Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Nzb Kcg Passenger 57687 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZB
14:25
Nizamabad Jn
4hr 5min
13 Stops
KCG
18:30
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzb Kcg Passenger 57687 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nzb Kcg Passenger 57687. Check Nzb Kcg Passenger 57687 seat availability from Nizamabad Jn station to Kacheguda station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
KCG
NZB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration4hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nzb Kcg Passenger 57687 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57687 Nzb Kcg Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nizamabad Jn station and ends at Kacheguda. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nizamabad Jn and Kacheguda and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZBNizamabad Jnstarts14:25-0311On Time
SCPSirnapalli14:5414:551min30 km111On Time
KMCKamareddi15:4115:421min52 km111On Time
BKUBhiknur16:0416:051min72 km111On Time
AKEAkanapet16:2916:301min79 km111On Time
MZLMirzapalli16:3716:381min89 km111On Time
WDRWadiaram16:4416:451min95 km111On Time
SHANSrinivasa Nagar16:4916:501min106 km111On Time
MOBManoharabad17:0917:101min120 km111On Time
MEDMedchal17:2217:231min133 km111On Time
BMOBolarum17:3517:361min147 km111On Time
MJFMalkajgiri17:4917:501min157 km211On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi17:5918:001min161 km411On Time
KCGKacheguda18:30ends-166 km311On Time

Nzb Kcg Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Nizamabad Jn at 14:25
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nizamabad Jn
-
Source
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
Source
SIRNAPALLI
30 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Kamareddi
52 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
BHIKNUR
71 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Akanapet
78 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapalli
89 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
1min
Wadiaram
95 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
SRINIVASA NAGAR
105 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
MANOHARABAD
120 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Medchal
133 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
147 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
157 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
161 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
166 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nzb Kcg Passenger 57687 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzb Kcg Passenger - 57687 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nizamabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nzb Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzb Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzb Kcg Passenger 57687 Train Information

Nzb Kcg Passenger (57687) train runs from Nizamabad Jn to Kacheguda. This passenger train covers a distance of about 166 km. The fare classes on 57687 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzb Kcg Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzb Kcg Passenger 57687 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Too late one hour delay. for 166km 5 hour not good waste of time.
very nice cleaning train but properly time not maintanance
No on time, no proper management
WRITE A REVIEW