2.9

57476

Gtl Tpty Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GTL
07:10
Guntakal Jn
10hr 5min
36 Stops
TPTY
17:15
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57476 - Gtl Tpty Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
GTL
TPTY
-
-

Gtl Tpty Passenger Schedule

The 57476 - Gtl Tpty Passenger runs from GTL (Guntakal Jn) to TPTY (Tirupati). Gtl Tpty Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 57476 passenger train departs from Guntakal Jn at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of 57476 train is 10hr 5min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gtl Tpty Passenger - 57476 schedule, Gtl Tpty Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 57476 - Gtl Tpty Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GTLGuntakal Jnstarts07:10-0211On Time
HNMNHanuman Station07:1607:171min3 km11111min
GPUGulapalyamu07:2707:281min11 km11117min
VPLVenkatampalle07:3707:381min21 km11122min
KDTKhadarpet07:5407:551min33 km11124min
KLUKalluru08:0808:102min40 km11131min
GDEGarladinne08:1608:171min51 km11145min
TACTaticherla08:2608:271min60 km11147min
ATPAnantapur08:3808:402min68 km11150min
PSPYPrasannayanapal08:5809:002min71 km11144min
ZPLZangalapalle09:1409:151min81 km11141min
CCAChigicherla09:2409:251min90 km11142min
DMMDharmavaram Jn09:4009:455min101 km41143min
CCIChinnekuntapali10:0910:101min116 km11144min
MGBMudigubba10:3410:351min136 km11140min
MVAMalakavemula H10:4410:451min147 km11140min
KCMKalasamudram10:5811:002min155 km11140min
KRYKadiri11:1811:202min169 km11136min
NCUNallacheruvu11:3411:351min179 km-1134min
NCENlachrvuru East11:4411:451min183 km11134min
TKUTanakallu11:5411:551min191 km11131min
TATTummanamgutta12:3712:381min221 km11124min
KBAKurabalakota12:5412:551min237 km11124min
MPLMadanapalle Rd13:1413:151min246 km21121min
VLDVayalpad13:3313:341min254 km-1119min
KCIKalikiri13:4713:481min274 km-1125min
PILPiler14:1414:151min288 km11122min
PCLPulicherla14:2414:251min303 km11129min
MPTMangalampeta14:3914:401min310 km-1129min
VLVValivedu Halt14:4914:501min316 km-1129min
DCUDamalcheruvu15:0415:051min321 km11120min
PAKPakala Jn15:5015:555min329 km111On Time
PAMPanapakam16:0916:101min341 km1114min
KENKotala16:2416:251min356 km-1112min
CGIChandragiri16:2616:282min359 km11119min
TPWTirupati W Hlt16:3916:401min369 km11119min
TPTYTirupati17:15ends-371 km-111min

Gtl Tpty Passenger - 57476 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gtl Tpty Passenger - 57476 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Sunday
21-07-2019
Yesterday
22-07-2019
Today
23-07-2019
Tomorrow
24-07-2019
Thursday
25-07-2019
Arrived early on by: 8min
Reached Tirupati at 17:07
Refresh
Updated 2hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntakal Jn
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
Source
HANUMAN STATION
3 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
GULAPALYAMU
11 km
07:32
07:27
07:33
07:28
5min
-
1min
VENKATAMPALLE
21 km
07:51
07:37
07:52
07:38
14min
-
1min
Khadarpet
32 km
08:09
07:54
08:10
07:55
15min
-
1min
Kalluru
40 km
08:24
08:08
08:41
08:10
31min
-
17min
GARLADINNE
51 km
08:55
08:16
08:58
08:17
41min
-
3min
TATICHERLA
60 km
09:09
08:26
09:11
08:27
44min
-
2min
Anantapur
68 km
09:21
08:38
09:23
08:40
43min
-
2min
Prasannayanapal
72 km
09:29
08:58
09:30
09:00
30min
-
1min
ZANGALAPALLE
81 km
09:39
09:14
09:40
09:15
25min
-
1min
CHIGICHERLA
90 km
09:49
09:24
09:50
09:25
25min
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
101 km
10:00
09:40
10:07
09:45
22min
-
7min
CHINNEKUNTAPALI
116 km
10:24
10:09
10:28
10:10
18min
-
4min
MUDIGUBBA
136 km
10:45
10:34
10:48
10:35
13min
-
3min
Malakavemula H
147 km
10:57
10:44
10:58
10:45
13min
-
1min
Kalasamudram
155 km
11:09
10:58
11:11
11:00
11min
-
2min
Kadiri
169 km
11:24
11:18
11:26
11:20
6min
-
2min
NALLACHERUVU
179 km
11:36
11:34
11:38
11:35
3min
-
2min
Nlachrvuru East
187 km
11:47
11:44
11:48
11:45
3min
-
1min
TANAKALLU
191 km
11:52
11:54
11:56
11:55
1min
-
4min
TUMMANAMGUTTA
222 km
12:22
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
16min
KURABALAKOTA
237 km
12:37
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
18min
Madanapalle Rd
245 km
12:55
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
20min
Vayalpad
253 km
13:16
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
18min
Kalikiri
273 km
13:52
13:47
13:53
13:48
5min
-
1min
Piler
287 km
14:17
14:14
14:19
14:15
4min
-
2min
PULICHERLA
303 km
14:38
14:24
14:39
14:25
14min
-
1min
MANGALAMPETA
310 km
14:53
14:39
14:54
14:40
14min
-
1min
Valivedu Halt
315 km
15:03
14:49
15:04
14:50
14min
-
1min
DAMALCHERUVU
321 km
15:06
15:04
15:08
15:05
3min
-
2min
Pakala Jn
329 km
15:18
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
37min
PANAPAKAM
341 km
16:07
16:09
16:25
16:10
15min
-
18min
KOTALA
356 km
16:25
16:24
16:26
16:25
1min
-
1min
CHANDRAGIRI
358 km
16:49
16:26
16:50
16:28
22min
-
1min
Tirupati W Hlt
369 km
17:01
16:39
17:02
16:40
22min
-
1min
Tirupati
370 km
17:07
17:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gtl Tpty Passenger

Gtl Tpty Passenger - 57476 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guntakal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gtl Tpty Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGtl Tpty Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gtl Tpty Passenger - 57476

The Gtl Tpty Passenger - 57476 train runs from GTL (Guntakal Jn) to TPTY (Tirupati) 7 of week. It is a popular Guntakal Jn to Tirupati - passenger train and covers a distance of about 371 km. You can check Gtl Tpty Passenger - 57476 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 57476 route map. You can also check how to reach Guntakal to Tirupati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gtl Tpty Passenger

2.9
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
waste train , bathroom full smell
.it's some time gd Fr journey but it's too hard to go long journey
niceeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
rarely the train will be on time
No seats to sit and not clean
very bad. no sjkddodjdjdxhhddudyueurjrjdiejejeuddjjdjdidbdndjdutamsjjdndkd dk
రైలు సౌకర్యాలు బాగున్నాయి
better to maintain punctuality
It takes us on time in this trai food is so good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW