Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Knls Pbr Passenger 59205 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KNLS
14:15
Kanalas Jn
2hr 35min
10 Stops
PBR
16:50
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Knls Pbr Passenger 59205 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Knls Pbr Passenger 59205. Check Knls Pbr Passenger 59205 seat availability from Kanalas Jn station to Porbandar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PBR
KNLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration2hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Knls Pbr Passenger 59205 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59205 Knls Pbr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanalas Jn station and ends at Porbandar. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanalas Jn and Porbandar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KNLSKanalas Jnstarts14:15-0-11On Time
LPJLalpur Jam14:3314:341min17 km111On Time
GOPGop Jam14:4914:501min35 km111On Time
BNVDBhanvad15:0615:071min53 km211On Time
JSPRJashapar15:1715:181min67 km111On Time
WSJWansjaliya15:3715:436min71 km211On Time
TRSRTarsai15:4715:481min76 km111On Time
SKRSakhpur15:5315:541min78 km111On Time
RNBDRana Bordi15:5916:001min81 km111On Time
RWORanavav16:1016:111min92 km111On Time
PBRPorbandar16:50ends-105 km211On Time

Knls Pbr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanalas Jn
-
Source
14:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Lalpur Jam
16 km
14:33
14:34
Cancelled
-
-
Gop Jam
34 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhanvad
53 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
JASHAPAR
66 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
Wansjaliya
71 km
15:37
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
Tarsai
75 km
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhpur
78 km
15:53
15:54
Cancelled
-
-
Rana Bordi
80 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ranavav
91 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
-
Porbandar
105 km
16:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Knls Pbr Passenger 59205 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Knls Pbr Passenger - 59205 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanalas Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Knls Pbr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKnls Pbr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Knls Pbr Passenger 59205 Train Information

Knls Pbr Passenger (59205) train runs from Kanalas Jn to Porbandar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 59205 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Knls Pbr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Knls Pbr Passenger 59205 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Kajal Verma Borivali se Azamgarh
WRITE A REVIEW
Kanalus to Porbandar Trains Seat Availability
Kanalus to Porbandar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kanalus to Porbandar