Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Vg Bl Passenger 59050 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VG
07:50
Viramgam Jn
12hr 55min
62 Stops
BL
20:45
Valsad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vg Bl Passenger 59050 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vg Bl Passenger 59050. Check Vg Bl Passenger 59050 seat availability from Viramgam Jn station to Valsad station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
BL
VG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops62
Duration12hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vg Bl Passenger 59050 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59050 Vg Bl Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Viramgam Jn station and ends at Valsad. Due to its 63 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Viramgam Jn and Valsad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGViramgam Jnstarts07:50-0511On Time
JKAJakhvada08:0208:042min12 km211On Time
VCNVirochannagar08:1108:121min19 km211On Time
CEChharodi08:1708:192min25 km211On Time
SAUSanand08:3108:332min37 km211On Time
ABDAmbli Road08:4508:472min49 km211On Time
CLDYChandlodiya08:5308:552min54 km211On Time
SBTSabarmati Jn09:0409:062min60 km311On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn09:5510:2025min65 km211On Time
MANManinagar10:2810:302min69 km211On Time
VTAVatva10:3610:382min73 km111On Time
GERGeratpur10:5110:532min79 km111On Time
BJDBarejadi10:5811:002min82 km111On Time
KANJKanil11:0611:082min86 km111On Time
NEPNenpur11:1311:152min90 km111On Time
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd11:2011:222min93 km211On Time
GTEGothaj11:3711:392min102 km111On Time
NDNadiad Jn11:5011:522min111 km111On Time
UTDUtarsanda11:5912:012min116 km111On Time
KBRVKanjari Boriyav12:0812:102min122 km111On Time
ANNDAnand Jn12:2112:232min130 km411On Time
VXDVadod12:3312:341min136 km111On Time
ADDAdas Road12:4812:502min140 km111On Time
VDAVasad Jn12:5612:582min145 km111On Time
NDRNandesari13:0413:062min150 km111On Time
RNORanoli13:1413:162min153 km111On Time
BJWBajva13:2813:302min158 km111On Time
BRCVadodara Jn14:3514:4510min165 km211On Time
VSVishvamitri14:5114:521min168 km211On Time
MPRMakarpura14:5814:591min174 km111On Time
VRMVarnama15:0415:051min179 km211On Time
ITAItola15:1315:141min183 km111On Time
KSPRKashipura Sarar15:2115:221min187 km111On Time
MYGMiyagam Karjan15:3015:311min195 km111On Time
LKDLakodara15:4015:411min203 km111On Time
PLJPalej15:5615:571min210 km111On Time
VREVarediya16:0516:061min217 km111On Time
NIUNabipur16:1416:151min224 km311On Time
CVJChavaj16:2416:251min230 km211On Time
BHBharuch Jn16:3316:352min236 km411On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn16:5516:561min245 km211On Time
PAOPanoli17:1217:131min255 km211On Time
HATHathuran17:2817:291min259 km211On Time
KSBKosamba Jn17:3417:351min264 km211On Time
KIMKim17:4617:471min271 km211On Time
KDSDKudsad17:5817:591min274 km-11On Time
SYNSayan18:0618:071min281 km211On Time
GTXGothangam18:1718:181min284 km211On Time
KSEKosad18:2518:261min288 km211On Time
URNUtran18:3718:381min291 km211On Time
STSurat18:5018:555min295 km311On Time
UDNUdhna Jn19:0219:031min299 km211On Time
BHETBhestan19:0919:101min304 km211On Time
SCHSachin19:1619:171min310 km211On Time
MRLMaroli19:2219:242min316 km311On Time
NVSNavsari19:3319:352min325 km211On Time
VDHVedchha19:4419:451min333 km311On Time
ACLAncheli19:5019:511min336 km211On Time
AMLAmalsad19:5719:581min340 km211On Time
BIMBilimora Jn20:0220:042min346 km211On Time
JRSJoravasan20:1020:111min350 km111On Time
DGIDungri20:1720:181min355 km211On Time
BLValsad20:45ends-364 km311On Time

Vg Bl Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Viramgam Jn at 07:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Viramgam Jn
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
Jakhvada
11 km
08:02
08:02
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
2min
VIROCHANNAGAR
19 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Chharodi
25 km
08:17
08:17
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
2min
Sanand
36 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Ambli Road
48 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Chandlodiya
54 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati JN
59 km
09:04
09:04
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
65 km
09:55
09:55
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
25min
Maninagar
68 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Vatva
73 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Geratpur
78 km
10:51
10:51
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
2min
Barejadi
81 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
KANIL
86 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
2min
Nenpur
89 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
93 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Gothaj
101 km
11:37
11:37
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
110 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
2min
Utarsanda
116 km
11:59
11:59
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
2min
Kanjari Boriyav
121 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
129 km
12:21
12:21
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
2min
Vadod
136 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Adas Road
140 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
2min
Vasad Jn
145 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Nandesari
150 km
13:04
13:04
13:06
13:06
On Time
-
2min
Ranoli
152 km
13:14
13:14
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
2min
Bajva
157 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
165 km
14:35
14:35
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
10min
Vishvamitri
168 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Makarpura
173 km
14:58
14:58
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
1min
Varnama
179 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Itola
183 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Kashipura Sarar
187 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
Miyagam Karjan
195 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Lakodara
203 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Palej
210 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
Varediya
216 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Nabipur
223 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Chavaj
230 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Bharuch Jn
235 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
245 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Panoli
255 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Hathuran
259 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
Kosamba Jn
263 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Kim
271 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
KUDSAD
274 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Sayan
281 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Gothangam
284 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Kosad
287 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Utran
291 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Surat
294 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Udhna Jn
298 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Bhestan
304 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Sachin
309 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Maroli
316 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
324 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Vedchha
333 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Ancheli
336 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Amalsad
340 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Bilimora Jn
345 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
JORAVASAN
349 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Dungri
354 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Valsad
363 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vg Bl Passenger 59050 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vg Bl Passenger - 59050 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Viramgam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vg Bl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVg Bl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vg Bl Passenger 59050 Train Information

Vg Bl Passenger (59050) train runs from Viramgam Jn to Valsad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 364 km. The fare classes on 59050 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vg Bl Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vg Bl Passenger 59050 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Horrible and it's regularly irregular. :-(
Horrible and it's regularly irregular. :-(
Horrible and it's regularly irregular. :-(
How sad it is that there are so many cans of rats in this train
Every Sunday 2.30 minutes late
Horrible and it's regularly irregular. :-(
Horrible and it's regularly irregular. :-(
Horrible and it's regularly irregular. :- irregular train...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW