more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

57660 FM GR PASS

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
05:00
Falaknuma
7hr 40min
37 Stops
KLBG
12:40
Kalaburagi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57660 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
KLBG
FM
-
-
-

57660 Schedule & Time Table

57660 - FM GR PASS runs from Falaknuma to Kalaburagi, 7 days of the week. The 57660 passenger train departs from Falaknuma at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Kalaburagi at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 57660 train is 7hr 40min, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. Secunderabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the FM GR PASS - 57660 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for FM GR PASS and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts05:00-0311On Time
HPGHuppuguda05:0205:031min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg05:0605:071min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura05:0805:091min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet05:1105:121min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda05:1805:202min7 km-11On Time
VARVidyanagar05:2205:231min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania05:2505:261min11 km111On Time
ATCArts College05:2705:281min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi05:3005:311min12 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn05:4505:5510min14 km1011On Time
BMTBegampet06:0806:091min19 km211On Time
SNFSanat Nagar06:1406:151min23 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta06:2306:241min32 km211On Time
LPILingampalli06:3506:372min38 km111On Time
NPLNagalapalle06:5306:541min47 km211On Time
SKPShankarpalli07:1007:122min58 km211On Time
RPKRavalpali Kalan07:1707:181min64 km211On Time
GGDGullaguda07:2307:241min70 km-11On Time
CTFChitgidda07:3107:321min77 km-11On Time
VKBVikarabad Jn07:5508:005min87 km211On Time
GDQGodamgura08:1208:131min96 km-11On Time
MWYMailaram08:1908:201min102 km-11On Time
DRRDharur08:2708:281min108 km-11On Time
RMYRukmapur08:3908:401min118 km-11On Time
TDUTandur08:5008:522min129 km211On Time
MVHMantatti09:0209:031min137 km-11On Time
NAWNawandgi09:1109:121min146 km-11On Time
KQTKurgunta09:2209:231min154 km-11On Time
SEMSeram09:3309:352min162 km111On Time
MQRMalkhaid Road09:4809:491min174 km-11On Time
CTChittapur09:5910:001min184 km211On Time
SUHSulehalli10:1210:131min190 km111On Time
WADIWadi11:2511:305min199 km111On Time
SDBShahabad11:4411:451min209 km111On Time
MRMartur11:5611:571min220 km-11On Time
HQRHirenanduru12:0412:051min227 km111On Time
KLBGKalaburagi12:40ends-236 km-11On Time

57660 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check FM GR PASS - 57660 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
05:02
05:03
Cancelled
-
-
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
05:06
05:07
Cancelled
-
-
Dabirpura
4 km
05:08
05:09
Cancelled
-
-
Malakpet
5 km
05:11
05:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
7 km
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
05:22
05:23
Cancelled
-
-
Jamai Osmania
10 km
05:25
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
Arts College
11 km
05:27
05:28
Cancelled
-
-
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
05:30
05:31
Cancelled
-
-
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
05:45
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Begampet
19 km
06:08
06:09
Cancelled
-
-
Sanat Nagar
23 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
HAFIZPETA
32 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
Lingampalli
37 km
06:35
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
NAGALAPALLE
47 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Shankarpalli
58 km
07:10
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Ravalpali Kalan
63 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
GULLAGUDA
69 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
CHITGIDDA
76 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Vikarabad Jn
86 km
07:55
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
GODAMGURA
95 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
MAILARAM
102 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
DHARUR
108 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
RUKMAPUR
117 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tandur
128 km
08:50
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
MANTATTI
137 km
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
Nawandgi
145 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kurgunta
153 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
Seram
161 km
09:33
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Malkhaid Road
174 km
09:48
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
Chittapur
183 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
SULEHALLI
189 km
10:12
10:13
Cancelled
-
-
Wadi
199 km
11:25
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Shahabad
209 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
MARTUR
219 km
11:56
11:57
Cancelled
-
-
HIRENANDURU
227 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kalaburagi
236 km
12:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57660 Coach Position & Seat Layout

FM GR PASS - 57660 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Falaknuma
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
FM GR PASS Coach Position and Seat LayoutFM GR PASS Coach Position and Seat Layout

About FM GR PASS (57660) Train

57660 is a popular Falaknuma to Kalaburagi passenger train and covers a distance of about 236 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57660 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Gulbarga through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

57660 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent and good luck to travel
good train
nice 🚆 👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
very good right time this train 👍
good n my india..............
good it's train on time...
good it's train on time...
its 5th time late train..every time train will be delay for the. destination.
Hey thiss trin is good timing ok
Super Chala bagundi chala ఉపయోగం
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW