Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Ctc Prdp Passenger 58405 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CTC
15:00
Cuttack
1hr 40min
10 Stops
PRDP
16:40
Paradip
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ctc Prdp Passenger 58405 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ctc Prdp Passenger 58405. Check Ctc Prdp Passenger 58405 seat availability from Cuttack station to Paradip station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PRDP
CTC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration1hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ctc Prdp Passenger 58405 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58405 Ctc Prdp Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Cuttack station and ends at Paradip. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Cuttack and Paradip and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CTCCuttackstarts15:00-0-11On Time
KDRPKandarpur15:1415:151min16 km111On Time
RCTCRaghunathpur15:2615:271min31 km111On Time
BNHRBanbihari Gwalipur15:3315:341min37 km111On Time
GRKNGorakhnath15:4115:421min44 km111On Time
JSRDJhankad Sarala Road15:4715:481min49 km111On Time
NINNimkana15:5315:541min56 km111On Time
RHMARahama16:0016:011min60 km111On Time
GNJBGopinathjee Bankikund16:0616:071min64 km111On Time
BDBABadabandha16:1716:181min72 km111On Time
PRDPParadip16:40ends-82 km111On Time

Ctc Prdp Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Cuttack at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 30hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Cuttack
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Kandarpur
16 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpur
31 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
BANBIHARI GWALIPUR
37 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
GORAKHNATH
44 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
JHANKAD SARALA ROAD
49 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Nimkana
56 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
RAHAMA
59 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Gopinathjee Bankikund
64 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
Badabandha
72 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Paradip
81 km
16:40
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ctc Prdp Passenger 58405 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ctc Prdp Passenger - 58405 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Cuttack
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ctc Prdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCtc Prdp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ctc Prdp Passenger 58405 Train Information

Ctc Prdp Passenger (58405) train runs from Cuttack to Paradip. This passenger train covers a distance of about 82 km. The fare classes on 58405 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ctc Prdp Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ctc Prdp Passenger 58405 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
auhirii tikee bhala heii thantaa
app do give proper information
Nice train...of course a bit slow but it's OK all over.
WRITE A REVIEW