Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Sog Bti Passenger 59712 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SOG
08:50
Suratgarh Jn
3hr 40min
16 Stops
BTI
12:30
Bhatinda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sog Bti Passenger 59712 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sog Bti Passenger 59712. Check Sog Bti Passenger 59712 seat availability from Suratgarh Jn station to Bhatinda Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BTI
SOG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration3hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sog Bti Passenger 59712 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59712 Sog Bti Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Suratgarh Jn station and ends at Bhatinda Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Suratgarh Jn and Bhatinda Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SOGSuratgarh Jnstarts08:50-0-11On Time
RMHRangmahal09:0009:022min9 km-11On Time
AMPRAmarpura Rathan09:1009:111min17 km111On Time
PGKPili Bangan09:1909:212min25 km111On Time
DBIDabli Rathan09:3509:361min38 km111On Time
HMHHanumangarh Jn09:5010:0010min50 km-11On Time
NAWNNawan10:0710:081min57 km111On Time
MNSRManaksar10:1310:152min62 km-11On Time
SGRASangaria10:2810:302min77 km111On Time
DABNDhaban10:4110:432min87 km111On Time
BMKBirang Khera10:5410:562min98 km111On Time
MBYMandi Dabwali11:0511:072min107 km111On Time
PTRLPathrala11:1711:181min113 km111On Time
BWBBagwali11:2411:262min117 km111On Time
SGFSangat11:3511:372min126 km111On Time
GSWGursar Shnewala11:4511:472min133 km111On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn12:30ends-143 km111On Time

Sog Bti Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Suratgarh Jn
-
Source
08:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Rangmahal
9 km
09:00
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Amarpura Rathan
17 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
Pili Bangan
24 km
09:19
09:21
Cancelled
-
-
Dabli Rathan
37 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
-
Hanumangarh Jn
50 km
09:50
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
NAWAN
57 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
Manaksar
61 km
10:13
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sangaria
76 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dhaban
87 km
10:41
10:43
Cancelled
-
-
Birang Khera
97 km
10:54
10:56
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Dabwali
106 km
11:05
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
PATHRALA
112 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
Bagwali
117 km
11:24
11:26
Cancelled
-
-
Sangat
125 km
11:35
11:37
Cancelled
-
-
Gursar Shnewala
132 km
11:45
11:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
142 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sog Bti Passenger 59712 Train Information

Sog Bti Passenger (59712) train runs from Suratgarh Jn to Bhatinda Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 143 km. The fare classes on 59712 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sog Bti Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sog Bti Passenger 59712 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
there are no dustbin in coaches. Further people are threw in coaches all papers and rackets. Toilets are not clean. all over very bad experience.
very good train from suratgarh to Bhatinda
now days pilibanga platform clean n good due to help of marwadi yuva munch and tarun sangh
Pilibangan
WRITE A REVIEW