more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

58662

Hte Tata Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
04:25
Hatia
6hr 5min
28 Stops
TATA
10:30
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58662 - Hte Tata Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
HTE
TATA
-
-

Hte Tata Passenger Schedule

58662 - Hte Tata Passenger runs from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 58662 passenger train departs from Hatia at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 58662 train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Hte Tata Passenger - 58662 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Hte Tata Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts04:25-0-11On Time
RNCRanchi04:4004:455min7 km111On Time
NKMNamkon04:5104:521min11 km1112min
TISTatisilwai04:5905:001min17 km-112min
GAGGangaghat05:1005:111min25 km-111min
JONJonha05:2305:241min36 km1112min
KITAKita05:4205:431min53 km-112min
SLFSilli05:5305:541min61 km-111min
MURIMuri06:0506:1712min67 km111On Time
THOTulin06:2906:301min72 km-11On Time
JAAJhalida06:3706:381min80 km211
KSXKotshila07:0207:031min91 km111On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur07:1107:121min99 km1112min
GTDGourinathdham07:2307:241min112 km1112min
PRRPurulia Jn07:4007:422min128 km3113min
TAOTamna07:5107:521min135 km-114min
KTDKantadih08:0008:011min142 km-114min
URMAUrma08:0908:101min151 km1114min
BBMBarabhum08:1708:181min159 km1115min
BRMDBiramdih08:2508:261min164 km-115min
NIMNimdih08:3908:401min173 km-111min
CNIChandil Jn08:5108:521min182 km-112min
MIKManikul08:5909:001min188 km-114min
KZUKunki09:0709:081min193 km-117min
KNDKandra09:1609:171min196 km-116min
BIRPBirarajpur09:2709:292min201 km-119min
GMHGamharia09:3909:401min206 km-118min
ADTPAdityapur09:5009:511min212 km21114min
TATATatanagar Jn10:30ends-216 km511On Time

Hte Tata Passenger - 58662 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hte Tata Passenger - 58662 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Yesterday
04-03-2021
Today
05-03-2021
Tomorrow
06-03-2021
Sunday
07-03-2021
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Tatanagar Jn at 10:47
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
Source
Ranchi
7 km
04:43
04:40
04:51
04:45
6min
1
8min
Namkon
11 km
05:00
04:51
05:01
04:52
9min
1
1min
Tatisilwai
18 km
05:08
04:59
05:10
05:00
10min
1
2min
Gangaghat
26 km
05:18
05:10
05:19
05:11
8min
2
1min
Jonha
36 km
05:33
05:23
05:34
05:24
10min
1
1min
KITA
53 km
05:52
05:42
05:53
05:43
10min
1
1min
Silli
61 km
06:01
05:53
06:02
05:54
8min
1
1min
Muri
67 km
06:11
06:05
06:17
06:17
On Time
1
6min
Tulin
72 km
06:32
06:29
06:33
06:30
3min
1
1min
Jhalida
79 km
06:40
06:37
06:41
06:38
3min
3
1min
Kotshila
91 km
06:58
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
1
5min
Garh Jaipur
99 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
GOURINATHDHAM
112 km
07:27
07:23
07:28
07:24
4min
1
1min
Purulia Jn
127 km
07:43
07:40
07:45
07:42
3min
4
2min
TAMNA
134 km
07:53
07:51
07:54
07:52
2min
2
1min
KANTADIH
142 km
08:01
08:00
08:03
08:01
2min
2
2min
URMA
151 km
08:10
08:09
08:11
08:10
1min
1
1min
Barabhum
159 km
08:18
08:17
08:19
08:18
1min
1
1min
BIRAMDIH
164 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
2
1min
NIMDIH
172 km
08:35
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
2
5min
Chandil Jn
181 km
08:58
08:51
09:00
08:52
8min
4
2min
MANIKUL
188 km
09:05
08:59
09:06
09:00
6min
1
1min
KUNKI
193 km
09:21
09:07
09:22
09:08
14min
2
1min
Kandra
197 km
09:27
09:16
09:32
09:17
15min
-
5min
Birarajpur
202 km
09:39
09:27
10:02
09:29
33min
2
23min
Gamharia
207 km
10:11
09:39
10:12
09:40
32min
3
1min
Adityapur
213 km
10:25
09:50
10:27
09:51
36min
2
2min
Tatanagar Jn
217 km
10:47
10:30
Destination
17min
2
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hte Tata Passenger

Hte Tata Passenger - 58662 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hte Tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHte Tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hte Tata Passenger - 58662

58662 is a popular Hatia to Tatanagar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 216 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58662 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Hatia to Jamshedpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hte Tata Passenger

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good to travel with family and at a right time
is ok but not so good.......
Happy birthday mate hope you're having a pps of the name of taarka I
good to travel with family and at a right time
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Hatia to Jamshedpur
Hatia to Jamshedpur Trains Running Status
Hatia to Jamshedpur Trains Seat Availability