more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

58152 Bxf Brmp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXF
14:35
Barsuan
3hr 15min
11 Stops
BRMP
17:50
Birmitrapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58152 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BRMP
BXF
-
-
-

58152 Schedule & Time Table

58152 - Bxf Brmp Passenger runs from Barsuan to Birmitrapur, 7 days of the week. The 58152 passenger train departs from Barsuan at 02:35 hrs and arrives at Birmitrapur at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 58152 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Rourkela is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bxf Brmp Passenger - 58152 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bxf Brmp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXFBarsuanstarts14:35-0111On Time
BUFBimlagarh Jn15:0815:091min21 km11127min
PSJPatasahi15:2015:211min29 km-1136min
CPEChandiposi15:3215:331min37 km11139min
CJQChampajharam15:4315:441min42 km-1144min
LTKLathikata15:5715:581min52 km-1147min
DMFDumerta16:1016:111min61 km-1151min
BNDMBondamunda16:2616:271min70 km-111hr 4min
KCABBondamunda K Cabin16:3416:351min72 km-1123min
ROURourkela16:4816:5810min76 km-111hr 2min
KRMDKuarmunda17:1417:151min91 km1111hr 3min
BRMPBirmitrapur17:50ends-103 km11143min

58152 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bxf Brmp Passenger - 58152 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-07-2021
Sunday
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Yesterday
27-07-2021
Today
28-07-2021
Tomorrow
29-07-2021
Friday
30-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barsuan
-
Source
14:35
Cancelled
-
Source
BIMLAGARH JN
21 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
PATASAHI
29 km
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
-
-
Chandiposi
36 km
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
CHAMPAJHARAM
42 km
15:43
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
LATHIKATA
51 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
DUMERTA
61 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
-
Bondamunda
69 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
Rourkela
76 km
16:48
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
KUARMUNDA
91 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Birmitrapur
102 km
17:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bxf Brmp Passenger (58152) Train

58152 is a popular Barsuan to Birmitrapur passenger train and covers a distance of about 103 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58152 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sundargarh to Birmitrapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58152 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW