Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

59837

Jlwc Kota Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JLWC
09:45
Jhalawar City
2hr 30min
10 Stops
KOTA
12:15
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59837 - Jlwc Kota Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JLWC
KOTA
-
-

Jlwc Kota Passenger Schedule

59837 - Jlwc Kota Passenger runs from Jhalawar City to Kota Jn, 7 days of the week. The 59837 passenger train departs from Jhalawar City at 09:45 hrs and arrives at Kota Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 59837 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jlwc Kota Passenger - 59837 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Jlwc Kota Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JLWCJhalawar Citystarts09:45-0111On Time
JLFJulmi10:0810:091min18 km111On Time
RMARamganj Mandi10:2910:301min26 km111On Time
MKXMorak10:4010:411min36 km211On Time
KIWKanwalpura10:4810:491min42 km211On Time
DARADara10:5911:001min50 km211On Time
RDTRavtha Road11:1111:121min63 km111On Time
ALNIAlniya11:2211:231min75 km111On Time
DDVDadhdevi11:3011:311min82 km111On Time
DKNTDakaniya Talav11:3811:402min89 km111On Time
KOTAKota Jn12:15ends-98 km-11On Time

Jlwc Kota Passenger - 59837 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jlwc Kota Passenger - 59837 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JHALAWAR CITY
-
Source
09:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Julmi
18 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramganj Mandi
26 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Morak
36 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
1min
KANWALPURA
42 km
10:48
10:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Dara
51 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Ravtha Road
63 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Alniya
75 km
11:22
11:23
Cancelled
-
1min
DADHDEVI
82 km
11:30
11:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Dakaniya Talav
89 km
11:38
11:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Kota Jn
98 km
12:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jlwc Kota Passenger

Jlwc Kota Passenger - 59837 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhalawar City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jlwc Kota Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJlwc Kota Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jlwc Kota Passenger - 59837

The Jlwc Kota Passenger - 59837 train runs from JLWC (Jhalawar City) to KOTA (Kota Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jhalawar City to Kota Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 98 km. You can check Jlwc Kota Passenger - 59837 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 59837 route map. You can also check how to reach Jhalawar to Kota through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jlwc Kota Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN