Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kcg Nzb Passenger 57688 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
18:50
Kacheguda
4hr 55min
10 Stops
NZB
23:45
Nizamabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Nzb Passenger 57688 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcg Nzb Passenger 57688. Check Kcg Nzb Passenger 57688 seat availability from Kacheguda station to Nizamabad Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
NZB
KCG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration4hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kcg Nzb Passenger 57688 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57688 Kcg Nzb Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Nizamabad Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Nizamabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts18:50-0411On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi19:0319:041min5 km411On Time
MJFMalkajgiri19:0919:101min9 km311On Time
BMOBolarum19:2019:211min19 km211On Time
MEDMedchal19:3419:351min33 km211On Time
SHANSrinivasa Nagar19:5920:001min60 km111On Time
WDRWadiaram20:0920:101min71 km-11On Time
MZLMirzapalli20:1920:201min77 km111On Time
AKEAkanapet20:2920:301min87 km111On Time
KMCKamareddi21:4921:501min114 km111On Time
NZBNizamabad Jn23:45ends-166 km311On Time

Kcg Nzb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 18:50
Refresh
Updated 6hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
Source
Sitafal Mandi
5 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
8 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
18 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Medchal
32 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
SRINIVASA NAGAR
60 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Wadiaram
71 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapalli
76 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Akanapet
87 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Kamareddi
113 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
166 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Nzb Passenger 57688 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Nzb Passenger - 57688 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcg Nzb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Nzb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Nzb Passenger 57688 Train Information

Kcg Nzb Passenger (57688) train runs from Kacheguda to Nizamabad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 166 km. The fare classes on 57688 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Nzb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Nzb Passenger 57688 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice one. very good. most helpful
nice one. very good. most helpful
WRITE A REVIEW