:10
17:11
Cancelled
-
1min
SAFILGUDA
10 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Rmkrshnaprm Gte
12 km
17:16
17:17
Cancelled
-
1min
AMMUGUDA
13 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
1min
CAVALRY BARRCKS
14 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
1min
ALWAL
16 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
1min
BOLARUM BAZAR
17 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Bolarum
19 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
1min
G Pochampalli
24 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Gowdavalli
29 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Medchal
33 km
18:08
18:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Dabilpur
37 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
1min
MANOHARABAD
46 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
1min
BRAHMANPALLI
55 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
1min
MASAIPET
60 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
1min
SRINIVASA NAGAR
63 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Wadiaram
71 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Mirzapalli
77 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
1min
SHANKAPUR HALT
83 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Akanapet
87 km
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
-
1min
BHIKNUR
94 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
1min
TIPPAPUR
100 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
1min
TALMADLA
104 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Kamareddi
114 km
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Uppalavai
125 km
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
1min
SIRNAPALLI
135 km
21:08
21:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Indalvai
143 km
21:18
21:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Dichpalli
153 km
21:28
21:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
165 km
21:43
21:48
Cancelled
-
5min
Jankampet Jn
172 km
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
1min
YEDAPALLI
184 km
22:14
22:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Shakar Nagar
189 km
22:27
22:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Bodhan
192 km
22:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of kcg Bdhn Passenger

kcg Bdhn Passenger - 57473 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
kcg Bdhn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layoutkcg Bdhn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

kcg Bdhn Passenger - 57473

57473 is a popular Kacheguda to Bodhan passenger train and covers a distance of about 192 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57473 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Hyderabad to Bodhan" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of kcg Bdhn Passenger

2.2
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worlds worst train in railway never comes on time fuck madarchod train
no on time no hygiene food nothing
very nice and happy journey
this is the worst train I have ever seen why the railways run this I think this train train check the patience of the passenger because it's never come on time some time cancel and some minimum 3 to 4 hours late so guys never journey this worst train this train never come on time in his history so I giving zero rating to this train
wasted not likely I not going from this one
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW