Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ahmedabad Pass 59441 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
22:40
Mumbai Central
13hr 35min
92 Stops
NDB
12:15
Nandurbar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ahmedabad Pass 59441 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1100
SL
INR185
August 2022
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDB
MMCT
-
-
-

Ahmedabad Pass 59441 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59441 Ahmedabad Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mumbai Central station and ends at Nandurbar. Due to its 93 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mumbai Central and Nandurbar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts22:40-0311On Time
DDRDadar22:4822:535min5 km511On Time
BVIBorivali23:2523:305min29 km611On Time
BYRBhayandar23:4423:462min38 km511On Time
BSRVasai Road23:5900:012min47 km511On Time
VRVirar00:2600:282min55 km512On Time
SAHSaphale00:4600:471min71 km112On Time
KLVKelva Road00:5400:551min78 km112On Time
PLGPalghar01:0501:1510min86 km112On Time
BORBoisar01:3501:372min97 km212On Time
VGNVangaon01:4701:481min107 km212On Time
DRDDahanu Road02:0202:042min119 km112On Time
GVDGholvad02:1502:161min130 km112On Time
UBRUmbargam Road02:2602:271min139 km112On Time
SJNSanjan02:4202:431min145 km112On Time
BLDBhilad02:5602:571min156 km212On Time
KEBKarambeli03:0303:041min161 km112On Time
VAPIVapi03:1003:122min168 km112On Time
UVDUdvada03:2203:231min177 km112On Time
PADPardi03:3003:311min183 km112On Time
BLValsad03:5003:555min194 km212On Time
DGIDungri04:2404:251min203 km112On Time
BIMBilimora Jn04:3304:352min212 km112On Time
AMLAmalsad04:4104:432min217 km112On Time
ACLAncheli04:4904:501min221 km112On Time
VDHVedchha04:5504:572min224 km112On Time
NVSNavsari05:0405:073min233 km112On Time
MRLMaroli05:1605:182min241 km112On Time
SCHSachin05:2605:271min248 km112On Time
BHETBhestan05:3205:342min253 km112On Time
STSurat06:0506:4540min263 km312On Time
URNUtran06:5206:531min266 km112On Time
KSEKosad06:5907:001min270 km112On Time
GTXGothangam07:0607:071min273 km112On Time
SYNSayan07:1207:131min276 km112On Time
KDSDKudsad07:1907:201min284 km112On Time
KIMKim07:2307:252min286 km112On Time
KSBKosamba Jn07:3407:362min294 km112On Time
HATHathuran07:4207:431min299 km112On Time
PAOPanoli07:5007:511min302 km112On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn08:0208:042min313 km112On Time
BHBharuch Jn08:1708:192min322 km112On Time
CVJChavaj08:3008:311min328 km112On Time
NIUNabipur08:3808:391min334 km212On Time
VREVarediya08:4608:471min341 km212On Time
PLJPalej08:5408:551min347 km312On Time
LKDLakodara09:0309:041min355 km212On Time
MYGMiyagam Karjan09:1109:121min363 km212On Time
KSPRKashipura Sarar09:2109:221min370 km212On Time
ITAItola09:2809:291min374 km212On Time
VRMVarnama09:3409:351min378 km212On Time
MPRMakarpura09:4509:461min384 km212On Time
VSVishvamitri10:0110:021min390 km312On Time
BRCVadodara Jn10:1511:151hr 392 km412On Time
BJWBajva11:3111:321min400 km312On Time
RNORanoli11:4411:451min405 km212On Time
NDRNandesari11:5011:511min407 km212On Time
VDAVasad Jn11:5811:591min413 km212On Time
ADDAdas Road12:0512:061min417 km212On Time
VXDVadod12:1212:131min421 km212On Time
ANNDAnand Jn12:2412:251min428 km212On Time
KBRVKanjari Boriyav12:3712:381min436 km312On Time
UTDUtarsanda12:4712:481min441 km212On Time
NDNadiad Jn12:5512:561min447 km312On Time
GTEGothaj13:0913:101min456 km212On Time
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd13:1813:191min464 km312On Time
NEPNenpur13:2613:271min468 km212On Time
KANJKanil13:3413:351min471 km212On Time
BJDBarejadi13:4513:461min476 km212On Time
GERGeratpur14:0014:011min479 km212On Time
VTAVatva14:0814:091min484 km312On Time
MANManinagar14:1414:162min489 km112On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn15:00ends-492 km112On Time
STSurat06:0507:151hr 10min263 km-22On Time
CHMChalthan07:4307:452min278 km-22-
BGMRBagumra07:5407:551min282 km-22-
GGARGangadhara08:0108:032min287 km-22-
BIYBardoli08:1108:132min293 km-22-
TBVTimbarva08:2208:231min300 km-22-
MIDMadhi08:3508:383min308 km-22-
KRAIKahet08:4808:491min314 km-22-
VYAVyara09:1209:153min324 km-22-
KKRDKikakui Road09:3009:311min335 km-22-
DSDDosvada09:3609:371min337 km-22-
USDUkai Songadh09:4309:452min342 km-22-
BBAIBhadbhunja10:0310:041min354 km-22-
NWUNavapur10:3110:332min365 km-22-
KFFKolda10:4510:461min376 km-22-
CPDChinchpada10:5410:562min382 km-22-
KHTGKhatgaon11:0711:081min392 km-22-
KBHKhandbaara11:2411:262min400 km-22-
DWDDhekvad11:4511:505min414 km-22-
NDBNandurbar12:15ends-423 km-22-

Ahmedabad Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Yesterday
07-08-2022
Today
08-08-2022
Tomorrow
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
22:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Dadar
-
22:51
22:53
Cancelled
-
-
Borivali
-
23:28
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhayandar
-
23:44
23:46
Cancelled
-
-
Vasai Road
-
00:11
00:13
Cancelled
-
-
Virar
-
00:26
00:28
Cancelled
-
-
Saphale
-
00:46
00:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kelva Road
-
00:53
00:55
Cancelled
-
-
Palghar
-
01:13
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Boisar
-
01:35
01:37
Cancelled
-
-
Vangaon
-
01:47
01:48
Cancelled
-
-
Dahanu Road
-
02:02
02:04
Cancelled
-
-
Gholvad
-
02:15
02:16
Cancelled
-
-
Umbargam Road
-
02:26
02:27
Cancelled
-
-
Sanjan
-
02:42
02:43
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilad
-
02:56
02:57
Cancelled
-
-
Karambeli
-
03:03
03:04
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
-
03:10
03:12
Cancelled
-
-
Udvada
-
03:22
03:23
Cancelled
-
-
Pardi
-
03:30
03:31
Cancelled
-
-
Valsad
-
03:55
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dungri
-
04:24
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bilimora Jn
-
04:33
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
Amalsad
-
04:41
04:43
Cancelled
-
-
Ancheli
-
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Vedchha
-
04:55
04:57
Cancelled
-
-
Navsari
-
05:05
05:07
Cancelled
-
-
Maroli
-
05:16
05:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sachin
-
05:26
05:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bhestan
-
05:32
05:34
Cancelled
-
-
Udhna Jn
-
05:41
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
06:05
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Utran
-
06:52
06:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kosad
-
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gothangam
-
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
Sayan
-
07:12
07:13
Cancelled
-
-
KUDSAD
-
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kim
-
07:23
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kosamba Jn
-
07:34
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
Hathuran
-
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
Panoli
-
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ankleshwar Jn
-
08:02
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
Bharuch Jn
-
08:14
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Chavaj
-
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
Nabipur
-
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Varediya
-
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Palej
-
08:53
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Lakodara
-
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Miyagam Karjan
-
09:10
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kashipura Sarar
-
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
Itola
-
09:28
09:29
Cancelled
-
-
Varnama
-
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Makarpura
-
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
Vishvamitri
-
10:00
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
-
10:15
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bajva
-
11:31
11:33
Cancelled
-
-
Ranoli
-
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Nandesari
-
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
-
-
Vasad Jn
-
11:58
11:59
Cancelled
-
-
Adas Road
-
12:05
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
Vadod
-
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Jn
-
12:20
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kanjari Boriyav
-
12:37
12:38
Cancelled
-
-
Utarsanda
-
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
Nadiad Jn
-
12:55
12:56
Cancelled
-
-
Gothaj
-
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
-
13:17
13:19
Cancelled
-
-
Nenpur
-
13:26
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
KANIL
-
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Barejadi
-
13:45
13:46
Cancelled
-
-
Geratpur
-
14:00
14:01
Cancelled
-
-
Vatva
-
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
Maninagar
-
14:13
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
-
15:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ahmedabad Pass 59441 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ahmedabad Pass - 59441 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
A1
S4
RMS
RMS
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Ahmedabad Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutAhmedabad Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ahmedabad Pass 59441 Train Information

Ahmedabad Pass (59441) train runs from Mumbai Central to Nandurbar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 423 km. The fare classes on 59441 train are 2A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ahmedabad Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ahmedabad Pass 59441 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
85 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I have usually travelled in AC compartments so would like to mention it's a convinient train.... hardly delayed
I have usually travelled in AC compartments so would like to mention it's a convinient train.... hardly delayed
I have usually travelled in AC compartments so would like to mention it's a convinient train.... hardly delayed
I have usually travelled in AC compartments so would like to mention it's a convinient train.... hardly delayed
I have usually travelled in AC compartments so would like to mention it's a convinient train.... hardly delayed
I have usually travelled in AC compartments so would like to mention it's a convinient train.... hardly delayed
This train aap is nice ........ Improve in our loading
I have usually travelled in AC compartments so would like to mention it's a convinient train.... hardly delayed
Kabhi Kabhi Time Var Nahi aati
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW