Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Okha - Rajkot Passenger 59552 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
22:10
Okha
6hr 50min
16 Stops
RJT
05:00
Rajkot Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha - Rajkot Passenger 59552 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
RJT
OKHA
-
-
-

Okha - Rajkot Passenger 59552 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Okha - Rajkot Passenger - 59552 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Okha - Rajkot Passenger 59552 runs from Okha to Rajkot Jn, 7 days. The Okha - Rajkot Passenger 59552 passenger departs from Okha at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Rajkot Jn at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Okha - Rajkot Passenger train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Okha - Rajkot Passenger - 59552 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Okha - Rajkot Passenger has the longest halt time at Jamnagar,Hapa, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Okha - Rajkot Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts22:10-0-11On Time
MTHPMithapur22:1922:201min10 km111On Time
VVAVarvala22:3622:371min23 km111On Time
DWKDwarka22:4222:442min29 km-11On Time
BHTABhatiya23:3523:361min71 km-11On Time
BPKABhopalka23:4923:512min81 km-11On Time
BHTLBhatel00:1500:172min95 km112On Time
KMBLKhambhaliya00:3800:402min113 km212On Time
KNLSKanalas Jn01:2601:282min141 km-12On Time
LKBLLakhabawal01:5201:531min156 km112On Time
JAMJamnagar01:5502:0510min167 km212On Time
HAPAHapa02:2202:3210min176 km112On Time
ALBAlia Bada02:5302:541min186 km112On Time
WTJJam Wanthali03:0603:071min198 km112On Time
HMHadmatiya Jn03:2703:281min213 km112On Time
PDHPadadhari04:1604:182min227 km112On Time
RJTRajkot Jn05:00ends-252 km212On Time

Okha - Rajkot Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
22:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Mithapur
9 km
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Varvala
23 km
22:36
22:37
Cancelled
-
-
Dwarka
29 km
22:42
22:44
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatiya
70 km
23:35
23:36
Cancelled
-
-
BHOPALKA
80 km
23:49
23:51
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatel
94 km
00:15
00:17
Cancelled
-
-
Khambhaliya
113 km
00:38
00:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kanalas Jn
140 km
01:26
01:28
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHABAWAL
155 km
01:52
01:53
Cancelled
-
-
Jamnagar
167 km
01:55
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
Hapa
175 km
02:22
02:32
Cancelled
-
-
Alia Bada
185 km
02:53
02:54
Cancelled
-
-
Jam Wanthali
197 km
03:06
03:07
Cancelled
-
-
Hadmatiya Jn
213 km
03:27
03:28
Cancelled
-
-
Padadhari
227 km
04:16
04:18
Cancelled
-
-
Rajkot Jn
251 km
05:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Okha - Rajkot Passenger 59552 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha - Rajkot Passenger - 59552 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Okha - Rajkot Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha - Rajkot Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha - Rajkot Passenger 59552 Train Information

Okha - Rajkot Passenger (59552) train runs from Okha to Rajkot Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 252 km. The fare classes on 59552 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha - Rajkot Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Okha - Rajkot Passenger 59552 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nnbjkkkkkllllllllllllllllllllllllllllk TB g is a great place to go for G and G for g
WRITE A REVIEW