Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

59206 Pbr Knls Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
10:10
Porbandar
2hr 17min
10 Stops
KNLS
12:27
Kanalas Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59206 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KNLS
PBR
-
-
-

59206 Schedule & Time Table

59206 - Pbr Knls Passenger runs from Porbandar to Kanalas Jn, 7 days of the week. The 59206 passenger train departs from Porbandar at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Kanalas Jn at 12:27 hrs. The total running duration of 59206 train is 2hr 17min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Ranavav,Rana Bordi,Sakhpur,Tarsai,Wansjaliya,Jashapar,Bhanvad,Gop Jam,Lalpur Jam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pbr Knls Passenger - 59206 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pbr Knls Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts10:10-0211On Time
RWORanavav10:2410:251min13 km111On Time
RNBDRana Bordi10:3110:321min24 km111On Time
SKRSakhpur10:3710:381min27 km111On Time
TRSRTarsai10:4310:441min29 km111On Time
WSJWansjaliya10:5010:511min34 km111On Time
JSPRJashapar11:0111:021min39 km111On Time
BNVDBhanvad11:1211:131min52 km111On Time
GOPGop Jam11:2811:291min70 km111On Time
LPJLalpur Jam11:4411:451min88 km111On Time
KNLSKanalas Jn12:27ends-105 km-11On Time

59206 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pbr Knls Passenger - 59206 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
10:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Ranavav
13 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Rana Bordi
24 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhpur
26 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
Tarsai
29 km
10:43
10:44
Cancelled
-
-
Wansjaliya
33 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
JASHAPAR
38 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bhanvad
51 km
11:12
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
Gop Jam
70 km
11:28
11:29
Cancelled
-
-
Lalpur Jam
88 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kanalas Jn
105 km
12:27
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

59206 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pbr Knls Passenger - 59206 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Porbandar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pbr Knls Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPbr Knls Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pbr Knls Passenger (59206) Train

59206 is a popular Porbandar to Kanalas Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 105 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59206 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Porbandar to Kanalus through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

59206 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice connected train for catch Saurashtra exp who comes PORBANDAR to kanalus
very nice connected train for catch Saurashtra exp who comes PORBANDAR to kanalus
WRITE A REVIEW