Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

59216 Pbr Bnvd Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
19:00
Porbandar
1hr 20min
7 Stops
BNVD
20:20
Bhanvad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59216 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BNVD
PBR
-
-
-

59216 Schedule & Time Table

59216 - Pbr Bnvd Passenger runs from Porbandar to Bhanvad, 7 days of the week. The 59216 passenger train departs from Porbandar at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Bhanvad at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 59216 train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Ranavav,Rana Bordi,Sakhpur,Tarsai,Wansjaliya,Jashapar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pbr Bnvd Passenger - 59216 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pbr Bnvd Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts19:00-0211On Time
RWORanavav19:1419:151min13 km111On Time
RNBDRana Bordi19:2019:211min24 km111On Time
SKRSakhpur19:2719:281min27 km111On Time
TRSRTarsai19:3319:341min29 km111On Time
WSJWansjaliya19:4019:411min34 km111On Time
JSPRJashapar19:4619:471min39 km111On Time
BNVDBhanvad20:20ends-52 km-11On Time

59216 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pbr Bnvd Passenger - 59216 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
19:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Ranavav
13 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Rana Bordi
24 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhpur
26 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Tarsai
29 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Wansjaliya
33 km
19:40
19:41
Cancelled
-
-
JASHAPAR
38 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bhanvad
51 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Pbr Bnvd Passenger (59216) Train

59216 is a popular Porbandar to Bhanvad passenger train and covers a distance of about 52 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59216 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Porbandar to Bhaunra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

59216 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN