Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Pau Prli Passenger 57522 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PAU
16:15
Purna Jn
2hr 45min
10 Stops
PRLI
19:00
Parli Vaijnath
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pau Prli Passenger 57522 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pau Prli Passenger 57522. Check Pau Prli Passenger 57522 seat availability from Purna Jn station to Parli Vaijnath station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PRLI
PAU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pau Prli Passenger 57522 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57522 Pau Prli Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Purna Jn station and ends at Parli Vaijnath. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Purna Jn and Parli Vaijnath and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PAUPurna Jnstarts16:15-0-11On Time
MQLMirkhal16:2416:251min12 km111On Time
PIZPingli16:3416:351min19 km111On Time
PBNParbhani Jn17:0317:052min28 km311On Time
SNGRSangannapur17:1417:151min39 km111On Time
PKNSPokharni Nrsnha17:1917:201min46 km-11On Time
DNDIDhondi17:2417:251min50 km111On Time
GNHGangakher17:5417:551min63 km111On Time
WDNVadgaon Nila18:0918:101min77 km111On Time
UKHUkhali18:1218:131min82 km111On Time
PRLIParli Vaijnath19:00ends-92 km-11On Time

Pau Prli Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Purna Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 27hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purna Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
MIRKHAL
12 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
PINGLI
18 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
28 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Sangannapur
39 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Pokharni Nrsnha
45 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Dhondi
49 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Gangakher
62 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Vadgaon Nila
76 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
UKHALI
81 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Parli Vaijnath
92 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pau Prli Passenger 57522 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pau Prli Passenger - 57522 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pau Prli Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPau Prli Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pau Prli Passenger 57522 Train Information

Pau Prli Passenger (57522) train runs from Purna Jn to Parli Vaijnath. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 57522 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pau Prli Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pau Prli Passenger 57522 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice trim time to time mast
🚆 train journey is enjoying
nice trim time to time mast
vary vary nice trin hai bhut badiya hatime to time
Thanks SCR trine department
nice trim time to time mast
WRITE A REVIEW