Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pbr Bnvd Passenger 59216 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
19:00
Porbandar
1hr 20min
7 Stops
BNVD
20:20
Bhanvad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pbr Bnvd Passenger 59216 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pbr Bnvd Passenger 59216. Check Pbr Bnvd Passenger 59216 seat availability from Porbandar station to Bhanvad station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BNVD
PBR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pbr Bnvd Passenger 59216 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59216 Pbr Bnvd Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Porbandar station and ends at Bhanvad. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Porbandar and Bhanvad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts19:00-0211On Time
RWORanavav19:1419:151min13 km111On Time
RNBDRana Bordi19:2019:211min24 km111On Time
SKRSakhpur19:2719:281min27 km111On Time
TRSRTarsai19:3319:341min29 km111On Time
WSJWansjaliya19:4019:411min34 km111On Time
JSPRJashapar19:4619:471min39 km111On Time
BNVDBhanvad20:20ends-52 km-11On Time

Pbr Bnvd Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
19:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Ranavav
13 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Rana Bordi
24 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhpur
26 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Tarsai
29 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Wansjaliya
33 km
19:40
19:41
Cancelled
-
-
JASHAPAR
38 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bhanvad
51 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pbr Bnvd Passenger 59216 Train Information

Pbr Bnvd Passenger (59216) train runs from Porbandar to Bhanvad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 52 km. The fare classes on 59216 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pbr Bnvd Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pbr Bnvd Passenger 59216 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN