more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.2

57522 Pau Prli Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PAU
16:15
Purna Jn
2hr 45min
10 Stops
PRLI
19:00
Parli Vaijnath
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57522 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PRLI
PAU
-
-
-

57522 Schedule & Time Table

57522 - Pau Prli Passenger runs from Purna Jn to Parli Vaijnath, 7 days of the week. The 57522 passenger train departs from Purna Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Parli Vaijnath at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 57522 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Parbhani Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pau Prli Passenger - 57522 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pau Prli Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PAUPurna Jnstarts16:15-0-11On Time
MQLMirkhal16:2416:251min12 km111On Time
PIZPingli16:3416:351min19 km111On Time
PBNParbhani Jn17:0317:052min28 km311On Time
SNGRSangannapur17:1417:151min39 km111On Time
PKNSPokharni Nrsnha17:1917:201min46 km-11On Time
DNDIDhondi17:2417:251min50 km111On Time
GNHGangakher17:5417:551min63 km111On Time
WDNVadgaon Nila18:0918:101min77 km111On Time
UKHUkhali18:1218:131min82 km111On Time
PRLIParli Vaijnath19:00ends-92 km-11On Time

57522 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pau Prli Passenger - 57522 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purna Jn
-
Source
16:15
Cancelled
-
Source
MIRKHAL
12 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
PINGLI
18 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Parbhani Jn
28 km
17:03
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sangannapur
39 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Pokharni Nrsnha
45 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dhondi
49 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Gangakher
62 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Vadgaon Nila
76 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
UKHALI
81 km
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
Parli Vaijnath
92 km
19:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57522 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pau Prli Passenger - 57522 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pau Prli Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPau Prli Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pau Prli Passenger (57522) Train

57522 is a popular Purna Jn to Parli Vaijnath passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57522 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Purna to Parli-Vaijnath through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

57522 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice trim time to time mast
🚆 train journey is enjoying
nice trim time to time mast
vary vary nice trin hai bhut badiya hatime to time
Thanks SCR trine department
nice trim time to time mast
WRITE A REVIEW