Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

58405 Ctc Prdp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CTC
15:00
Cuttack
1hr 40min
10 Stops
PRDP
16:40
Paradip
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58405 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PRDP
CTC
-
-
-

58405 Schedule & Time Table

58405 - Ctc Prdp Passenger runs from Cuttack to Paradip, 7 days of the week. The 58405 passenger train departs from Cuttack at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Paradip at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 58405 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Kandarpur,Raghunathpur,Banbihari Gwalipur,Gorakhnath,Jhankad Sarala Road,Nimkana,Rahama,Gopinathjee Bankikund,Badabandha is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ctc Prdp Passenger - 58405 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ctc Prdp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CTCCuttackstarts15:00-0-11On Time
KDRPKandarpur15:1415:151min16 km111On Time
RCTCRaghunathpur15:2615:271min31 km111On Time
BNHRBanbihari Gwalipur15:3315:341min37 km111On Time
GRKNGorakhnath15:4115:421min44 km111On Time
JSRDJhankad Sarala Road15:4715:481min49 km111On Time
NINNimkana15:5315:541min56 km111On Time
RHMARahama16:0016:011min60 km111On Time
GNJBGopinathjee Bankikund16:0616:071min64 km111On Time
BDBABadabandha16:1716:181min72 km111On Time
PRDPParadip16:40ends-82 km111On Time

58405 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ctc Prdp Passenger - 58405 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Cuttack
-
Source
15:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Kandarpur
16 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Raghunathpur
31 km
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
BANBIHARI GWALIPUR
37 km
15:33
15:34
Cancelled
-
-
GORAKHNATH
44 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
JHANKAD SARALA ROAD
49 km
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
Nimkana
56 km
15:53
15:54
Cancelled
-
-
RAHAMA
59 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
Gopinathjee Bankikund
64 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Badabandha
72 km
16:17
16:18
Cancelled
-
-
Paradip
81 km
16:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58405 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ctc Prdp Passenger - 58405 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Cuttack
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ctc Prdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCtc Prdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ctc Prdp Passenger (58405) Train

58405 is a popular Cuttack to Paradip passenger train and covers a distance of about 82 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58405 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Cuttack to Paradip Garh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58405 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
auhirii tikee bhala heii thantaa
app do give proper information
Nice train...of course a bit slow but it's OK all over.
WRITE A REVIEW