Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

58406 Prdp Ctc Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRDP
10:45
Paradip
1hr 45min
11 Stops
CTC
12:30
Cuttack
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58406 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CTC
PRDP
-
-
-

58406 Schedule & Time Table

58406 - Prdp Ctc Passenger runs from Paradip to Cuttack, 7 days of the week. The 58406 passenger train departs from Paradip at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Cuttack at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 58406 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Badabandha,Gopinathjee Bankikund,Rahama,Nimkana,Jhankad Sarala Road,Gorakhnath,Banbihari Gwalipur,Raghunathpur,Kandarpur,Mattagajpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Prdp Ctc Passenger - 58406 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Prdp Ctc Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRDPParadipstarts10:45-0311On Time
BDBABadabandha10:5810:591min10 km211On Time
GNJBGopinathjee Bankikund11:0611:071min18 km211On Time
RHMARahama11:1211:131min22 km211On Time
NINNimkana11:1811:191min26 km211On Time
JSRDJhankad Sarala Road11:2511:261min33 km211On Time
GRKNGorakhnath11:3111:321min38 km211On Time
BNHRBanbihari Gwalipur11:3911:401min45 km211On Time
RCTCRaghunathpur11:4611:471min51 km211On Time
KDRPKandarpur12:0112:021min66 km211On Time
MTNDMattagajpur12:1112:121min75 km-11On Time
CTCCuttack12:30ends-82 km411On Time

58406 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prdp Ctc Passenger - 58406 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Paradip
-
Source
10:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Badabandha
9 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
Gopinathjee Bankikund
17 km
11:06
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
RAHAMA
22 km
11:12
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
Nimkana
25 km
11:18
11:19
Cancelled
-
-
JHANKAD SARALA ROAD
32 km
11:25
11:26
Cancelled
-
-
GORAKHNATH
37 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
BANBIHARI GWALIPUR
44 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Raghunathpur
50 km
11:46
11:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kandarpur
65 km
12:01
12:02
Cancelled
-
-
MATTAGAJPUR
74 km
12:11
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
81 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58406 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prdp Ctc Passenger - 58406 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Paradip
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prdp Ctc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrdp Ctc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Prdp Ctc Passenger (58406) Train

58406 is a popular Paradip to Cuttack passenger train and covers a distance of about 82 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58406 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Paradip Garh to Cuttack through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58406 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best service And good experience for me
train is not CLEAN and not on time at destination
nice good train cleanliness is required
Good Train....( Kalia )
WRITE A REVIEW