Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.2

57473

kcg Bdhn Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
16:10
Kacheguda
6hr 35min
39 Stops
BDHN
22:45
Bodhan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57473 - kcg Bdhn Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
KCG
BDHN
-
-

kcg Bdhn Passenger Schedule

The 57473 - kcg Bdhn Passenger runs from KCG (Kacheguda) to BDHN (Bodhan). kcg Bdhn Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 57473 passenger train departs from Kacheguda at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Bodhan at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 57473 train is 6hr 35min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the kcg Bdhn Passenger - 57473 schedule, kcg Bdhn Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 57473 - kcg Bdhn Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts16:10-0411On Time
VARVidyanagar16:1316:141min2 km1111hr 36min
JOOJamai Osmania16:1616:171min3 km1111hr 36min
ATCArts College16:1916:201min4 km1111hr 36min
STPDSitafal Mandi16:2216:231min5 km2111hr 34min
LGDHLalaguda Gate16:2816:291min8 km1111hr 42min
MJFMalkajgiri16:5917:001min9 km3111hr 23min
DYEDayanand Nagar17:1017:111min10 km1111hr 26min
SFXSafilguda17:1217:131min10 km2111hr 26min
RKORmkrshnaprm Gte17:1617:171min12 km2111hr 26min
AMQAmmuguda17:1917:201min13 km2111hr 26min
CVBCavalry Barrcks17:2917:301min14 km3111hr 16min
ALWAlwal17:3217:331min16 km2111hr 16min
BOZBolarum Bazar17:3417:351min17 km-111hr 16min
BMOBolarum17:4817:491min19 km2111hr 11min
GDPLG Pochampalli17:5617:571min24 km1111hr 14min
GWVGowdavalli18:0118:021min29 km1111hr 16min
MEDMedchal18:0818:091min33 km2111hr 19min
DBVDabilpur18:1318:141min37 km1111hr 25min
MOBManoharabad18:2018:211min46 km-111hr 30min
BMPLBrahmanpalli18:2618:271min55 km1111hr 34min
MEMasaipet18:4118:421min60 km-111hr 30min
SHANSrinivasa Nagar18:4918:501min63 km1111hr 30min
WDRWadiaram18:5919:001min71 km-111hr 27min
MZLMirzapalli19:0619:071min78 km1111hr 29min
SNPHShankapur Halt19:5319:541min83 km1111hr 43min
AKEAkanapet20:0020:011min87 km1111hr 9min
BKUBhiknur20:0920:101min94 km1111hr 11min
THPRTippapur20:1620:171min99 km1111hr 10min
TMDTalmadla20:2120:221min104 km1111hr 11min
KMCKamareddi20:3620:371min114 km1111hr 10min
UPWUppalavai20:5220:531min125 km1111hr 11min
SCPSirnapalli21:0821:091min136 km1111hr 8min
IDLIndalvai21:1821:191min144 km1111hr 7min
DHPDichpalli21:2821:291min153 km1111hr 10min
NZBNizamabad21:4321:485min166 km1111hr 11min
JKMJankampet Jn21:5521:561min172 km1111hr 17min
YDPYedapalli22:1422:151min185 km1111hr 17min
SKNRShakar Nagar22:2722:281min190 km1111hr 17min
BDHNBodhan22:45ends-192 km1111hr 3min

kcg Bdhn Passenger - 57473 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check kcg Bdhn Passenger - 57473 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-02-2020
Friday
14-02-2020
Saturday
15-02-2020
Yesterday
16-02-2020
Today
17-02-2020
Tomorrow
18-02-2020
Wednesday
19-02-2020
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
VIDYANAGAR
2 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
3 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
4 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
5 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Lalaguda Gate
8 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
9 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
DAYANAND NAGAR
10 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
SAFILGUDA
10 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Rmkrshnaprm Gte
12 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
AMMUGUDA
13 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
CAVALRY BARRCKS
14 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
ALWAL
16 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
BOLARUM BAZAR
17 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
19 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
G Pochampalli
24 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Gowdavalli
29 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Medchal
33 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Dabilpur
37 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
MANOHARABAD
46 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
BRAHMANPALLI
55 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
MASAIPET
60 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
SRINIVASA NAGAR
63 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Wadiaram
71 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapalli
77 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
SHANKAPUR HALT
83 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Akanapet
87 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
BHIKNUR
94 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
TIPPAPUR
100 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
TALMADLA
104 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Kamareddi
114 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Uppalavai
125 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
SIRNAPALLI
135 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
Indalvai
143 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
Dichpalli
153 km
21:28
21:28
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad
165 km
21:43
21:43
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
5min
Jankampet Jn
172 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
YEDAPALLI
184 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Shakar Nagar
189 km
22:27
22:27
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
1min
Bodhan
192 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of kcg Bdhn Passenger

kcg Bdhn Passenger - 57473 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
kcg Bdhn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layoutkcg Bdhn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

kcg Bdhn Passenger - 57473

The kcg Bdhn Passenger - 57473 train runs from KCG (Kacheguda) to BDHN (Bodhan) 7 of week. It is a popular Kacheguda to Bodhan - passenger train and covers a distance of about 192 km. You can check kcg Bdhn Passenger - 57473 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 57473 route map. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Bodhan through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of kcg Bdhn Passenger

2.2
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all all all all all all all all all
worlds worst train in railway never comes on time fuck madarchod train
no on time no hygiene food nothing
very nice and happy journey
this is the worst train I have ever seen why the railways run this I think this train train check the patience of the passenger because it's never come on time some time cancel and some minimum 3 to 4 hours late so guys never journey this worst train this train never come on time in his history so I giving zero rating to this train
wasted not likely I not going from this one
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Hyderabad to Bodhan
Hyderabad to Bodhan Trains Running Status
Hyderabad to Bodhan Trains Seat Availability