more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

57687

Nzb Kcg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZB
14:25
Nizamabad Jn
4hr 5min
13 Stops
KCG
18:30
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57687 - Nzb Kcg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
KCG
NZB
-
-
-

Nzb Kcg Passenger Schedule

57687 - Nzb Kcg Passenger runs from Nizamabad Jn to Kacheguda, 7 days of the week. The 57687 passenger train departs from Nizamabad Jn at 02:25 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 57687 train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Nzb Kcg Passenger - 57687 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Nzb Kcg Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZBNizamabad Jnstarts14:25-0311On Time
SCPSirnapalli14:5414:551min30 km111On Time
KMCKamareddi15:4115:421min52 km111On Time
BKUBhiknur16:0416:051min72 km111On Time
AKEAkanapet16:2916:301min79 km111On Time
MZLMirzapalli16:3716:381min89 km111On Time
WDRWadiaram16:4416:451min95 km111On Time
SHANSrinivasa Nagar16:4916:501min103 km111On Time
MOBManoharabad17:0917:101min120 km111On Time
MEDMedchal17:2217:231min133 km111On Time
BMOBolarum17:3517:361min147 km111On Time
MJFMalkajgiri17:4917:501min157 km211On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi17:5918:001min161 km411On Time
KCGKacheguda18:30ends-166 km311On Time

Nzb Kcg Passenger - 57687 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nzb Kcg Passenger - 57687 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-04-2021
Tuesday
20-04-2021
Wednesday
21-04-2021
Yesterday
22-04-2021
Today
23-04-2021
Tomorrow
24-04-2021
Sunday
25-04-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nizamabad Jn
-
Source
14:25
Cancelled
-
Source
SIRNAPALLI
30 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Kamareddi
52 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
1min
BHIKNUR
71 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Akanapet
78 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Mirzapalli
88 km
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Wadiaram
95 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
1min
SRINIVASA NAGAR
102 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
1min
MANOHARABAD
119 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Medchal
133 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Bolarum
147 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Malkajgiri
157 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
160 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Kacheguda
165 km
18:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Nzb Kcg Passenger

Nzb Kcg Passenger - 57687 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nizamabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nzb Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzb Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzb Kcg Passenger - 57687

57687 is a popular Nizamabad Jn to Kacheguda passenger train and covers a distance of about 166 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57687 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Nizamabad to Hyderabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Nzb Kcg Passenger

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Too late one hour delay. for 166km 5 hour not good waste of time.
very nice cleaning train but properly time not maintanance
No on time, no proper management
WRITE A REVIEW