Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Hte Tata Passenger 58662 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
04:25
Hatia
6hr 5min
28 Stops
TATA
10:30
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hte Tata Passenger 58662 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TATA
HTE
-
-
-

Hte Tata Passenger 58662 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hte Tata Passenger - 58662 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hte Tata Passenger 58662 runs from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn, 7 days. The Hte Tata Passenger 58662 mail express departs from Hatia at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Hte Tata Passenger train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hte Tata Passenger - 58662 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hte Tata Passenger has the longest halt time at Muri, a maximum of 12min. Book train tickets for Hte Tata Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts04:25-0-11On Time
RNCRanchi04:4004:455min7 km111
NKMNamkon04:5104:521min11 km1113min
TISTatisilwai04:5905:001min17 km-113min
GAGGangaghat05:1005:111min25 km-112min
JONJonha05:2305:241min36 km1113min
KITAKita05:4205:431min53 km-112min
SLFSilli05:5305:541min61 km-112min
MURIMuri06:0506:1712min67 km1111min
THOTulin06:2906:301min72 km-11On Time
JAAJhalida06:3706:381min80 km2112min
KSXKotshila07:0207:031min91 km111On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur07:1107:121min99 km111On Time
GTDGourinathdham07:2307:241min112 km111On Time
PRRPurulia Jn07:4007:422min128 km311On Time
TAOTamna07:5107:521min135 km-114min
KTDKantadih08:0008:011min142 km-113min
URMAUrma08:0908:101min151 km1114min
BBMBarabhum08:1708:181min159 km1114min
BRMDBiramdih08:2508:261min164 km-116min
NIMNimdih08:3908:401min173 km-112min
CNIChandil Jn08:5108:521min182 km-111min
MIKManikul08:5909:001min188 km-112min
KZUKunki09:0709:081min193 km-114min
KNDKandra09:1609:171min196 km-114min
BIRPBirarajpur09:2709:292min201 km-113min
GMHGamharia09:3909:401min206 km-115min
ADTPAdityapur09:5009:511min212 km2115min
TATATatanagar Jn10:30ends-216 km111On Time

Hte Tata Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
On Time
Reached Tatanagar Jn at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 6735hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
Source
Ranchi
6 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
1
5min
Namkon
11 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
1
1min
Tatisilwai
17 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
1
1min
Gangaghat
25 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
2
1min
Jonha
36 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
1min
KITA
52 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
1min
Silli
60 km
05:53
05:53
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
1min
Muri
66 km
06:05
06:05
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
12min
Tulin
72 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Jhalida
79 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
91 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
98 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
GOURINATHDHAM
112 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
127 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
TAMNA
134 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
KANTADIH
142 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
URMA
151 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Barabhum
159 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
BIRAMDIH
164 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
NIMDIH
172 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
181 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
MANIKUL
187 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
KUNKI
192 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
195 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
Birarajpur
200 km
09:27
09:27
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
2min
Gamharia
205 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Adityapur
211 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
216 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hte Tata Passenger 58662 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hte Tata Passenger - 58662 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
UR
UR
UR
UR
DL2
Seat Layout
Hte Tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHte Tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hte Tata Passenger 58662 Train Information

Hte Tata Passenger (58662) train runs from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 216 km. The fare classes on 58662 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hte Tata Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hte Tata Passenger 58662 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good to travel with family and at a right time
good to travel with family and at a right time
is ok but not so good.......
Happy birthday mate hope you're having a pps of the name of taarka I
good to travel with family and at a right time
WRITE A REVIEW