Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

59205 Knls Pbr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KNLS
14:15
Kanalas Jn
2hr 35min
10 Stops
PBR
16:50
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59205 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PBR
KNLS
-
-
-

59205 Schedule & Time Table

59205 - Knls Pbr Passenger runs from Kanalas Jn to Porbandar, 7 days of the week. The 59205 passenger train departs from Kanalas Jn at 02:15 hrs and arrives at Porbandar at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of 59205 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Wansjaliya is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 6min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Knls Pbr Passenger - 59205 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Knls Pbr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KNLSKanalas Jnstarts14:15-0-11On Time
LPJLalpur Jam14:3314:341min17 km111On Time
GOPGop Jam14:4914:501min35 km111On Time
BNVDBhanvad15:0615:071min53 km211On Time
JSPRJashapar15:1715:181min67 km111On Time
WSJWansjaliya15:3715:436min71 km211On Time
TRSRTarsai15:4715:481min76 km111On Time
SKRSakhpur15:5315:541min78 km111On Time
RNBDRana Bordi15:5916:001min81 km111On Time
RWORanavav16:1016:111min92 km111On Time
PBRPorbandar16:50ends-105 km211On Time

59205 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Knls Pbr Passenger - 59205 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanalas Jn
-
Source
14:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Lalpur Jam
16 km
14:33
14:34
Cancelled
-
-
Gop Jam
34 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhanvad
53 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
JASHAPAR
66 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
Wansjaliya
71 km
15:37
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
Tarsai
75 km
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhpur
78 km
15:53
15:54
Cancelled
-
-
Rana Bordi
80 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ranavav
91 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
-
Porbandar
105 km
16:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

59205 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Knls Pbr Passenger - 59205 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanalas Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Knls Pbr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKnls Pbr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Knls Pbr Passenger (59205) Train

59205 is a popular Kanalas Jn to Porbandar passenger train and covers a distance of about 105 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59205 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanalus to Porbandar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

59205 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Kajal Verma Borivali se Azamgarh
WRITE A REVIEW