Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Pbr Knls Passenger 59206 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
10:10
Porbandar
2hr 17min
10 Stops
KNLS
12:27
Kanalas Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pbr Knls Passenger 59206 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pbr Knls Passenger 59206. Check Pbr Knls Passenger 59206 seat availability from Porbandar station to Kanalas Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KNLS
PBR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration2hr 17min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pbr Knls Passenger 59206 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59206 Pbr Knls Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Porbandar station and ends at Kanalas Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 17min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Porbandar and Kanalas Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts10:10-0211On Time
RWORanavav10:2410:251min13 km111On Time
RNBDRana Bordi10:3110:321min24 km111On Time
SKRSakhpur10:3710:381min27 km111On Time
TRSRTarsai10:4310:441min29 km111On Time
WSJWansjaliya10:5010:511min34 km111On Time
JSPRJashapar11:0111:021min39 km111On Time
BNVDBhanvad11:1211:131min52 km111On Time
GOPGop Jam11:2811:291min70 km111On Time
LPJLalpur Jam11:4411:451min88 km111On Time
KNLSKanalas Jn12:27ends-105 km-11On Time

Pbr Knls Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
10:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Ranavav
13 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Rana Bordi
24 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhpur
26 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
Tarsai
29 km
10:43
10:44
Cancelled
-
-
Wansjaliya
33 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
JASHAPAR
38 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bhanvad
51 km
11:12
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
Gop Jam
70 km
11:28
11:29
Cancelled
-
-
Lalpur Jam
88 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kanalas Jn
105 km
12:27
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pbr Knls Passenger 59206 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pbr Knls Passenger - 59206 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Porbandar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pbr Knls Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPbr Knls Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pbr Knls Passenger 59206 Train Information

Pbr Knls Passenger (59206) train runs from Porbandar to Kanalas Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 59206 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pbr Knls Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pbr Knls Passenger 59206 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice connected train for catch Saurashtra exp who comes PORBANDAR to kanalus
very nice connected train for catch Saurashtra exp who comes PORBANDAR to kanalus
WRITE A REVIEW
Porbandar to Kanalus Trains Seat Availability
Porbandar to Kanalus Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Porbandar to Kanalus