3.5

58662

Hte Tata Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
04:20
Hatia
6hr 20min
28 Stops
TATA
10:40
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58662 - Hte Tata Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
HTE
TATA
-
-

Hte Tata Passenger Schedule

The 58662 - Hte Tata Passenger runs from HTE (Hatia) to TATA (Tatanagar Jn). Hte Tata Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 58662 passenger train departs from Hatia at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 58662 train is 6hr 20min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hte Tata Passenger - 58662 schedule, Hte Tata Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 58662 - Hte Tata Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts04:20-0-11On Time
RNCRanchi04:3504:405min7 km1112min
NKMNamkon04:4904:501min11 km1113min
TISTatisilwai04:5905:001min17 km-112min
GAGGangaghat05:1005:111min25 km-113min
JONJonha05:2305:241min36 km1115min
KITAKita05:4205:431min53 km-115min
SLFSilli05:5305:541min61 km-114min
MURIMuri06:0506:1712min67 km1115min
THOTulin06:2906:301min72 km-112min
JAAJhalida06:4106:421min80 km211On Time
KSXKotshila06:5907:001min91 km111
GUGGarh Jaipur07:0807:091min99 km1113min
GTDGourinathdham07:2007:211min112 km1114min
PRRPurulia Jn07:4007:422min128 km3116min
TAOTamna07:5107:521min135 km-1112min
KTDKantadih07:5908:001min142 km-1113min
URMAUrma08:0808:091min151 km11112min
BBMBarabhum08:1708:181min159 km11111min
BRMDBiramdih08:2308:241min164 km-1113min
NIMNimdih08:3308:341min173 km-1112min
CNIChandil Jn08:5809:002min182 km-11On Time
MIKManikul09:0809:091min188 km-11On Time
KZUKunki09:1609:171min193 km-1111min
KNDKandra09:2509:261min196 km-1118min
BIRPBirarajpur09:3809:402min201 km-1116min
GMHGamharia09:5109:521min206 km-1128min
ADTPAdityapur10:0410:051min212 km21132min
TATATatanagar Jn10:40ends-216 km21129min

Hte Tata Passenger - 58662 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hte Tata Passenger - 58662 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Monday
27-01-2020
Yesterday
28-01-2020
Today
29-01-2020
Tomorrow
30-01-2020
Friday
31-01-2020
Overall delay: 26min
Crossed KANTADIH at 08:26
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
04:36
04:20
16min
-
Source
Ranchi
7 km
04:50
04:35
04:58
04:40
18min
-
8min
Namkon
11 km
05:07
04:49
05:08
04:50
18min
-
1min
Tatisilwai
18 km
05:15
04:59
05:17
05:00
17min
-
2min
Gangaghat
27 km
05:27
05:10
05:28
05:11
17min
-
1min
Jonha
38 km
05:41
05:23
05:42
05:24
18min
-
1min
KITA
55 km
06:08
05:42
06:14
05:43
31min
-
6min
Silli
63 km
06:23
05:53
06:24
05:54
30min
-
1min
Muri
69 km
06:30
06:05
06:32
06:17
15min
-
2min
Tulin
74 km
06:40
06:29
06:42
06:30
12min
-
2min
Jhalida
81 km
06:48
06:41
06:49
06:42
7min
-
1min
Kotshila
93 km
07:14
06:59
07:15
07:00
15min
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
100 km
07:23
07:08
07:24
07:09
15min
-
1min
GOURINATHDHAM
114 km
07:40
07:20
07:45
07:21
24min
-
5min
Purulia Jn
129 km
08:08
07:40
08:10
07:42
28min
-
2min
TAMNA
136 km
08:19
07:51
08:20
07:52
28min
-
1min
KANTADIH
144 km
08:25
07:59
08:26
08:00
26min
-
1min
URMA
153 km
08:33
08:08
08:34
08:09
25min
-
1min
Barabhum
161 km
08:42
08:17
08:43
08:18
25min
-
1min
BIRAMDIH
166 km
08:48
08:23
08:49
08:24
25min
-
1min
NIMDIH
175 km
08:58
08:33
08:59
08:34
25min
-
1min
Chandil Jn
183 km
09:18
08:58
09:20
09:00
20min
-
2min
MANIKUL
189 km
09:27
09:08
09:28
09:09
19min
-
1min
KUNKI
194 km
09:34
09:16
09:35
09:17
18min
-
1min
Kandra
198 km
09:43
09:25
09:44
09:26
18min
-
1min
Birarajpur
204 km
09:51
09:38
09:53
09:40
13min
-
2min
Gamharia
209 km
10:03
09:51
10:04
09:52
12min
-
1min
Adityapur
215 km
10:14
10:04
10:15
10:05
10min
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
220 km
10:47
10:40
Destination
7min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hte Tata Passenger

Hte Tata Passenger - 58662 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
GN
HCP
GN
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hte Tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHte Tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hte Tata Passenger - 58662

The Hte Tata Passenger - 58662 train runs from HTE (Hatia) to TATA (Tatanagar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Hatia to Tatanagar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 216 km. You can check Hte Tata Passenger - 58662 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58662 route map. You can also check how to reach Hatia to Jamshedpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hte Tata Passenger

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good to travel with family and at a right time
is ok but not so good.......
Happy birthday mate hope you're having a pps of the name of taarka I
good to travel with family and at a right time
WRITE A REVIEW