more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

57688

Kcg Nzb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
18:50
Kacheguda
4hr 55min
10 Stops
NZB
23:45
Nizamabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57688 - Kcg Nzb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
NZB
KCG
-
-
-

Kcg Nzb Passenger Schedule

57688 - Kcg Nzb Passenger runs from Kacheguda to Nizamabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 57688 passenger train departs from Kacheguda at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Nizamabad Jn at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 57688 train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Kcg Nzb Passenger - 57688 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Kcg Nzb Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts18:50-0411On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi19:0319:041min5 km411On Time
MJFMalkajgiri19:0919:101min9 km311On Time
BMOBolarum19:2019:211min19 km211On Time
MEDMedchal19:3419:351min33 km211On Time
SHANSrinivasa Nagar19:5920:001min63 km111On Time
WDRWadiaram20:0920:101min71 km-11On Time
MZLMirzapalli20:1920:201min78 km111On Time
AKEAkanapet20:2920:301min87 km111On Time
KMCKamareddi21:4921:501min114 km111On Time
NZBNizamabad Jn23:45ends-166 km311On Time

Kcg Nzb Passenger - 57688 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kcg Nzb Passenger - 57688 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-04-2021
Monday
19-04-2021
Tuesday
20-04-2021
Yesterday
21-04-2021
Today
22-04-2021
Tomorrow
23-04-2021
Saturday
24-04-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
18:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Sitafal Mandi
5 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Malkajgiri
9 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Bolarum
19 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Medchal
33 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
1min
SRINIVASA NAGAR
63 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Wadiaram
71 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Mirzapalli
77 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Akanapet
87 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Kamareddi
114 km
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
165 km
23:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kcg Nzb Passenger

Kcg Nzb Passenger - 57688 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcg Nzb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Nzb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Nzb Passenger - 57688

57688 is a popular Kacheguda to Nizamabad Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 166 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57688 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Hyderabad to Nizamabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Kcg Nzb Passenger

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice one. very good. most helpful
nice one. very good. most helpful
WRITE A REVIEW