more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

57561 Kcg Mmr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
04:50
Kacheguda
17hr 48min
83 Stops
NSL
22:38
Nagarsol
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57561 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR100
NSL
KCG
-
-
-

57561 Schedule & Time Table

57561 - Kcg Mmr Passenger runs from Kacheguda to Nagarsol, 7 days of the week. The 57561 passenger train departs from Kacheguda at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Nagarsol at 10:38 hrs. The total running duration of 57561 train is 17hr 48min, stopping at 84 stations during the journey. Nizamabad Jn,Purna Jn,Jalna,Aurangabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kcg Mmr Passenger - 57561 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kcg Mmr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts04:50-0111On Time
VARVidyanagar04:5404:551min2 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania04:5905:001min3 km111On Time
ATCArts College05:0305:041min4 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi05:0805:091min5 km211On Time
LGDHLalaguda Gate05:1505:161min8 km111On Time
MJFMalkajgiri05:2105:221min9 km311On Time
DYEDayanand Nagar05:2505:261min10 km111On Time
SFXSafilguda05:2905:301min10 km211On Time
RKORmkrshnaprm Gte05:3405:351min12 km211On Time
AMQAmmuguda05:3805:391min13 km211On Time
CVBCavalry Barrcks05:4305:441min14 km311On Time
ALWAlwal05:4705:481min16 km211On Time
BOZBolarum Bazar05:5105:521min17 km-11On Time
BMOBolarum05:5605:571min19 km111On Time
GDPLG Pochampalli06:0406:051min24 km111On Time
GWVGowdavalli06:1106:121min29 km111On Time
MEDMedchal06:1606:171min33 km211On Time
DBVDabilpur06:4606:471min37 km111On Time
MOBManoharabad06:5706:581min46 km-11On Time
BMPLBrahmanpalli07:0407:051min55 km111On Time
MEMasaipet07:1407:184min60 km-11On Time
SHANSrinivasa Nagar07:2807:291min63 km111On Time
WDRWadiaram07:3807:391min71 km-11On Time
MZLMirzapalli07:4607:471min78 km111On Time
AKEAkanapet07:5607:571min87 km111On Time
BKUBhiknur08:0608:071min94 km111On Time
THPRTippapur08:1208:131min99 km111On Time
TMDTalmadla08:1908:201min104 km111On Time
KMCKamareddi08:3008:322min114 km111On Time
UPWUppalavai08:4908:501min125 km111On Time
SCPSirnapalli09:0309:041min136 km111On Time
IDLIndalvai09:1309:141min144 km111On Time
DHPDichpalli09:2709:281min153 km111On Time
NZBNizamabad Jn09:4909:545min166 km311On Time
JKMJankampet Jn10:0310:041min172 km111On Time
NVTNavipet10:1410:151min181 km-11On Time
FKBFakhrabad10:2310:241min188 km111On Time
BSXBasar10:4010:422min195 km211On Time
DABDharmabad11:0011:011min205 km-11On Time
SQESamarala Halt11:0911:101min212 km111On Time
KEKKarkheli11:1711:181min219 km111On Time
BLSABolsa11:2711:281min226 km111On Time
UMRIUmri11:3911:401min235 km111On Time
SLGHShelgaon11:4811:491min242 km111On Time
SVNSivungaon11:5611:571min248 km111On Time
MUEMudkhed12:0512:072min254 km-11On Time
MGCMugat12:1712:181min264 km111On Time
PARDPathrad12:2412:251min267 km111On Time
MTDIMaltekdi12:3512:361min274 km111On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded12:4112:432min277 km211On Time
WNGWanegaon12:5312:541min283 km111On Time
LBGLimbgaon13:0113:021min288 km111On Time
CRUChudawa13:1113:121min298 km111On Time
PAUPurna Jn13:2513:305min307 km-11On Time
MQLMirkhal13:5013:511min320 km111On Time
PIZPingli13:5813:591min326 km111On Time
PBNParbhani Jn14:2514:272min336 km111On Time
PGPergaon14:4614:471min348 km111On Time
DAVDevalgaon Auchr14:5414:551min354 km111On Time
MVOManwath Road15:0715:081min363 km-11On Time
DGPPDhengli Pp Goan15:4115:421min369 km111On Time
SELUSelu15:5715:581min378 km111On Time
SCOSatuna16:0616:071min387 km111On Time
UPRUsmanpur16:1516:161min396 km111On Time
PTUPartur16:4016:411min405 km-11On Time
PDGParadgaon16:5616:571min413 km111On Time
RNERanjani17:0417:051min419 km111On Time
KODIKodi17:1517:161min431 km111On Time
SVDSarwari17:2417:251min441 km111On Time
JJalna17:3517:405min450 km-11On Time
BDUBadnapur18:0318:041min469 km-11On Time
KMVKarmad18:1918:201min489 km-11On Time
CTHChikalthan18:3818:391min503 km111On Time
MKDDMukundawadi Ha18:4418:451min507 km111On Time
AWBAurangabad18:5619:015min513 km-11On Time
DLBDaulatabad19:1519:161min525 km111On Time
POZPotul19:4619:471min535 km111On Time
LSRLasur20:1120:121min546 km-11On Time
KAJGKaranjgaon20:2720:281min556 km111On Time
PSDParsoda20:3620:371min561 km111On Time
RGORotegaon20:5320:541min574 km-11On Time
TRTarur21:0621:071min595 km111On Time
NSLNagarsol22:38ends-602 km-11On Time

57561 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kcg Mmr Passenger - 57561 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
04:50
Cancelled
-
Source
VIDYANAGAR
1 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Jamai Osmania
3 km
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Arts College
4 km
05:03
05:04
Cancelled
-
-
Sitafal Mandi
5 km
05:08
05:09
Cancelled
-
-
Lalaguda Gate
7 km
05:15
05:16
Cancelled
-
-
Malkajgiri
8 km
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
-
-
DAYANAND NAGAR
9 km
05:25
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
SAFILGUDA
10 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Rmkrshnaprm Gte
12 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
AMMUGUDA
13 km
05:38
05:39
Cancelled
-
-
CAVALRY BARRCKS
14 km
05:43
05:44
Cancelled
-
-
ALWAL
15 km
05:47
05:48
Cancelled
-
-
BOLARUM BAZAR
17 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bolarum
18 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
G Pochampalli
24 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gowdavalli
29 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
Medchal
32 km
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
Dabilpur
36 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
MANOHARABAD
46 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
BRAHMANPALLI
54 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
MASAIPET
60 km
07:14
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
SRINIVASA NAGAR
63 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
Wadiaram
71 km
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapalli
77 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
Akanapet
87 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
BHIKNUR
94 km
08:06
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
TIPPAPUR
98 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
TALMADLA
104 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kamareddi
113 km
08:30
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
Uppalavai
125 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
SIRNAPALLI
135 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Indalvai
143 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
Dichpalli
153 km
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
Nizamabad Jn
166 km
09:49
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Jankampet Jn
172 km
10:03
10:04
Cancelled
-
-
NAVIPET
180 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Fakhrabad
187 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
Basar
195 km
10:40
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
Dharmabad
205 km
11:00
11:01
Cancelled
-
-
Samarala Halt
211 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Karkheli
218 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
BOLSA
226 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
Umri
234 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Shelgaon
242 km
11:48
11:49
Cancelled
-
-
SIVUNGAON
248 km
11:56
11:57
Cancelled
-
-
Mudkhed
254 km
12:05
12:07
Cancelled
-
-
MUGAT
263 km
12:17
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
PATHRAD
266 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Maltekdi
273 km
12:35
12:36
Cancelled
-
-
H Sahib Nanded
276 km
12:41
12:43
Cancelled
-
-
WANEGAON
283 km
12:53
12:54
Cancelled
-
-
LIMBGAON
287 km
13:01
13:02
Cancelled
-
-
CHUDAWA
297 km
13:11
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
Purna Jn
307 km
13:25
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
MIRKHAL
319 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
PINGLI
325 km
13:58
13:59
Cancelled
-
-
Parbhani Jn
335 km
14:25
14:27
Cancelled
-
-
PERGAON
347 km
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Devalgaon Auchr
354 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Manwath Road
363 km
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
DHENGLI PP GOAN
368 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Selu
378 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
Satuna
387 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Usmanpur
396 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
Partur
405 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
Paradgaon
413 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
Ranjani
419 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
KODI
430 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
Sarwari
440 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jalna
450 km
17:35
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Badnapur
469 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
KARMAD
488 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chikalthan
502 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
Mukundawadi Ha
506 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Aurangabad
512 km
18:56
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Daulatabad
525 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Potul
534 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Lasur
546 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Karanjgaon
555 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Parsoda
561 km
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
-
-
Rotegaon
573 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
Tarur
595 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
Nagarsol
601 km
22:38
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57561 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Mmr Passenger - 57561 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcg Mmr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Mmr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kcg Mmr Passenger (57561) Train

57561 is a popular Kacheguda to Nagarsol passenger train and covers a distance of about 602 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57561 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Nagarsul through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

57561 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
start any other train from ned to parbhani 13:00-14:00
खूप छान वाटले, गाडी योग्य वेळी उपलब्ध आहे
I would have travelled by walking faster than this train pure bullshit
🚆 not come given time.....................................................
delay it's bad thing. we have to learn from Japan about train rooting
toilets not clean.and I request to manger sir.i am last trip by sec ' to shiridi temple.nagersol station.here problem is I reservations tickets.booked.my traveling time secbad.some passengers without reservations seats.they have sit by my seats it's still continue to travel by basara station.this situation is irrestion about me.family and my children.
I have a look at the moment and I will be able to get the best
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW