3.2

57687

Nzb Kcg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZB
14:25
Nizamabad
4hr 5min
13 Stops
KCG
18:30
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57687 - Nzb Kcg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
NZB
KCG
-
-

Nzb Kcg Passenger Schedule

The 57687 - Nzb Kcg Passenger runs from NZB (Nizamabad) to KCG (Kacheguda). Nzb Kcg Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 57687 passenger train departs from Nizamabad at 02:25 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 57687 train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nzb Kcg Passenger - 57687 schedule, Nzb Kcg Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 57687 - Nzb Kcg Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZBNizamabadstarts14:25-0311On Time
SCPSirnapalli14:5414:551min30 km11122min
KMCKamareddi15:4115:421min52 km11110min
BKUBhiknur16:0416:051min72 km11120min
AKEAkanapet16:2916:301min79 km1118min
MZLMirzapalli16:3716:381min89 km11116min
WDRWadiaram16:4416:451min95 km11118min
SHANSrinivasa Nagar16:4916:501min103 km11119min
MOBManoharabad17:0917:101min120 km11122min
MEDMedchal17:2217:231min133 km11124min
BMOBolarum17:3517:361min147 km11129min
MJFMalkajgiri17:4917:501min157 km21130min
STPDSitafal Mandi17:5918:001min161 km41132min
KCGKacheguda18:30ends-166 km31125min

Nzb Kcg Passenger - 57687 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nzb Kcg Passenger - 57687 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Thursday
16-01-2020
Friday
17-01-2020
Yesterday
18-01-2020
Today
19-01-2020
Tomorrow
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Mirzapalli at 16:49
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nizamabad
-
Source
14:27
14:25
2min
-
Source
SIRNAPALLI
30 km
14:54
14:54
14:58
14:55
3min
-
4min
Kamareddi
52 km
16:01
15:41
16:05
15:42
23min
-
4min
BHIKNUR
71 km
16:20
16:04
16:21
16:05
16min
-
1min
Akanapet
78 km
16:32
16:29
16:38
16:30
8min
-
6min
Mirzapalli
88 km
16:49
16:37
16:50
16:38
12min
-
1min
Wadiaram
95 km
16:56
16:44
16:57
16:45
12min
-
1min
SRINIVASA NAGAR
102 km
17:01
16:49
17:02
16:50
12min
-
1min
MANOHARABAD
119 km
17:17
17:09
17:18
17:10
8min
-
1min
Medchal
133 km
17:29
17:22
17:30
17:23
7min
-
1min
Bolarum
147 km
17:37
17:35
17:38
17:36
2min
-
1min
Malkajgiri
157 km
17:51
17:49
17:52
17:50
2min
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
160 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
165 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Nzb Kcg Passenger

Nzb Kcg Passenger - 57687 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nizamabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nzb Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzb Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzb Kcg Passenger - 57687

The Nzb Kcg Passenger - 57687 train runs from NZB (Nizamabad) to KCG (Kacheguda) 7 of week. It is a popular Nizamabad to Kacheguda - passenger train and covers a distance of about 166 km. You can check Nzb Kcg Passenger - 57687 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 57687 route map. You can also check how to reach Nizamabad to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Nzb Kcg Passenger

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Too late one hour delay. for 166km 5 hour not good waste of time.
very nice cleaning train but properly time not maintanance
No on time, no proper management
WRITE A REVIEW