Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Prdp Ctc Passenger 58406 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRDP
10:45
Paradip
1hr 45min
11 Stops
CTC
12:30
Cuttack
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prdp Ctc Passenger 58406 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Prdp Ctc Passenger 58406. Check Prdp Ctc Passenger 58406 seat availability from Paradip station to Cuttack station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CTC
PRDP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Prdp Ctc Passenger 58406 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58406 Prdp Ctc Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Paradip station and ends at Cuttack. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Paradip and Cuttack and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRDPParadipstarts10:45-0311On Time
BDBABadabandha10:5810:591min10 km211On Time
GNJBGopinathjee Bankikund11:0611:071min18 km211On Time
RHMARahama11:1211:131min22 km211On Time
NINNimkana11:1811:191min26 km211On Time
JSRDJhankad Sarala Road11:2511:261min33 km211On Time
GRKNGorakhnath11:3111:321min38 km211On Time
BNHRBanbihari Gwalipur11:3911:401min45 km211On Time
RCTCRaghunathpur11:4611:471min51 km211On Time
KDRPKandarpur12:0112:021min66 km211On Time
MTNDMattagajpur12:1112:121min75 km-11On Time
CTCCuttack12:30ends-82 km411On Time

Prdp Ctc Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Paradip
-
Source
10:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Badabandha
9 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
Gopinathjee Bankikund
17 km
11:06
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
RAHAMA
22 km
11:12
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
Nimkana
25 km
11:18
11:19
Cancelled
-
-
JHANKAD SARALA ROAD
32 km
11:25
11:26
Cancelled
-
-
GORAKHNATH
37 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
BANBIHARI GWALIPUR
44 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Raghunathpur
50 km
11:46
11:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kandarpur
65 km
12:01
12:02
Cancelled
-
-
MATTAGAJPUR
74 km
12:11
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
81 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Prdp Ctc Passenger 58406 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prdp Ctc Passenger - 58406 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Paradip
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prdp Ctc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrdp Ctc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prdp Ctc Passenger 58406 Train Information

Prdp Ctc Passenger (58406) train runs from Paradip to Cuttack. This passenger train covers a distance of about 82 km. The fare classes on 58406 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Prdp Ctc Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prdp Ctc Passenger 58406 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best service And good experience for me
train is not CLEAN and not on time at destination
nice good train cleanliness is required
Good Train....( Kalia )
WRITE A REVIEW