Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Udz Cor Passenger 59606 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
19:30
Udaipur City
3hr 5min
12 Stops
COR
22:35
Chittaurgarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udz Cor Passenger 59606 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Udz Cor Passenger 59606. Check Udz Cor Passenger 59606 seat availability from Udaipur City station to Chittaurgarh station.

GN
INR25
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
COR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration3hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Udz Cor Passenger 59606 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59606 Udz Cor Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udaipur City station and ends at Chittaurgarh. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udaipur City and Chittaurgarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts19:30-0-11On Time
RPZRanapratapnagar19:3619:382min4 km111On Time
DRBDebari19:4919:501min14 km111On Time
KLHKhemli19:5920:001min24 km111On Time
BIMLBhimal20:0920:101min35 km111On Time
MVJMavli Jn20:2020:222min43 km211On Time
FANFatehnagar20:3520:361min56 km111On Time
BSJBhupalsagar20:4720:481min68 km111On Time
KINKapasan20:5820:591min79 km111On Time
PMOPandoli21:0821:091min88 km111On Time
NTWLNetawal21:1721:181min96 km111On Time
GSDGhosunda21:2721:281min102 km111On Time
CORChittaurgarh22:35ends-114 km-11On Time

Udz Cor Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Udaipur City at 19:30
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Debari
14 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Khemli
24 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhimal
35 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Mavli Jn
42 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Fatehnagar
55 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
Bhupalsagar
68 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
Kapasan
78 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Pandoli
88 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
Netawal
95 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
1min
Ghosunda
102 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Chittaurgarh
113 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udz Cor Passenger 59606 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udz Cor Passenger - 59606 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Udz Cor Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdz Cor Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udz Cor Passenger 59606 Train Information

Udz Cor Passenger (59606) train runs from Udaipur City to Chittaurgarh. This passenger train covers a distance of about 114 km. The fare classes on 59606 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Udz Cor Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.