3.5

57688

Kcg Nzb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
18:55
Kacheguda
4hr 50min
10 Stops
NZB
23:45
Nizamabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57688 - Kcg Nzb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
KCG
NZB
-
-

Kcg Nzb Passenger Schedule

The 57688 - Kcg Nzb Passenger runs from KCG (Kacheguda) to NZB (Nizamabad). Kcg Nzb Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Kcg Nzb Passenger train departs from Kacheguda at 06:55 hrs and arrives at Nizamabad at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 57688 train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kcg Nzb Passenger - 57688 schedule, Kcg Nzb Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 57688 - Kcg Nzb Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts18:55-0411On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi19:0319:041min5 km41128min
MJFMalkajgiri19:0919:101min9 km31132min
BMOBolarum19:2019:211min19 km21134min
MEDMedchal19:3419:351min33 km21137min
SHANSrinivasa Nagar19:5920:001min63 km11147min
WDRWadiaram20:0920:101min71 km-1153min
MZLMirzapalli20:1920:201min78 km11152min
AKEAkanapet20:2920:301min87 km11154min
KMCKamareddi21:4921:501min114 km11134min
NZBNizamabad23:45ends-166 km31128min

Kcg Nzb Passenger - 57688 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kcg Nzb Passenger - 57688 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-06-2019
Saturday
22-06-2019
Sunday
23-06-2019
Yesterday
24-06-2019
Today
25-06-2019
Tomorrow
26-06-2019
Thursday
27-06-2019
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 18:55
Refresh
Updated 9hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
Source
Sitafal Mandi
5 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
9 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
19 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Medchal
33 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
SRINIVASA NAGAR
63 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Wadiaram
71 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapalli
77 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Akanapet
87 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Kamareddi
114 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad
165 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kcg Nzb Passenger

Kcg Nzb Passenger - 57688 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcg Nzb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Nzb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Nzb Passenger - 57688

The Kcg Nzb Passenger - 57688 train runs from KCG (Kacheguda) to NZB (Nizamabad) 7 of week. It is a popular Kacheguda to Nizamabad train and covers a distance of about 166 km. You can check Kcg Nzb Passenger - 57688 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 57688 route map. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Nizamabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Kcg Nzb Passenger

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice one. very good. most helpful
nice one. very good. most helpful
WRITE A REVIEW