Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Pbr Knls Passenger 59206 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
10:10
Porbandar
2hr 17min
10 Stops
KNLS
12:27
Kanalas Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pbr Knls Passenger 59206 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pbr Knls Passenger 59206. Check Pbr Knls Passenger 59206 seat availability from Porbandar station to Kanalas Jn station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PBR
KNLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration2hr 17min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pbr Knls Passenger 59206 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59206 Pbr Knls Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Porbandar station and ends at Kanalas Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 17min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Porbandar and Kanalas Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts10:10-0211On Time
RWORanavav10:2410:251min13 km111On Time
RNBDRana Bordi10:3110:321min24 km111On Time
SKRSakhpur10:3710:381min27 km111On Time
TRSRTarsai10:4310:441min29 km111On Time
WSJWansjaliya10:5010:511min34 km111On Time
JSPRJashapar11:0111:021min39 km111On Time
BNVDBhanvad11:1211:131min52 km111On Time
GOPGop Jam11:2811:291min70 km111On Time
LPJLalpur Jam11:4411:451min88 km111On Time
KNLSKanalas Jn12:27ends-105 km-11On Time

Pbr Knls Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Porbandar at 10:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Ranavav
13 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Rana Bordi
24 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Sakhpur
26 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Tarsai
29 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Wansjaliya
33 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Jashapar
38 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Bhanvad
51 km
11:12
11:12
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
1min
Gop Jam
70 km
11:28
11:28
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
1min
Lalpur Jam
88 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Kanalas Jn
105 km
12:27
12:27
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pbr Knls Passenger 59206 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pbr Knls Passenger - 59206 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Porbandar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pbr Knls Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPbr Knls Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pbr Knls Passenger 59206 Train Information

Pbr Knls Passenger (59206) train runs from Porbandar to Kanalas Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 59206 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pbr Knls Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Porbandar to Kanalus
Top Train Routes from Porbandar