more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

59712 Sog Bti Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SOG
08:50
Suratgarh Jn
3hr 40min
16 Stops
BTI
12:30
Bhatinda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59712 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BTI
SOG
-
-
-

59712 Schedule & Time Table

59712 - Sog Bti Passenger runs from Suratgarh Jn to Bhatinda Jn, 7 days of the week. The 59712 passenger train departs from Suratgarh Jn at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Bhatinda Jn at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 59712 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Hanumangarh Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sog Bti Passenger - 59712 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sog Bti Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SOGSuratgarh Jnstarts08:50-0-11On Time
RMHRangmahal09:0009:022min9 km-11On Time
AMPRAmarpura Rathan09:1009:111min17 km111On Time
PGKPili Bangan09:1909:212min25 km111On Time
DBIDabli Rathan09:3509:361min38 km111On Time
HMHHanumangarh Jn09:5010:0010min50 km-11On Time
NAWNNawan10:0710:081min57 km111On Time
MNSRManaksar10:1310:152min62 km-11On Time
SGRASangaria10:2810:302min77 km111On Time
DABNDhaban10:4110:432min87 km111On Time
BMKBirang Khera10:5410:562min98 km111On Time
MBYMandi Dabwali11:0511:072min107 km111On Time
PTRLPathrala11:1711:181min113 km111On Time
BWBBagwali11:2411:262min117 km111On Time
SGFSangat11:3511:372min126 km111On Time
GSWGursar Shnewala11:4511:472min133 km111On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn12:30ends-143 km111On Time

59712 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sog Bti Passenger - 59712 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Suratgarh Jn
-
Source
08:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Rangmahal
9 km
09:00
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Amarpura Rathan
17 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
Pili Bangan
24 km
09:19
09:21
Cancelled
-
-
Dabli Rathan
37 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
-
Hanumangarh Jn
50 km
09:50
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
NAWAN
57 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
Manaksar
61 km
10:13
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sangaria
76 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dhaban
87 km
10:41
10:43
Cancelled
-
-
Birang Khera
97 km
10:54
10:56
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Dabwali
106 km
11:05
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
PATHRALA
112 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
Bagwali
117 km
11:24
11:26
Cancelled
-
-
Sangat
125 km
11:35
11:37
Cancelled
-
-
Gursar Shnewala
132 km
11:45
11:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
142 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Sog Bti Passenger (59712) Train

59712 is a popular Suratgarh Jn to Bhatinda Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 143 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59712 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Suratgarh to Bhatinda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

59712 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
there are no dustbin in coaches. Further people are threw in coaches all papers and rackets. Toilets are not clean. all over very bad experience.
very good train from suratgarh to Bhatinda
now days pilibanga platform clean n good due to help of marwadi yuva munch and tarun sangh
Pilibangan
WRITE A REVIEW