Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Gtl Tpty Passenger 57476 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GTL
07:10
Guntakal Jn
10hr 5min
36 Stops
TPTY
17:15
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gtl Tpty Passenger 57476 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
TPTY
GTL
-
-
-

Gtl Tpty Passenger 57476 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57476 Gtl Tpty Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guntakal Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guntakal Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GTLGuntakal Jnstarts07:10-0211On Time
HNMNHanuman Station07:1607:171min3 km111On Time
GPUGulapalyamu07:2707:281min11 km111On Time
VPLVenkatampalle07:3707:381min21 km111On Time
KDTKhadarpet07:5407:551min33 km111On Time
KLUKalluru08:0808:102min40 km111On Time
GDEGarladinne08:1608:171min51 km111On Time
TACTaticherla08:2608:271min60 km111On Time
ATPAnantapur08:3808:402min68 km111On Time
PSPYPrasannayanapal08:5809:002min71 km111On Time
ZPLZangalapalle09:1409:151min81 km111On Time
CCAChigicherla09:2409:251min90 km111On Time
DMMDharmavaram Jn09:4009:455min101 km411On Time
CCIChinnekuntapali10:0910:101min116 km111On Time
MGBMudigubba10:3410:351min136 km111On Time
MVAMalakavemula H10:4410:451min147 km111On Time
KCMKalasamudram10:5811:002min155 km111On Time
KRYKadiri11:1811:202min169 km111On Time
NCUNallacheruvu11:3411:351min179 km-11On Time
NCENlachrvuru East11:4411:451min183 km111On Time
TKUTanakallu11:5411:551min191 km111On Time
TATTummanamgutta12:3712:381min221 km111On Time
KBAKurabalakota12:5412:551min237 km111On Time
MPLMadanapalle Rd13:1413:151min246 km211On Time
VLDVayalpad13:3313:341min254 km-11On Time
KCIKalikiri13:4713:481min274 km-11On Time
PILPiler14:1414:151min288 km111On Time
PCLPulicherla14:2414:251min303 km111On Time
MPTMangalampeta14:3914:401min310 km111On Time
VLVValivedu Halt14:4914:501min316 km111On Time
DCUDamalcheruvu15:0415:051min321 km111On Time
PAKPakala Jn15:5015:555min329 km111On Time
PAMPanapakam16:0916:101min341 km111On Time
KENKotala16:2416:251min356 km-11On Time
CGIChandragiri16:2616:282min359 km111On Time
TPWTirupati W Hlt16:3916:401min369 km111On Time
TPTYTirupati17:15ends-371 km-11On Time

Gtl Tpty Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntakal Jn
-
Source
07:10
Cancelled
-
Source
HANUMAN STATION
3 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
GULAPALYAMU
10 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
VENKATAMPALLE
21 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Khadarpet
32 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kalluru
40 km
08:08
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
GARLADINNE
51 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
TATICHERLA
60 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Anantapur
67 km
08:38
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Prasannayanapal
71 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
ZANGALAPALLE
80 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
CHIGICHERLA
90 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dharmavaram Jn
101 km
09:40
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNEKUNTAPALI
115 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
MUDIGUBBA
136 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Malakavemula H
147 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kalasamudram
155 km
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kadiri
168 km
11:18
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
NALLACHERUVU
179 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Nlachrvuru East
183 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
TANAKALLU
190 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
TUMMANAMGUTTA
221 km
12:37
12:38
Cancelled
-
-
KURABALAKOTA
237 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Madanapalle Rd
246 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Vayalpad
253 km
13:33
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kalikiri
273 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
Piler
288 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
PULICHERLA
303 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
MANGALAMPETA
310 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Valivedu Halt
315 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
DAMALCHERUVU
321 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pakala Jn
328 km
15:50
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
PANAPAKAM
340 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
KOTALA
355 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDRAGIRI
358 km
16:26
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupati W Hlt
369 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupati
370 km
17:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gtl Tpty Passenger 57476 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gtl Tpty Passenger - 57476 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guntakal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gtl Tpty Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGtl Tpty Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gtl Tpty Passenger 57476 Train Information

Gtl Tpty Passenger (57476) train runs from Guntakal Jn to Tirupati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 371 km. The fare classes on 57476 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gtl Tpty Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gtl Tpty Passenger 57476 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok realise uchal pakka pakka TV offi esechilo
bhaaga undi cleaning leedu
no cleaning...................
this railway station very good
too much late.. very slow
waste train , bathroom full smell
.it's some time gd Fr journey but it's too hard to go long journey
niceeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
rarely the train will be on time
No seats to sit and not clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW