Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Bxf Brmp Passenger 58152 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXF
14:35
Barsuan
3hr 15min
11 Stops
BRMP
17:50
Birmitrapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bxf Brmp Passenger 58152 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bxf Brmp Passenger 58152. Check Bxf Brmp Passenger 58152 seat availability from Barsuan station to Birmitrapur station.

From
To
Quota
GN
November 2023
Thu, 30 Nov
NA
December 2023
Fri, 01 Dec
NA
Sat, 02 Dec
NA
Sun, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BRMP
BXF
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration3hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bxf Brmp Passenger 58152 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58152 Bxf Brmp Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barsuan station and ends at Birmitrapur. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barsuan and Birmitrapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXFBarsuanstarts14:35-0111On Time
BUFBimlagarh Jn15:0815:091min21 km11127min
PSJPatasahi15:2015:211min29 km-1136min
CPEChandiposi15:3215:331min37 km11139min
CJQChampajharam15:4315:441min42 km-1144min
LTKLathikata15:5715:581min52 km-1147min
DMFDumerta16:1016:111min61 km-1151min
BNDMBondamunda16:2616:271min70 km-111hr 4min
KCABBondamunda K Cabin16:3416:351min72 km-1123min
ROURourkela16:4816:5810min76 km-111hr 2min
KRMDKuarmunda17:1417:151min91 km1111hr 3min
BRMPBirmitrapur17:50ends-103 km11143min

Bxf Brmp Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
29-11-2023
Yesterday
29-11-2023
Yesterday
29-11-2023
Yesterday
29-11-2023
Today
30-11-2023
Tomorrow
01-12-2023
0002
02-12-2023
Yet to start from Barsuan at 14:35
Refresh
Updated 3374hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barsuan
-
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
Source
Bimlagarh Jn
21 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
Patasahi
29 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Chandiposi
36 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
Champajharam
42 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Lathikata
51 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Dumerta
61 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
Bondamunda
69 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Bondamunda K Cabin
72 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
76 km
16:48
16:48
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
10min
Kuarmunda
91 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Birmitrapur
102 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bxf Brmp Passenger 58152 Train Information

Bxf Brmp Passenger (58152) train runs from Barsuan to Birmitrapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 103 km. The fare classes on 58152 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bxf Brmp Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Sundargarh to Birmitrapur